Sähköasennus H.Rantala Oy is a limited company based in Pelkosenniemi, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 203 t€ and operating profit 23 t€; equity ratio 61.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 15 t€ and its income taxes 3 051 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 203 t€ | 151 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Revenue change | 34,6 % | -8,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 21 t€ | 1 352 € | 19 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 10,3 % | 0,9 % | 11,5 % |
| Operating profit | 23 t€ | -832 € | 16 t€ |
| Operating margin | 11,3 % | -0,6 % | 9,8 % |
| Net profit | 18 t€ | -2 081 € | 12 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -28 t€ | 34 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 61,5 % | 31,5 % | 39,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,85 | 0,81 | 1,52 |
| Current ratio | 2,48 | 1,82 | 2,66 |
| Debt to revenue | 8,0 % | 13,2 % | 11,3 % |
| Return on equity | 67,9 % | -22,9 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 42 t€ | 29 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Equity | 26 t€ | 9 106 € | 12 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 3 252 € | 458 € | 4 255 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 203 t€ | 151 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 106 t€ | -85 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 28 t€ | -34 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 034 € | -2 184 € | -2 912 € |
| Other operating expenses | 44 t€ | -30 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 23 t€ | -832 € | 16 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 257 € | -1 249 € | -883 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 22 t€ | -2 081 € | 15 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 917 € | 0 € | -3 051 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 18 t€ | -2 081 € | 12 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 6 103 € | 6 553 € | 8 738 € |
| Stocks | 24 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 500 € |
| Receivables | 9 208 € | 9 436 € | 8 331 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 252 € | 458 € | 4 255 € |
| Current assets | 36 t€ | 22 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Assets | 42 t€ | 29 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 26 t€ | 9 106 € | 12 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1 693 € | 7 552 € | 10 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 8 289 € |
| Liabilities | 16 t€ | 20 t€ | 19 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 203 t€ | 151 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 106 t€ | -85 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 28 t€ | -34 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 2 034 € | -2 184 € | -2 912 € |
| Other operating expenses | 44 t€ | -30 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 23 t€ | -832 € | 16 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 257 € | -1 249 € | -883 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 22 t€ | -2 081 € | 15 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 917 € | 0 € | -3 051 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 18 t€ | -2 081 € | 12 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 6 103 € | 6 553 € | 8 738 € |
| Stocks | 24 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 500 € |
| Receivables | 9 208 € | 9 436 € | 8 331 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 252 € | 458 € | 4 255 € |
| Current assets | 36 t€ | 22 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Assets | 42 t€ | 29 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 26 t€ | 9 106 € | 12 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1 693 € | 7 552 € | 10 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 8 289 € |
| Liabilities | 16 t€ | 20 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Services purchased | 0 € | -474 € | -140 € |
| Retained earnings | 8 378 € | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 3 890 € | 5 758 € | 4 294 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 18 t€ | -2 081 € | 12 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 965 € | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 2 034 € | -2 184 € | -2 912 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 6 719 € | 6 529 € | 3 761 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 117 t€ | -88 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 23 t€ | -28 t€ | -37 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 7 180 € | 9 055 € | 6 925 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -11 t€ | 2 998 € | 9 500 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 263 € | -1 249 € | -884 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 5 € | 0 € | 1 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 043 € | -3 327 € | -1 734 € |
| Tangible assets | 6 103 € | 6 553 € | 8 738 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 300 € | 300 € | 300 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 866 € | 0 € | 234 € |
| Short-term receivables | 8 908 € | 9 136 € | 8 031 € |
| Pension expenses | 2 756 € | -2 685 € | -3 787 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 1 693 € | 7 552 € | 10 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 6 103 € | 6 553 € | 8 738 € |
| Long-term receivables | 300 € | 300 € | 300 € |
| Materials and supplies | 24 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 500 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 3 120 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 763 € | 81 € | 1 106 € |
| Liabilities | 42 t€ | 29 t€ | 31 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Sähköasennus H.Rantala Oy is in the lower half of the industry class electrical installation (1751 companies with taxable income; median 23 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.