Juusela Holding Oy is a limited company based in Kauniainen, registered in 2009. In the financial year ending 31.12.2023, revenue was 694 t€ and operating profit 8 852 €; equity ratio 99.7 %.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 694 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 657 t€ |
| Revenue change | -35,3 % | -9,3 % | 80,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 8 852 € | -6 346 € | 103 t€ | 4 713 € |
| EBITDA % | 1,3 % | -0,6 % | 8,7 % | 0,7 % |
| Operating profit | 8 852 € | -6 346 € | 103 t€ | 4 713 € |
| Operating margin | 1,3 % | -0,6 % | 8,7 % | 0,7 % |
| Net profit | 620 t€ | 871 t€ | 655 t€ | 553 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,7 % | 99,8 % | 98,9 % | 100,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 67,16 | 97,12 | 12,52 | 1391,51 |
| Current ratio | 107,31 | 188,45 | 43,29 | 5562,93 |
| Debt to revenue | 2,2 % | 0,9 % | 3,4 % | 0,1 % |
| Return on equity | 13,4 % | 21,0 % | 19,1 % | 18,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 4,6 M€ | 4,2 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Equity | 4,6 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 158 t€ | 57 t€ | 88 t€ | 134 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 694 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 657 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -624 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -643 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -62 t€ | -12 t€ | -19 t€ | -9 975 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 852 € | -6 346 € | 103 t€ | 4 713 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 625 t€ | 881 t€ | 576 t€ | 551 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 634 t€ | 875 t€ | 679 t€ | 555 t€ |
| Income taxes | -15 t€ | -3 663 € | -24 t€ | -2 597 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 620 t€ | 871 t€ | 655 t€ | 553 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 3,0 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 487 t€ |
| Stocks | 605 t€ | 918 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Receivables | 855 t€ | 920 t€ | 408 t€ | 437 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 158 t€ | 57 t€ | 88 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Assets | 4,6 M€ | 4,2 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 4,6 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 40 t€ | 447 € |
| Liabilities | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 40 t€ | 447 € |
All financial statement items (40)
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 694 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 657 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | -624 t€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -643 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -62 t€ | -12 t€ | -19 t€ | -9 975 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 8 852 € | -6 346 € | 103 t€ | 4 713 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 625 t€ | 881 t€ | 576 t€ | 551 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 634 t€ | 875 t€ | 679 t€ | 555 t€ |
| Income taxes | -15 t€ | -3 663 € | -24 t€ | -2 597 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 620 t€ | 871 t€ | 655 t€ | 553 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 3,0 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 487 t€ |
| Stocks | 605 t€ | 918 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Receivables | 855 t€ | 920 t€ | 408 t€ | 437 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 158 t€ | 57 t€ | 88 t€ | 134 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,6 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 2,5 M€ |
| Assets | 4,6 M€ | 4,2 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 4,6 M€ | 4,1 M€ | 3,4 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 40 t€ | 447 € |
| Liabilities | 15 t€ | 10 t€ | 40 t€ | 447 € |
| Retained earnings | 4,0 M€ | 3,3 M€ | 2,8 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Short-term receivables | 855 t€ | 920 t€ | 408 t€ | 437 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 577 € | 8 250 € | 18 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 958 € | 0 € | 450 € | 307 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 34 t€ | 13 t€ | 7 007 € | 4 195 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -962 € | -1 545 € | 0 € |
| Other shares, financial securities | – | – | 0 € | 50 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 15 t€ | 1 806 € | 22 t€ | 447 € |
| Shares and holdings | – | – | 0 € | 50 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 4 318 € | -3 083 € | -7 750 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 620 t€ | 871 t€ | 655 t€ | 553 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 505 t€ | 304 t€ | 234 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Investments | 3,0 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 487 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -304 t€ | -759 t€ | -1,2 M€ | -856 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 348 t€ | 615 t€ | 173 t€ | 1 137 € |
| Services purchased | -6 584 € | -7 994 € | -7 675 € | -6 108 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 586 t€ | 872 t€ | 578 t€ | 546 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 40 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Liabilities | 4,6 M€ | 4,2 M€ | 3,5 M€ | 3,0 M€ |
| Other stocks | 605 t€ | 918 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,9 M€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -313 t€ | -302 t€ | 129 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 3,0 M€ | 2,3 M€ | 1,7 M€ | 487 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Kauniainen
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free