LVI-palvelu Uno Oy is a limited company based in Vantaa, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 28.2.2026, revenue was 243 t€ and operating profit 28 t€; equity ratio 59.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 98 t€ and its income taxes 20 t€.
Vantaa: 73 new companies in 30 days
- Dunnock Technologies OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kervamo oyRakennuspuusepän asennustyöt
- Avainjohto OyTyönvälitystoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 243 t€ | 262 t€ | 285 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Revenue change | -7,1 % | -8,0 % | 29,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 17 t€ | 36 t€ | 113 t€ | 65 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 7,2 % | 13,7 % | 39,6 % | 29,6 % |
| Operating profit | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 99 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Operating margin | 11,5 % | 8,6 % | 34,9 % | 27,4 % |
| Net profit | 14 t€ | 13 t€ | 76 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -74 t€ | 72 t€ | 64 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 59,8 % | 54,4 % | 57,6 % | 45,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,12 | 3,51 | 5,12 | 2,43 |
| Current ratio | 4,12 | 3,51 | 5,12 | 2,43 |
| Debt to revenue | 34,7 % | 38,9 % | 30,4 % | 25,0 % |
| Return on equity | 11,0 % | 10,7 % | 64,3 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 210 t€ | 223 t€ | 204 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Equity | 125 t€ | 121 t€ | 118 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 159 t€ | 156 t€ | 142 t€ | 59 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 243 t€ | 262 t€ | 285 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 1 694 € | 300 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 72 t€ | -104 t€ | -55 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 74 t€ | -72 t€ | -64 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 10 t€ | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -4 788 € |
| Other operating expenses | 58 t€ | -52 t€ | -53 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 99 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 10 t€ | -5 580 € | -4 005 € | -2 969 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 95 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 729 € | -3 756 € | -20 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 14 t€ | 13 t€ | 76 t€ | 46 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Receivables | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 23 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 159 t€ | 156 t€ | 142 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Current assets | 178 t€ | 183 t€ | 164 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Assets | 210 t€ | 223 t€ | 204 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 125 t€ | 121 t€ | 118 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 41 t€ | 50 t€ | 55 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 43 t€ | 52 t€ | 32 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Liabilities | 84 t€ | 102 t€ | 87 t€ | 55 t€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 243 t€ | 262 t€ | 285 t€ | 220 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 1 694 € | 300 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 72 t€ | -104 t€ | -55 t€ | -78 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 74 t€ | -72 t€ | -64 t€ | -39 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 10 t€ | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -4 788 € |
| Other operating expenses | 58 t€ | -52 t€ | -53 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 28 t€ | 22 t€ | 99 t€ | 60 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 10 t€ | -5 580 € | -4 005 € | -2 969 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 95 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 729 € | -3 756 € | -20 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 14 t€ | 13 t€ | 76 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Receivables | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 23 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 159 t€ | 156 t€ | 142 t€ | 59 t€ |
| Current assets | 178 t€ | 183 t€ | 164 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Assets | 210 t€ | 223 t€ | 204 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 125 t€ | 121 t€ | 118 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 41 t€ | 50 t€ | 55 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 43 t€ | 52 t€ | 32 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Liabilities | 84 t€ | 102 t€ | 87 t€ | 55 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 0 € | -119 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 14 t€ | 13 t€ | 76 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 4 066 € | -4 643 € | -5 590 € | -1 470 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 14 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 16 t€ | 14 t€ | 2 582 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 11 t€ | 12 t€ | 8 677 € | 1 877 € |
| Liabilities | 210 t€ | 223 t€ | 204 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 12 t€ | 10 t€ | 6 761 € | 13 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 7 311 € | 9 961 € | 13 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 11 t€ | -5 538 € | -4 005 € | -2 970 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 11 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 3 733 € | 10 t€ | 7 668 € | 8 567 € |
| Short-term receivables | 20 t€ | 27 t€ | 23 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 537 € | 4 452 € | 1 193 € | 5 379 € |
| Retained earnings | 112 t€ | 108 t€ | 42 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 10 t€ | -13 t€ | -13 t€ | -4 788 € |
| Tangible assets | 31 t€ | 40 t€ | 40 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Services purchased | 7 499 € | -6 023 € | -3 616 € | -3 177 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 41 t€ | 50 t€ | 55 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 64 t€ | -98 t€ | -52 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 189 € | 76 € | 0 € | 1 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 024 € | -1 562 € | -2 117 € | -1 050 € |
| Wages and salaries | 68 t€ | -65 t€ | -56 t€ | -36 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, LVI-palvelu Uno Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1802 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€, 4,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.