RestaUra oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.3.2025, revenue was 1,8 M€ and operating profit 34 t€; equity ratio 4.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 261 € and its income taxes 252 €.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Revenue change | 4,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | 34 t€ | 155 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 1,8 % | 8,8 % |
| Operating profit | 34 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Operating margin | 1,8 % | 8,8 % |
| Net profit | 270 € | 847 € |
| Personnel costs | 1,7 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 4,0 % | 5,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,32 | 1,06 |
| Current ratio | 1,32 | 1,06 |
| Debt to revenue | 38,6 % | 29,9 % |
| Return on equity | 0,9 % | 2,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 734 t€ | 553 t€ |
| Equity | 29 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 0 € | 18 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Other operating income | 720 € | 4 850 € |
| Raw materials and services | -5 100 € | -20 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -1,7 M€ | -1,5 M€ |
| Other operating expenses | -63 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 34 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 32 € | -162 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 34 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Income taxes | -35 € | -252 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 270 € | 847 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 7 000 € | 0 € |
| Receivables | 727 t€ | 535 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 0 € | 18 t€ |
| Current assets | 727 t€ | 553 t€ |
| Assets | 734 t€ | 553 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 29 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 154 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 551 t€ | 524 t€ |
| Liabilities | 705 t€ | 524 t€ |
All financial statement items (46)
| 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,8 M€ | 1,8 M€ |
| Other operating income | 720 € | 4 850 € |
| Raw materials and services | -5 100 € | -20 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -1,7 M€ | -1,5 M€ |
| Other operating expenses | -63 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 34 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 32 € | -162 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 34 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Income taxes | -35 € | -252 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 270 € | 847 € |
| Non-current assets | 7 000 € | 0 € |
| Receivables | 727 t€ | 535 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 0 € | 18 t€ |
| Current assets | 727 t€ | 553 t€ |
| Assets | 734 t€ | 553 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 29 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 154 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 551 t€ | 524 t€ |
| Liabilities | 705 t€ | 524 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 34 t€ | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 23 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 124 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 29 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 410 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 1 129 € | 21 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 3 551 € | 26 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 2 250 € | 490 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -109 € | -3 818 € |
| Short-term liabilities to participating interests | 0 € | 154 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 291 t€ | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 270 € | 847 € |
| Long-term liabilities to Group companies | 154 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 317 t€ | 535 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -231 € | -163 € |
| Wages and salaries | -1,4 M€ | -1,3 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 389 t€ | 271 t€ |
| Development expenses | 7 000 € | 0 € |
| Intangible assets | 7 000 € | 0 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 449 € |
| Liabilities | 734 t€ | 553 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 263 € | 1 € |
| Other social security expenses | -32 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Long-term receivables from Group companies | 410 t€ | 0 € |
| Group contribution | -34 t€ | -154 t€ |
| Services purchased | -4 991 € | -16 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -282 t€ | -219 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, RestaUra oy is in the lower half of the industry class temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions (1008 companies with taxable income; median 12 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.