VP-Laitehuolto Oy is a limited company based in Lohja, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 74 t€ and operating profit 19 t€; equity ratio 28.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 3 190 € and its income taxes 638 €.
Lohja: 8 new companies in 30 days
- Alho Terveyspalvelut OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Kuulomo OyTieto- ja viestintäteknisten laitteiden tukkukauppa
- ATP Makkonen OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 74 t€ | 44 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Revenue change | 65,8 % | 49,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 18 t€ | 5 162 € | 1 183 € |
| EBITDA % | 24,3 % | 11,6 % | 4,0 % |
| Operating profit | 19 t€ | 3 190 € | 1 183 € |
| Operating margin | 26,3 % | 7,2 % | 4,0 % |
| Net profit | 15 t€ | 2 552 € | 950 € |
| Personnel costs | -2 176 € | 2 044 € | 1 941 € |
| Equity ratio | 28,7 % | 6,0 % | 2,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,20 | 0,83 | 0,71 |
| Current ratio | 1,31 | 0,96 | 1,02 |
| Debt to revenue | 64,2 % | 123,7 % | 156,9 % |
| Return on equity | 81,5 % | 72,6 % | 98,7 % |
| Balance sheet total | 66 t€ | 58 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Equity | 19 t€ | 3 514 € | 962 € |
| Cash and bank | 39 t€ | 32 t€ | 22 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 74 t€ | 44 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 23 t€ | -19 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2 176 € | -2 044 € | -1 941 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 480 € | -1 973 € | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 28 t€ | -18 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 19 t€ | 3 190 € | 1 183 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 19 t€ | 3 190 € | 1 183 € |
| Income taxes | 3 867 € | -638 € | -233 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 15 t€ | 2 552 € | 950 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 4 439 € | 5 918 € | 0 € |
| Stocks | 5 085 € | 6 915 € | 14 t€ |
| Receivables | 18 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 39 t€ | 32 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Current assets | 62 t€ | 52 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Assets | 66 t€ | 58 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 19 t€ | 3 514 € | 962 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 47 t€ | 55 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Liabilities | 47 t€ | 55 t€ | 47 t€ |
All financial statement items (37)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 74 t€ | 44 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 23 t€ | -19 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 2 176 € | -2 044 € | -1 941 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 480 € | -1 973 € | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 28 t€ | -18 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 19 t€ | 3 190 € | 1 183 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 19 t€ | 3 190 € | 1 183 € |
| Income taxes | 3 867 € | -638 € | -233 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 15 t€ | 2 552 € | 950 € |
| Non-current assets | 4 439 € | 5 918 € | 0 € |
| Stocks | 5 085 € | 6 915 € | 14 t€ |
| Receivables | 18 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 39 t€ | 32 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Current assets | 62 t€ | 52 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Assets | 66 t€ | 58 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 19 t€ | 3 514 € | 962 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 47 t€ | 55 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Liabilities | 47 t€ | 55 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 15 t€ | 2 552 € | 950 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 4 439 € | 5 918 € | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 1 920 € | -1 695 € | -1 613 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 872 € | 6 € | 812 € |
| Liabilities | 66 t€ | 58 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 319 € | 0 € | – |
| Materials and supplies | 5 085 € | 6 915 € | 14 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 3 923 € | 9 345 € | 2 133 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 7 392 € | 3 117 € | 955 € |
| Long-term receivables | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 42 t€ | 45 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 7 711 € | 3 117 € | 955 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 3 514 € | 962 € | 13 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1 830 € | -7 366 € | -418 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 480 € | -1 973 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 4 439 € | 5 918 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 21 t€ | -12 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 256 € | -350 € | -329 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, VP-Laitehuolto Oy is in the lower half of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1802 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.