Levin Safka Oy is a limited company based in Kittilä, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.5.2026, revenue was 76 t€ and operating profit 39 t€; equity ratio 27.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 47 t€ and its income taxes 9 363 €.
Kittilä: 5 new companies in 30 days
- Bella Aurora Lodge Levi OyMuu muualla luokittelematon monenlainen henkilökohtainen palvelutoiminta
- Kittilän malminetsintäpalvelut OyMuuta kaivostoimintaa ja louhintaa palveleva toiminta
- Nordic Digivolt OySähköasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 76 t€ | 79 t€ | 88 t€ | – |
| Revenue change | -3,4 % | -9,9 % | – | – |
| EBITDA | 39 t€ | 36 t€ | 57 t€ | 28 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 51,1 % | 45,5 % | 64,6 % | – |
| Operating profit | 39 t€ | 36 t€ | 57 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Operating margin | 51,1 % | 45,5 % | 64,6 % | – |
| Net profit | 29 t€ | 23 t€ | 37 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 27,4 % | 19,4 % | 12,7 % | 4,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,13 | 0,25 | 0,53 | 0,60 |
| Current ratio | 0,13 | 0,25 | 0,53 | 0,60 |
| Debt to revenue | 360,1 % | 395,3 % | 405,9 % | – |
| Return on equity | 27,6 % | 30,7 % | 71,7 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 378 t€ | 387 t€ | 408 t€ | 410 t€ |
| Equity | 104 t€ | 75 t€ | 52 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 5 784 € | 16 t€ | 34 t€ | 40 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 76 t€ | 79 t€ | 88 t€ | – |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 88 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 37 t€ | -43 t€ | -31 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 39 t€ | 36 t€ | 57 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 069 € | -6 756 € | -9 875 € | -8 963 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 36 t€ | 29 t€ | 47 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Income taxes | 7 312 € | -6 197 € | -9 537 € | -127 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 29 t€ | 23 t€ | 37 t€ | 18 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 370 t€ | 370 t€ | 370 t€ | 370 t€ |
| Receivables | 2 172 € | 999 € | 3 190 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 5 784 € | 16 t€ | 34 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Current assets | 7 955 € | 17 t€ | 38 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Assets | 378 t€ | 387 t€ | 408 t€ | 410 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 104 t€ | 75 t€ | 52 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 212 t€ | 245 t€ | 285 t€ | 325 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 63 t€ | 67 t€ | 71 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Liabilities | 275 t€ | 312 t€ | 356 t€ | 392 t€ |
All financial statement items (33)
| 31.5.2026 | 31.5.2025 | 31.5.2024 | 31.5.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 76 t€ | 79 t€ | 88 t€ | – |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 88 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 37 t€ | -43 t€ | -31 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 39 t€ | 36 t€ | 57 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 069 € | -6 756 € | -9 875 € | -8 963 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 36 t€ | 29 t€ | 47 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Income taxes | 7 312 € | -6 197 € | -9 537 € | -127 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 29 t€ | 23 t€ | 37 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 370 t€ | 370 t€ | 370 t€ | 370 t€ |
| Receivables | 2 172 € | 999 € | 3 190 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 5 784 € | 16 t€ | 34 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Current assets | 7 955 € | 17 t€ | 38 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Assets | 378 t€ | 387 t€ | 408 t€ | 410 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 104 t€ | 75 t€ | 52 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 212 t€ | 245 t€ | 285 t€ | 325 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 63 t€ | 67 t€ | 71 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Liabilities | 275 t€ | 312 t€ | 356 t€ | 392 t€ |
| Investments | 370 t€ | 370 t€ | 370 t€ | 370 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 172 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | 27 t€ | 19 t€ | 21 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 75 t€ | 52 t€ | 15 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | 0 € | 2 936 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | -860 € | 45 € | 36 € | 37 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 999 € | 254 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 29 t€ | 23 t€ | 37 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 2 172 € | 999 € | 3 190 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 069 € | -6 756 € | -9 875 € | -8 963 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 4 216 € | 9 363 € | 3 712 € |
| Liabilities | 378 t€ | 387 t€ | 408 t€ | 410 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 33 t€ | 73 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 37 t€ | 43 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 370 t€ | 370 t€ | 370 t€ | 370 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 212 t€ | 212 t€ | 212 t€ | 212 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Levin Safka Oy is in the upper half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€, 2,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.