Rautanen Yhtiöt Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 304 t€ and operating profit 67 t€; equity ratio 83.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 42 t€ and its income taxes 8 326 €.
Espoo: 112 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 304 t€ | 383 t€ | 422 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Revenue change | -20,6 % | -9,1 % | 233,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 67 t€ | 42 t€ | 51 t€ | 42 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 22,1 % | 10,9 % | 12,1 % | 33,3 % |
| Operating profit | 67 t€ | 42 t€ | 51 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Operating margin | 22,1 % | 10,9 % | 12,1 % | 33,3 % |
| Net profit | 54 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -198 t€ | 125 t€ | 124 t€ | 75 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 83,6 % | 88,5 % | 47,3 % | 47,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 6,10 | 8,71 | 1,90 | 6,37 |
| Current ratio | 6,10 | 8,71 | 1,90 | 6,37 |
| Debt to revenue | 8,8 % | 3,0 % | 18,0 % | 28,2 % |
| Return on equity | 39,5 % | 39,6 % | 56,1 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 164 t€ | 102 t€ | 144 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Equity | 137 t€ | 90 t€ | 68 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 101 t€ | 57 t€ | 39 t€ | 48 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 304 t€ | 383 t€ | 422 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 788 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1 320 € | -191 t€ | -227 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 198 t€ | -125 t€ | -124 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 37 t€ | -26 t€ | -21 t€ | -9 744 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 67 t€ | 42 t€ | 51 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -190 € | 71 € | -1 701 € | -30 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 68 t€ | 42 t€ | 49 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Income taxes | 14 t€ | -6 001 € | -11 t€ | -9 600 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 54 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 33 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Receivables | 62 t€ | 45 t€ | 105 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 101 t€ | 57 t€ | 39 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Current assets | 164 t€ | 102 t€ | 144 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Assets | 164 t€ | 102 t€ | 144 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 137 t€ | 90 t€ | 68 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 25 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 27 t€ | 12 t€ | 76 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Liabilities | 27 t€ | 12 t€ | 76 t€ | 36 t€ |
All financial statement items (35)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 304 t€ | 383 t€ | 422 t€ | 127 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 788 € | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 1 320 € | -191 t€ | -227 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 198 t€ | -125 t€ | -124 t€ | -75 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 37 t€ | -26 t€ | -21 t€ | -9 744 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 67 t€ | 42 t€ | 51 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -190 € | 71 € | -1 701 € | -30 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 68 t€ | 42 t€ | 49 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Income taxes | 14 t€ | -6 001 € | -11 t€ | -9 600 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 54 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Receivables | 62 t€ | 45 t€ | 105 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 101 t€ | 57 t€ | 39 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Current assets | 164 t€ | 102 t€ | 144 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Assets | 164 t€ | 102 t€ | 144 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 137 t€ | 90 t€ | 68 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 25 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 27 t€ | 12 t€ | 76 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Liabilities | 27 t€ | 12 t€ | 76 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 54 t€ | 36 t€ | 38 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 33 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 2 456 € | 2 465 € | 58 t€ | 216 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 5 005 € | 4 595 € | 4 595 € | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 164 t€ | 102 t€ | 144 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 190 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | 71 € | -1 701 € | -30 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 52 t€ | 35 t€ | 97 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 4 144 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | 20 t€ | 9 208 € | 18 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 62 t€ | 45 t€ | 105 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 781 € | 5 654 € | 3 175 € | 37 € |
| Retained earnings | 83 t€ | 54 t€ | 30 t€ | 0 € |
| Services purchased | 1 320 € | -191 t€ | -227 t€ | 0 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 25 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 3 332 € | -1 288 € | -1 653 € | -799 € |
| Wages and salaries | 162 t€ | -102 t€ | -101 t€ | -59 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Rautanen Yhtiöt Oy is in the upper half of the industry class other information technology and computer service activities (277 companies with taxable income; median 14 t€, 3,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.