Mrako Holding Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 188 t€ and operating profit -3 702 €; equity ratio 81.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 7 528 € and its income taxes 1 293 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 188 t€ | 328 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Revenue change | -42,8 % | 228,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | -3 702 € | 31 t€ | -19 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -2,0 % | 9,4 % | -19,0 % |
| Operating profit | -3 702 € | 31 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Operating margin | -2,0 % | 9,4 % | -19,0 % |
| Net profit | -25 t€ | 17 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 81,4 % | 89,7 % | 97,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,02 | 0,67 | 1,04 |
| Current ratio | 1,52 | 3,94 | 20,24 |
| Debt to revenue | 120,5 % | 38,6 % | 28,0 % |
| Return on equity | -2,6 % | 1,6 % | -1,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Equity | 991 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 5 247 € | 1 783 € | 20 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 188 t€ | 328 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 159 t€ | -272 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 33 t€ | -26 t€ | -9 743 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3 702 € | 31 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 11 t€ | -10 t€ | 4 984 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -25 t€ | 19 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Income taxes | 219 € | -1 718 € | -159 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -25 t€ | 17 t€ | -14 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 873 t€ | 733 t€ | 645 t€ |
| Stocks | 339 t€ | 413 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Receivables | 2 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 5 247 € | 1 783 € | 20 t€ |
| Current assets | 344 t€ | 498 t€ | 565 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 991 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 226 t€ | 126 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Liabilities | 226 t€ | 126 t€ | 28 t€ |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 188 t€ | 328 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 159 t€ | -272 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 33 t€ | -26 t€ | -9 743 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3 702 € | 31 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 11 t€ | -10 t€ | 4 984 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -25 t€ | 19 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Income taxes | 219 € | -1 718 € | -159 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -25 t€ | 17 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 873 t€ | 733 t€ | 645 t€ |
| Stocks | 339 t€ | 413 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Receivables | 2 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 5 247 € | 1 783 € | 20 t€ |
| Current assets | 344 t€ | 498 t€ | 565 t€ |
| Assets | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 991 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 226 t€ | 126 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Liabilities | 226 t€ | 126 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 65 t€ | 7 827 € | 26 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 75 t€ | -123 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 260 t€ | 120 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Investments | 613 t€ | 613 t€ | 606 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -25 t€ | 17 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 0 € | 83 t€ | 9 122 € |
| Retained earnings | -180 t€ | -109 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 158 t€ | 114 t€ | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 84 t€ | -148 t€ | -645 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 260 t€ | 120 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 060 € | 1 064 € | 4 984 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 588 t€ | 588 t€ | 581 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 281 € | 1 787 € | 1 644 € |
| Shares and holdings | 0 € | 83 t€ | 9 122 € |
| Other stocks | 339 t€ | 413 t€ | 536 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 2 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 13 t€ | -11 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 3 076 € | 2 667 € | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Mrako Holding Oy is in the lower half of the industry class security and commodity contracts brokerage (767 companies with taxable income; median 31 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Espoo
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free