Huolto- ja asennuspalvelu Korkia-aho Oy is a limited company based in Seinäjoki, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 51 t€ and operating profit 915 €; equity ratio 92.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 12 t€ and its income taxes 2 460 €.
Seinäjoki: 11 new companies in 30 days
- Murskaus Lappalainen OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- Miika Panu Racing OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Sartel OyMuu muualla luokittelematon liikunta- ja urheilutoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51 t€ | 47 t€ | 66 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Revenue change | 8,4 % | -28,5 % | 10,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 915 € | 6 € | 12 t€ | 7 082 € |
| EBITDA % | 1,8 % | 0,0 % | 18,6 % | 11,9 % |
| Operating profit | 915 € | 6 € | 12 t€ | 7 082 € |
| Operating margin | 1,8 % | 0,0 % | 18,6 % | 11,9 % |
| Net profit | 731 € | -22 € | 9 751 € | 5 659 € |
| Personnel costs | -38 t€ | 30 t€ | 33 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 92,1 % | 92,7 % | 91,0 % | 50,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 12,66 | 13,78 | 11,07 | 2,02 |
| Current ratio | 12,66 | 13,78 | 11,07 | 2,02 |
| Debt to revenue | 2,3 % | 2,3 % | 2,3 % | 9,3 % |
| Return on equity | 5,5 % | -0,2 % | 65,2 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Equity | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 15 t€ | 5 659 € |
| Cash and bank | 6 401 € | 5 059 € | 9 658 € | 7 602 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 51 t€ | 47 t€ | 66 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -3 932 € | -2 399 € | -1 932 € |
| Personnel expenses | 38 t€ | -30 t€ | -33 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 12 t€ | -13 t€ | -18 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 915 € | 6 € | 12 t€ | 7 082 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 10 € | -28 € | 2 € | -8 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 904 € | -22 € | 12 t€ | 7 074 € |
| Income taxes | 174 € | 0 € | -2 460 € | -1 415 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 731 € | -22 € | 9 751 € | 5 659 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Receivables | 8 116 € | 9 756 € | 6 785 € | 3 612 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 6 401 € | 5 059 € | 9 658 € | 7 602 € |
| Current assets | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Assets | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 15 t€ | 5 659 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 146 € | 1 075 € | 1 486 € | 5 555 € |
| Liabilities | 1 146 € | 1 075 € | 1 486 € | 5 555 € |
All financial statement items (33)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 51 t€ | 47 t€ | 66 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 0 € | -3 932 € | -2 399 € | -1 932 € |
| Personnel expenses | 38 t€ | -30 t€ | -33 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 12 t€ | -13 t€ | -18 t€ | -21 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 915 € | 6 € | 12 t€ | 7 082 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 10 € | -28 € | 2 € | -8 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 904 € | -22 € | 12 t€ | 7 074 € |
| Income taxes | 174 € | 0 € | -2 460 € | -1 415 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 731 € | -22 € | 9 751 € | 5 659 € |
| Receivables | 8 116 € | 9 756 € | 6 785 € | 3 612 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 6 401 € | 5 059 € | 9 658 € | 7 602 € |
| Current assets | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Assets | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 15 t€ | 5 659 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 146 € | 1 075 € | 1 486 € | 5 555 € |
| Liabilities | 1 146 € | 1 075 € | 1 486 € | 5 555 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 731 € | -22 € | 9 751 € | 5 659 € |
| Pension expenses | 3 104 € | -3 036 € | -2 706 € | -2 478 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 40 € | 460 € | 47 € | 53 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 226 € | 192 € | 170 € | 346 € |
| Liabilities | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 16 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 7 € | 17 € | 2 € | 1 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 174 € | 0 € | 860 € | 3 782 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 7 371 € | 8 900 € | 6 023 € | 2 485 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 17 € | -45 € | 0 € | -9 € |
| Other current liabilities | 932 € | 615 € | 579 € | 1 721 € |
| Short-term receivables | 8 116 € | 9 756 € | 6 785 € | 3 612 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 518 € | 664 € | 593 € | 782 € |
| Retained earnings | 13 t€ | 14 t€ | 5 207 € | 0 € |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -1 274 € | 0 € | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 0 € | -2 658 € | -2 399 € | -1 932 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 135 € | -1 709 € | -1 650 € | -1 477 € |
| Wages and salaries | 33 t€ | -26 t€ | -29 t€ | -26 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Huolto- ja asennuspalvelu Korkia-aho Oy is in the lower half of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1802 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.