Mikonsäilö Oy is a limited company based in Kauniainen, registered in 2006. In the financial year ending 31.10.2025, revenue was 602 t€ and operating profit 121 t€; equity ratio 98.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 188 t€ and its income taxes 38 t€.
Kauniainen: 3 new companies in 30 days
- SportsHealthDoc OyKirjojen kustantaminen
- Jacket Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Friba Lounge OyMuu liikunta- ja urheilutilojen toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 602 t€ | 881 t€ | 460 t€ | 447 t€ | 578 t€ | 419 t€ |
| Revenue change | -31,7 % | 91,5 % | 2,9 % | -22,7 % | 37,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | 121 t€ | 225 t€ | -3 953 € | -34 t€ | 148 t€ | -73 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 20,2 % | 25,6 % | -0,9 % | -7,7 % | 25,7 % | -17,4 % |
| Operating profit | 121 t€ | 225 t€ | -3 953 € | -34 t€ | 148 t€ | -73 t€ |
| Operating margin | 20,2 % | 25,6 % | -0,9 % | -7,7 % | 25,7 % | -17,4 % |
| Net profit | 98 t€ | 190 t€ | -3 906 € | -35 t€ | 119 t€ | 270 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 98,2 % | 97,4 % | 94,3 % | 92,3 % | 91,5 % | 99,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,22 | 3,83 | 0,94 | 1,77 | 2,46 | 72,55 |
| Current ratio | 56,22 | 38,05 | 17,52 | 13,03 | 11,77 | 285,61 |
| Debt to revenue | 4,3 % | 4,4 % | 18,3 % | 28,2 % | 27,0 % | 1,4 % |
| Return on equity | 6,9 % | 13,1 % | -0,3 % | -2,3 % | 7,1 % | 15,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Equity | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 57 t€ | 150 t€ | 79 t€ | 212 t€ | 385 t€ | 435 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 602 t€ | 881 t€ | 460 t€ | 447 t€ | 578 t€ | 419 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 474 t€ | -648 t€ | -456 t€ | -474 t€ | -424 t€ | -489 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 5 938 € | -7 030 € | -7 912 € | -6 684 € | -5 732 € | -3 283 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 121 t€ | 225 t€ | -3 953 € | -34 t€ | 148 t€ | -73 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 897 € | 2 502 € | 31 € | -96 € | -121 € | 352 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 123 t€ | 228 t€ | -3 922 € | -34 t€ | 148 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Income taxes | 25 t€ | -38 t€ | 15 € | -60 € | -30 t€ | -9 303 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 98 t€ | 190 t€ | -3 906 € | -35 t€ | 119 t€ | 270 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stocks | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 146 € | 229 € | 195 € | 11 t€ | 137 € | 79 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 57 t€ | 150 t€ | 79 t€ | 212 t€ | 385 t€ | 435 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 26 t€ | 39 t€ | 84 t€ | 126 t€ | 156 t€ | 5 992 € |
| Liabilities | 26 t€ | 39 t€ | 84 t€ | 126 t€ | 156 t€ | 5 992 € |
All financial statement items (33)
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 602 t€ | 881 t€ | 460 t€ | 447 t€ | 578 t€ | 419 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 474 t€ | -648 t€ | -456 t€ | -474 t€ | -424 t€ | -489 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 5 938 € | -7 030 € | -7 912 € | -6 684 € | -5 732 € | -3 283 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 121 t€ | 225 t€ | -3 953 € | -34 t€ | 148 t€ | -73 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 897 € | 2 502 € | 31 € | -96 € | -121 € | 352 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 123 t€ | 228 t€ | -3 922 € | -34 t€ | 148 t€ | 279 t€ |
| Income taxes | 25 t€ | -38 t€ | 15 € | -60 € | -30 t€ | -9 303 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 98 t€ | 190 t€ | -3 906 € | -35 t€ | 119 t€ | 270 t€ |
| Stocks | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 146 € | 229 € | 195 € | 11 t€ | 137 € | 79 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 57 t€ | 150 t€ | 79 t€ | 212 t€ | 385 t€ | 435 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € | 8 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 26 t€ | 39 t€ | 84 t€ | 126 t€ | 156 t€ | 5 992 € |
| Liabilities | 26 t€ | 39 t€ | 84 t€ | 126 t€ | 156 t€ | 5 992 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 € | 1 € | 0 € | 0 € | 3 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | – | 0 € | 84 t€ | 124 t€ | 132 t€ | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 1,3 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 145 € | 228 € | 194 € | 11 t€ | 134 € | 79 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | – | 0 € | 37 € | 344 € | 0 € | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 536 t€ | -596 t€ | -433 t€ | -437 t€ | -600 t€ | -542 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 98 t€ | 190 t€ | -3 906 € | -35 t€ | 119 t€ | 270 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 146 € | 229 € | 195 € | 11 t€ | 137 € | 79 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 403 € | 0 € | 0 € | -96 € | -121 € | -7 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 26 t€ | 39 t€ | 0 € | 1 000 € | 24 t€ | 5 992 € |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,8 M€ | 1,7 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 300 € | 854 € | 31 € | 0 € | 0 € | 1 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 0 € | 1 647 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | -77 t€ |
| Other stocks | 1,4 M€ | 1,3 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,5 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -61 t€ | -53 t€ | -23 t€ | -37 t€ | 176 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | – | – | – | 0 € | 429 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Mikonsäilö Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class security and commodity contracts brokerage (766 companies with taxable income; median 31 t€, 6,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.