Magneettisairaala Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 244 t€ and operating profit 153 t€; equity ratio 46.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 778 t€ and its income taxes 158 t€.
Helsinki: 311 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 244 t€ | 800 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Revenue change | -69,5 % | -35,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 153 t€ | 772 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| EBITDA % | 62,6 % | 96,5 % | 99,7 % |
| Operating profit | 153 t€ | 772 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Operating margin | 62,6 % | 96,5 % | 99,7 % |
| Net profit | 248 t€ | 619 t€ | 986 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 46,3 % | 95,3 % | 79,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,38 | 3,35 | 4,81 |
| Current ratio | 1,38 | 3,35 | 4,81 |
| Debt to revenue | 104,1 % | 8,1 % | 20,8 % |
| Return on equity | 113,3 % | 46,6 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 473 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Equity | 219 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 986 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 129 t€ | 35 t€ | 0 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 244 t€ | 800 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating expenses | 91 t€ | -28 t€ | -3 402 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 153 t€ | 772 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -158 t€ | 5 675 € | -4 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 310 t€ | 778 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Income taxes | 62 t€ | -159 t€ | -255 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 248 t€ | 619 t€ | 986 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 123 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 222 t€ | 182 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 129 t€ | 35 t€ | 0 € |
| Current assets | 350 t€ | 218 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Assets | 473 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 219 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 986 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 254 t€ | 65 t€ | 259 t€ |
| Liabilities | 254 t€ | 65 t€ | 259 t€ |
All financial statement items (37)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 244 t€ | 800 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Other operating expenses | 91 t€ | -28 t€ | -3 402 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 153 t€ | 772 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -158 t€ | 5 675 € | -4 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 310 t€ | 778 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Income taxes | 62 t€ | -159 t€ | -255 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 248 t€ | 619 t€ | 986 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 123 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 222 t€ | 182 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 129 t€ | 35 t€ | 0 € |
| Current assets | 350 t€ | 218 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Assets | 473 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 219 t€ | 1,3 M€ | 986 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 254 t€ | 65 t€ | 259 t€ |
| Liabilities | 254 t€ | 65 t€ | 259 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 70 t€ | 70 t€ | – |
| Long-term receivables from participating interests | 88 t€ | 70 t€ | 0 € |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | – | 70 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 248 t€ | 619 t€ | 986 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 2 620 € | 1,1 M€ | 0 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 30 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 88 t€ | 65 t€ | 3 170 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 19 t€ | 3 615 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 473 t€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | 42 t€ | 101 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 256 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 42 t€ | 4 425 € | 1,2 M€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 367 € | -4 549 € | -4 € |
| Long-term receivables | 130 t€ | 171 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 166 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term receivables | 91 t€ | 11 t€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Retained earnings | -29 t€ | 708 t€ | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 2 762 € | 0 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 148 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Investments | 123 t€ | 1,2 M€ | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Magneettisairaala Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€, 9,6 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.