LVI-Viitala Oy, Seppo Viitala is a limited company based in Seinäjoki, registered in 1992. In the financial year ending 31.3.2026, revenue was 793 t€ and operating profit 27 t€; equity ratio 76.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 77 t€ and its income taxes 16 t€.
Seinäjoki: 11 new companies in 30 days
- Murskaus Lappalainen OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- Miika Panu Racing OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Sartel OyMuu muualla luokittelematon liikunta- ja urheilutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 793 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 974 t€ |
| Revenue change | -36,3 % | 16,2 % | 10,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 13 t€ | 69 t€ | 91 t€ | 25 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 1,7 % | 5,5 % | 8,4 % | 2,6 % |
| Operating profit | 27 t€ | 51 t€ | 78 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,4 % | 4,1 % | 7,3 % | 1,6 % |
| Net profit | 22 t€ | 40 t€ | 61 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -188 t€ | 222 t€ | 176 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 76,3 % | 75,4 % | 58,9 % | 85,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,84 | 1,72 | 1,38 | 2,48 |
| Current ratio | 1,99 | 1,88 | 1,46 | 2,78 |
| Debt to revenue | 14,4 % | 9,9 % | 24,5 % | 6,2 % |
| Return on equity | 5,9 % | 10,6 % | 16,2 % | 3,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 484 t€ | 501 t€ | 638 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Equity | 369 t€ | 378 t€ | 376 t€ | 354 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 91 t€ | 129 t€ | 192 t€ | 44 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 793 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 974 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 467 t€ | -836 t€ | -692 t€ | -675 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 188 t€ | -222 t€ | -176 t€ | -169 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -18 t€ | -13 t€ | -8 935 € |
| Other operating expenses | 98 t€ | -118 t€ | -114 t€ | -104 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 27 t€ | 51 t€ | 78 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -371 € | -1 466 € | -860 € | -238 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 27 t€ | 50 t€ | 77 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 344 € | -10 t€ | -16 t€ | -3 225 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 22 t€ | 40 t€ | 61 t€ | 13 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 256 t€ | 269 t€ | 256 t€ | 247 t€ |
| Stocks | 18 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Receivables | 119 t€ | 82 t€ | 170 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 91 t€ | 129 t€ | 192 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Current assets | 228 t€ | 231 t€ | 382 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Assets | 484 t€ | 501 t€ | 638 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 369 t€ | 378 t€ | 376 t€ | 354 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 114 t€ | 123 t€ | 262 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Liabilities | 114 t€ | 123 t€ | 262 t€ | 61 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 793 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 974 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 467 t€ | -836 t€ | -692 t€ | -675 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 188 t€ | -222 t€ | -176 t€ | -169 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 14 t€ | -18 t€ | -13 t€ | -8 935 € |
| Other operating expenses | 98 t€ | -118 t€ | -114 t€ | -104 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 27 t€ | 51 t€ | 78 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -371 € | -1 466 € | -860 € | -238 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 27 t€ | 50 t€ | 77 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 344 € | -10 t€ | -16 t€ | -3 225 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 22 t€ | 40 t€ | 61 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 256 t€ | 269 t€ | 256 t€ | 247 t€ |
| Stocks | 18 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Receivables | 119 t€ | 82 t€ | 170 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 91 t€ | 129 t€ | 192 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Current assets | 228 t€ | 231 t€ | 382 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Assets | 484 t€ | 501 t€ | 638 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € | 8 409 € |
| Capital and reserves | 369 t€ | 378 t€ | 376 t€ | 354 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 114 t€ | 123 t€ | 262 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Liabilities | 114 t€ | 123 t€ | 262 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 25 t€ | 27 t€ | 29 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Intangible rights | 2 018 € | 2 018 € | 2 018 € | 2 018 € |
| Intangible assets | 2 018 € | 2 018 € | 2 018 € | 2 018 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 22 t€ | 40 t€ | 61 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 35 t€ | 47 t€ | 31 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 184 t€ | 184 t€ | 184 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 31 t€ | -31 t€ | -30 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 31 t€ | 55 t€ | 206 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 18 t€ | 34 t€ | 20 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Liabilities | 484 t€ | 501 t€ | 638 t€ | 415 t€ |
| Finished products | 18 t€ | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 17 t€ | 13 t€ | 16 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 88 t€ | 31 t€ | 124 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 362 € | -2 009 € | -1 094 € | -345 € |
| Other current liabilities | 66 t€ | 55 t€ | 40 t€ | 6 620 € |
| Short-term receivables | 119 t€ | 82 t€ | 170 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 26 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 75 € | 100 € | 180 € | 55 € |
| Retained earnings | 339 t€ | 329 t€ | 306 t€ | 333 t€ |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 8 914 € | 8 914 € | 8 914 € | 8 914 € |
| Investments | 184 t€ | 184 t€ | 184 t€ | 184 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1 834 € | -488 € | 1 806 € | 208 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 14 t€ | -18 t€ | -13 t€ | -8 935 € |
| Tangible assets | 69 t€ | 83 t€ | 69 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Services purchased | 57 t€ | -145 t€ | -111 t€ | -87 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | – | 0 € | 520 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 409 t€ | -691 t€ | -583 t€ | -588 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 657 € | 443 € | 55 € | 52 € |
| Other social security expenses | 11 t€ | -8 483 € | -5 706 € | -8 810 € |
| Wages and salaries | 145 t€ | -183 t€ | -140 t€ | -134 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, LVI-Viitala Oy, Seppo Viitala is in the upper half of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1802 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€, 3,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.