Centurion Holding Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 60 t€ and operating profit 23 t€; equity ratio 90.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 22 t€ and its income taxes 4 468 €.
Helsinki: 311 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Revenue change | 0,0 % | 0,0 % | 200,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 23 t€ | 23 t€ | 26 t€ | 7 142 € |
| EBITDA % | 38,7 % | 38,8 % | 42,7 % | 35,7 % |
| Operating profit | 23 t€ | 23 t€ | 26 t€ | 7 142 € |
| Operating margin | 38,7 % | 38,8 % | 42,7 % | 35,7 % |
| Net profit | 520 t€ | 387 t€ | 617 t€ | 2 573 € |
| Personnel costs | -34 t€ | 34 t€ | 32 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 90,3 % | 93,0 % | 94,3 % | 83,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,80 | 2,85 | 2,00 | 0,52 |
| Current ratio | 3,80 | 2,85 | 2,00 | 0,52 |
| Debt to revenue | 484,9 % | 293,2 % | 212,7 % | 1572,9 % |
| Return on equity | 19,2 % | 16,6 % | 29,5 % | 0,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 3,0 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Equity | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 39 t€ | 5 434 € | 12 t€ | 1 163 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 34 t€ | -34 t€ | -32 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 2 410 € | -2 695 € | -2 395 € | -1 887 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 23 t€ | 23 t€ | 26 t€ | 7 142 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -501 t€ | 369 t€ | 596 t€ | -3 912 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 524 t€ | 392 t€ | 622 t€ | 3 230 € |
| Income taxes | 4 649 € | -4 468 € | -4 413 € | -657 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 520 t€ | 387 t€ | 617 t€ | 2 573 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Receivables | 1,1 M€ | 495 t€ | 244 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 39 t€ | 5 434 € | 12 t€ | 1 163 € |
| Current assets | 1,1 M€ | 501 t€ | 255 t€ | 163 t€ |
| Assets | 3,0 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 291 t€ | 176 t€ | 128 t€ | 315 t€ |
| Liabilities | 291 t€ | 176 t€ | 128 t€ | 315 t€ |
All financial statement items (41)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 60 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 34 t€ | -34 t€ | -32 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 2 410 € | -2 695 € | -2 395 € | -1 887 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 23 t€ | 23 t€ | 26 t€ | 7 142 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -501 t€ | 369 t€ | 596 t€ | -3 912 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 524 t€ | 392 t€ | 622 t€ | 3 230 € |
| Income taxes | 4 649 € | -4 468 € | -4 413 € | -657 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 520 t€ | 387 t€ | 617 t€ | 2 573 € |
| Non-current assets | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Receivables | 1,1 M€ | 495 t€ | 244 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 39 t€ | 5 434 € | 12 t€ | 1 163 € |
| Current assets | 1,1 M€ | 501 t€ | 255 t€ | 163 t€ |
| Assets | 3,0 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 2,7 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 291 t€ | 176 t€ | 128 t€ | 315 t€ |
| Liabilities | 291 t€ | 176 t€ | 128 t€ | 315 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 0 € | 40 t€ | 18 t€ | 0 € |
| Income from shares in Group companies | 600 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 520 t€ | 387 t€ | 617 t€ | 2 573 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 99 t€ | -230 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 260 t€ | 339 t€ | 291 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 3 559 € | -3 483 € | -3 315 € | -798 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 118 € | 116 € | 114 € | 471 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 310 € | 0 € | 18 t€ | 238 € |
| Liabilities | 3,0 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | – | – | 0 € | 282 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 236 € | 3 811 € | 4 413 € | 26 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | – | – | 0 € | 25 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 84 € | -962 € | -3 739 € | -3 912 € |
| Other current liabilities | 291 t€ | 172 t€ | 123 t€ | 5 564 € |
| Short-term receivables | 1,1 M€ | 495 t€ | 244 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 63 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 600 t€ | 600 t€ | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 579 t€ | 342 t€ | -126 t€ | 0 € |
| Investments | 1,9 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 2,0 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 1,1 M€ | 495 t€ | 226 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 784 € | -559 € | -670 € | -173 € |
| Wages and salaries | 30 t€ | -30 t€ | -28 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | – | 0 € | 30 t€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Centurion Holding Oy is in the upper half of the industry class other business support service activities n.e.c. (851 companies with taxable income; median 14 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.