MRSH Holding Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2016. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 3,1 M€ and operating profit 4,6 M€; equity ratio 99.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 351 t€ and its income taxes 11 t€.
Espoo: 112 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,1 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Revenue change | -13,4 % | – |
| EBITDA | 4,6 M€ | 987 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 145,1 % | 27,2 % |
| Operating profit | 4,6 M€ | 987 t€ |
| Operating margin | 145,1 % | 27,2 % |
| Net profit | 4,5 M€ | 800 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,9 % | 100,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 91,50 | 133,79 |
| Current ratio | 1713,47 | 2316,08 |
| Debt to revenue | 0,2 % | 0,1 % |
| Return on equity | 37,0 % | 10,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 12,2 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Equity | 12,2 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 377 t€ | 302 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,1 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Other operating income | 4,2 M€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | -2,8 M€ | -2,6 M€ |
| Other operating expenses | -16 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4,6 M€ | 987 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 19 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4,6 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Income taxes | -60 t€ | -203 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4,5 M€ | 800 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Stocks | 11,6 M€ | 7,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 275 t€ | 157 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 377 t€ | 302 t€ |
| Current assets | 12,2 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Assets | 12,2 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 24 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 12,2 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 126 € | 3 426 € |
| Liabilities | 7 126 € | 3 426 € |
All financial statement items (34)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 3,1 M€ | 3,6 M€ |
| Other operating income | 4,2 M€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | -2,8 M€ | -2,6 M€ |
| Other operating expenses | -16 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 4,6 M€ | 987 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 19 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4,6 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Income taxes | -60 t€ | -203 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 4,5 M€ | 800 t€ |
| Stocks | 11,6 M€ | 7,5 M€ |
| Receivables | 275 t€ | 157 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 377 t€ | 302 t€ |
| Current assets | 12,2 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Assets | 12,2 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 24 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 12,2 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 7 126 € | 3 426 € |
| Liabilities | 7 126 € | 3 426 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 55 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 7,3 M€ | 6,8 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 275 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 931 € | 3 426 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 351 t€ | 351 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -2,9 M€ | -978 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 4,5 M€ | 800 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 275 t€ | 157 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -1 199 € | -5 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 6 195 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 12,2 M€ | 7,9 M€ |
| Share premium reserve | 3 400 € | 3 400 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 20 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Other stocks | 11,6 M€ | 7,5 M€ |
| Services purchased | -7 115 € | 0 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 160 t€ | -1,7 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, MRSH Holding Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class security and commodity contracts brokerage (766 companies with taxable income; median 31 t€, 11 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.