Tanni Consulting Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 154 t€ and operating profit 98 t€; equity ratio 51.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 123 t€ and its income taxes 25 t€.
Tampere: 57 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 154 t€ | 178 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Revenue change | -13,4 % | 31,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 98 t€ | 127 t€ | 54 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 63,3 % | 71,4 % | 39,6 % |
| Operating profit | 98 t€ | 127 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Operating margin | 63,3 % | 71,4 % | 39,6 % |
| Net profit | 74 t€ | 98 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -19 t€ | 6 249 € | 47 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 51,9 % | 51,6 % | 50,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,56 | 4,19 | 1,07 |
| Current ratio | 1,56 | 4,19 | 1,07 |
| Debt to revenue | 119,7 % | 71,4 % | 29,5 % |
| Return on equity | 37,4 % | 72,2 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 384 t€ | 263 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Equity | 199 t€ | 136 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 70 t€ | 74 t€ | 50 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 154 t€ | 178 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Other operating income | 6 883 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 6 219 € | -174 € | -118 € |
| Personnel expenses | 19 t€ | -6 249 € | -47 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 38 t€ | -44 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 98 t€ | 127 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 101 € | -4 100 € | -2 392 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 94 t€ | 123 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Income taxes | 19 t€ | -25 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 74 t€ | 98 t€ | 41 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 302 t€ | 173 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 70 t€ | 74 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Current assets | 81 t€ | 89 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Assets | 384 t€ | 263 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 199 t€ | 136 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 133 t€ | 106 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 52 t€ | 21 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Liabilities | 185 t€ | 127 t€ | 40 t€ |
All financial statement items (38)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 154 t€ | 178 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Other operating income | 6 883 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 6 219 € | -174 € | -118 € |
| Personnel expenses | 19 t€ | -6 249 € | -47 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 38 t€ | -44 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 98 t€ | 127 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 101 € | -4 100 € | -2 392 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 94 t€ | 123 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Income taxes | 19 t€ | -25 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 74 t€ | 98 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 302 t€ | 173 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 70 t€ | 74 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Current assets | 81 t€ | 89 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Assets | 384 t€ | 263 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 199 t€ | 136 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 133 t€ | 106 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 52 t€ | 21 t€ | 58 t€ |
| Liabilities | 185 t€ | 127 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 74 t€ | 98 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 302 t€ | 173 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 6 163 € | -6 249 € | -7 869 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 735 € | 726 € | 191 € |
| Liabilities | 384 t€ | 263 t€ | 81 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 8 612 € | 13 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 101 € | -4 101 € | -2 392 € |
| Other current liabilities | 43 t€ | 7 717 € | 18 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 15 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 371 € | 27 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 125 t€ | 38 t€ | 0 € |
| Investments | 302 t€ | 173 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 132 t€ | 106 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 650 € | 0 € | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 6 219 € | -174 € | -118 € |
| Other social security expenses | 243 € | 0 € | -597 € |
| Wages and salaries | 13 t€ | 0 € | -39 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Tanni Consulting Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class computer programming activities (3154 companies with taxable income; median 27 t€, 4,5 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.