Ville Noiva Yhtiöt Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 2024. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 46 t€ and operating profit 23 t€; equity ratio 99.9 %.
Revenue 202546 t€+702 % on the previous year
Operating profit23 t€50,3 % of revenue
Net profit-1,3 M€EBITDA 12 t€
Equity ratio99,9 %quick ratio 38,73
In business2 yrsregistered 6.2.2024
Lahti: 14 new companies in 30 days
- Studio Syzana OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- JMMLab OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Fountain Audio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 46 t€ | 5 730 € |
| Revenue change | 701,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 12 t€ | -20 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 25,3 % | -353,5 % |
| Operating profit | 23 t€ | -7 917 € |
| Operating margin | 50,3 % | -138,2 % |
| Net profit | -1,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,9 % | 98,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 38,73 | 23,60 |
| Current ratio | 38,73 | 23,60 |
| Debt to revenue | 2,9 % | 818,5 % |
| Return on equity | -47,4 % | 48,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,7 M€ | 4,4 M€ |
| Equity | 2,7 M€ | 4,3 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 51 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 46 t€ | 5 730 € |
| Raw materials and services | 8 313 € | 981 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 11 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 3 065 € | 328 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 23 t€ | -7 917 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1,3 M€ | -2,1 M€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -1,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Income taxes | 4 299 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -1,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2,6 M€ | 3,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 1 118 € | 4 380 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 51 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Current assets | 52 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Assets | 2,7 M€ | 4,4 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 2,7 M€ | 4,3 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 350 € | 47 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1 350 € | 47 t€ |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 46 t€ | 5 730 € |
| Raw materials and services | 8 313 € | 981 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 11 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 3 065 € | 328 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 23 t€ | -7 917 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1,3 M€ | -2,1 M€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -1,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Income taxes | 4 299 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -1,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Non-current assets | 2,6 M€ | 3,3 M€ |
| Receivables | 1 118 € | 4 380 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 51 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Current assets | 52 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Assets | 2,7 M€ | 4,4 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 2,7 M€ | 4,3 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 350 € | 47 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1 350 € | 47 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 152 t€ | 164 t€ |
| Income from shares in Group companies | 300 t€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 676 t€ | 2,3 M€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 2,2 M€ | 2,2 M€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -1,3 M€ | 2,1 M€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 1,6 M€ | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,8 M€ | 788 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 0 € | 981 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 118 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 2,7 M€ | 4,4 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 45 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 4 380 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 1 350 € | 1 350 € |
| Short-term receivables | 1 118 € | 4 380 € |
| Retained earnings | 1,7 M€ | 0 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 17 t€ | 0 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 30 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Investments | 2,5 M€ | 3,1 M€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 11 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 182 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 8 313 € | 981 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).