Vancar Oy is a limited company based in Jyväskylä, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 28.2.2026, revenue was 914 t€ and operating profit 29 t€; equity ratio 44.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 22 t€ and its income taxes 4 315 €.
Jyväskylä: 31 new companies in 30 days
- Mitapco OyTalonrakentaminen
- Raksagurut OyTalonrakentaminen
- DCH Operations OyVakuutusasiamiesten ja -välittäjien toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 914 t€ | 741 t€ | 447 t€ | 391 t€ |
| Revenue change | 23,2 % | 65,7 % | 14,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 12 t€ | 81 t€ | 28 t€ | 59 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 1,3 % | 11,0 % | 6,2 % | 15,0 % |
| Operating profit | 29 t€ | 62 t€ | 22 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,1 % | 8,4 % | 5,0 % | 13,4 % |
| Net profit | 21 t€ | 48 t€ | 17 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -291 t€ | 198 t€ | 89 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 44,7 % | 46,9 % | 44,4 % | 46,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,57 | 2,16 | 1,22 | 1,45 |
| Current ratio | 1,91 | 2,44 | 1,40 | 1,72 |
| Debt to revenue | 17,5 % | 17,9 % | 21,2 % | 18,5 % |
| Return on equity | 16,5 % | 40,6 % | 22,6 % | 64,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 290 t€ | 250 t€ | 171 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Equity | 130 t€ | 117 t€ | 76 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 104 t€ | 100 t€ | 47 t€ | 66 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 914 t€ | 741 t€ | 447 t€ | 391 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 16 t€ | 0 € | 1 061 € |
| Raw materials and services | 455 t€ | -377 t€ | -255 t€ | -182 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 291 t€ | -198 t€ | -89 t€ | -88 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 17 t€ | -19 t€ | -5 399 € | -6 366 € |
| Other operating expenses | 122 t€ | -101 t€ | -76 t€ | -62 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 29 t€ | 62 t€ | 22 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 964 € | -2 365 € | -1 028 € | -894 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 27 t€ | 60 t€ | 21 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 388 € | -12 t€ | -4 315 € | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 21 t€ | 48 t€ | 17 t€ | 41 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 51 t€ | 59 t€ | 38 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Stocks | 42 t€ | 22 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Receivables | 92 t€ | 70 t€ | 68 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 104 t€ | 100 t€ | 47 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Current assets | 239 t€ | 192 t€ | 133 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Assets | 290 t€ | 250 t€ | 171 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 130 t€ | 117 t€ | 76 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 35 t€ | 54 t€ | 0 € | 4 250 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 125 t€ | 79 t€ | 95 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Liabilities | 160 t€ | 133 t€ | 95 t€ | 72 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 28.2.2026 | 28.2.2025 | 29.2.2024 | 28.2.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 914 t€ | 741 t€ | 447 t€ | 391 t€ |
| Other operating income | 0 € | 16 t€ | 0 € | 1 061 € |
| Raw materials and services | 455 t€ | -377 t€ | -255 t€ | -182 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 291 t€ | -198 t€ | -89 t€ | -88 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 17 t€ | -19 t€ | -5 399 € | -6 366 € |
| Other operating expenses | 122 t€ | -101 t€ | -76 t€ | -62 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 29 t€ | 62 t€ | 22 t€ | 52 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 964 € | -2 365 € | -1 028 € | -894 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 27 t€ | 60 t€ | 21 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 388 € | -12 t€ | -4 315 € | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 21 t€ | 48 t€ | 17 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 51 t€ | 59 t€ | 38 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Stocks | 42 t€ | 22 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Receivables | 92 t€ | 70 t€ | 68 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 104 t€ | 100 t€ | 47 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Current assets | 239 t€ | 192 t€ | 133 t€ | 117 t€ |
| Assets | 290 t€ | 250 t€ | 171 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 130 t€ | 117 t€ | 76 t€ | 64 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 35 t€ | 54 t€ | 0 € | 4 250 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 125 t€ | 79 t€ | 95 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Liabilities | 160 t€ | 133 t€ | 95 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 1 395 € | 1 500 € | 0 € | – |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 333 € | 2 378 € | 2 764 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 42 t€ | 44 t€ | 59 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 85 t€ | 47 t€ | 36 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 1 980 € | 1 980 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 770 € | 2 173 € | 3 772 € | 2 736 € |
| Other long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 1 980 € | 1 980 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 46 t€ | 17 t€ | 23 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 86 t€ | 65 t€ | 60 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 23 t€ | 23 t€ | 23 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 450 t€ | -364 t€ | -239 t€ | -185 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 21 t€ | 48 t€ | 17 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 92 t€ | 70 t€ | 67 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 964 € | -2 376 € | -1 028 € | -894 € |
| Tangible assets | 51 t€ | 59 t€ | 38 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 32 t€ | 20 t€ | 12 t€ | 9 066 € |
| Wages and salaries | 236 t€ | -162 t€ | -75 t€ | -74 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 36 t€ | 18 t€ | 6 498 € | 18 t€ |
| Liabilities | 290 t€ | 250 t€ | 171 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 11 € | 0 € | – |
| Other social security expenses | 12 t€ | -7 509 € | -4 011 € | -4 258 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | – | 0 € | 4 250 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 50 t€ | 57 t€ | 38 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 17 t€ | -19 t€ | -5 399 € | -6 366 € |
| Work in progress | 10 t€ | 1 753 € | 5 263 € | 9 087 € |
| Services purchased | 25 t€ | -17 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 6 375 € | 8 500 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -20 t€ | 4 360 € | -510 € | 18 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 43 t€ | -29 t€ | -10 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 35 t€ | 54 t€ | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Vancar Oy is in the upper half of the industry class other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (1945 companies with taxable income; median 20 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.