Tunnelmakodit Oy is a limited company based in Vantaa, registered in 2024. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 157 t€ and operating profit 44 t€; equity ratio 58.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 17 t€ and its income taxes 3 477 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 157 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Revenue change | -15,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 44 t€ | 27 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 28,0 % | 14,7 % |
| Operating profit | 44 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Operating margin | 28,0 % | 14,7 % |
| Net profit | 28 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 58,2 % | 40,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,09 | 14,97 |
| Current ratio | 4,31 | 14,97 |
| Debt to revenue | 68,6 % | 69,1 % |
| Return on equity | 18,7 % | 20,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 257 t€ | 214 t€ |
| Equity | 150 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 2 087 € | 48 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 157 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 20 € |
| Raw materials and services | 112 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 971 € | 6 318 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 44 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 508 € | 9 961 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 35 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Income taxes | 7 341 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 28 t€ | 17 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 162 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Stocks | 93 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 0 € | 3 553 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 087 € | 48 t€ |
| Current assets | 95 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Assets | 257 t€ | 214 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 150 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 85 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 3 470 € |
| Liabilities | 107 t€ | 128 t€ |
All financial statement items (36)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 157 t€ | 186 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 20 € |
| Raw materials and services | 112 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 971 € | 6 318 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 44 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 508 € | 9 961 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 35 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Income taxes | 7 341 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 28 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 162 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Stocks | 93 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 0 € | 3 553 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 2 087 € | 48 t€ |
| Current assets | 95 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Assets | 257 t€ | 214 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 150 t€ | 85 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 85 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 3 470 € |
| Liabilities | 107 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 1 119 € | 1 469 € |
| Liabilities | 257 t€ | 214 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 85 t€ | 125 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 111 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Other stocks | 93 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 0 € | 3 553 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 3 553 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 162 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 28 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 8 510 € | 9 961 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 28 t€ | 152 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 20 t€ | 2 001 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 941 € | 0 € |
| Investments | 162 t€ | 162 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 84 t€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Tunnelmakodit Oy is in the upper half of the industry class rental of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate (1362 companies with taxable income; median 9 263 €).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Vantaa
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free