Suni Car Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2023. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 481 t€ and operating profit 10 t€; equity ratio 25.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 8 732 € and its income taxes 1 846 €.
Espoo: 106 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 481 t€ | 430 t€ | 218 t€ |
| Revenue change | 11,9 % | 97,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 79 € | 19 t€ | 28 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 0,0 % | 4,3 % | 12,7 % |
| Operating profit | 10 t€ | 8 452 € | 22 t€ |
| Operating margin | 2,2 % | 2,0 % | 10,3 % |
| Net profit | 3 284 € | 6 647 € | 18 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -155 t€ | 158 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 25,0 % | 35,0 % | 49,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,83 | 0,86 | 1,10 |
| Current ratio | 0,83 | 0,86 | 1,10 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,6 % | 10,6 % | 8,2 % |
| Return on equity | 16,3 % | 27,2 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 81 t€ | 70 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Equity | 20 t€ | 24 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 33 t€ | 20 t€ | 13 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 481 t€ | 430 t€ | 218 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 600 € |
| Raw materials and services | 176 t€ | -148 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 155 t€ | -158 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 10 t€ | -10 t€ | -5 370 € |
| Other operating expenses | 130 t€ | -105 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 10 t€ | 8 452 € | 22 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 762 € | -143 € | -33 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 592 € | 8 309 € | 22 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 308 € | -1 662 € | -4 487 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 284 € | 6 647 € | 18 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 7 008 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 33 t€ | 20 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 50 t€ | 39 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Assets | 81 t€ | 70 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 20 t€ | 24 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 629 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 60 t€ | 45 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Liabilities | 61 t€ | 45 t€ | 18 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 481 t€ | 430 t€ | 218 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 600 € |
| Raw materials and services | 176 t€ | -148 t€ | -85 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 155 t€ | -158 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 10 t€ | -10 t€ | -5 370 € |
| Other operating expenses | 130 t€ | -105 t€ | -55 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 10 t€ | 8 452 € | 22 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 762 € | -143 € | -33 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 8 592 € | 8 309 € | 22 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 308 € | -1 662 € | -4 487 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 284 € | 6 647 € | 18 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 7 008 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 33 t€ | 20 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 50 t€ | 39 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Assets | 81 t€ | 70 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 20 t€ | 24 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 629 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 60 t€ | 45 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Liabilities | 61 t€ | 45 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 0 € | 125 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 3 284 € | 6 647 € | 18 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 629 € | 0 € | – |
| Pension expenses | 14 t€ | -13 t€ | -2 361 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 38 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 6 068 € | 1 052 € | 4 803 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 711 € | 15 t€ | 1 993 € |
| Liabilities | 81 t€ | 70 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 11 t€ | 4 466 € | 1 234 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 4 185 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 781 € | -234 € | -38 € |
| Other current liabilities | 43 t€ | 40 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 7 008 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 0 € | 5 016 € |
| Retained earnings | 17 t€ | 18 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 10 t€ | -10 t€ | -5 370 € |
| Tangible assets | 31 t€ | 31 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Services purchased | 8 443 € | -10 t€ | -3 452 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 167 t€ | -138 t€ | -81 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 20 € | 91 € | 5 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 736 € | -4 391 € | -1 318 € |
| Wages and salaries | 137 t€ | -141 t€ | -47 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Suni Car Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1945 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.