Helamet Oy is a limited company based in Kajaani, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 297 t€ and operating profit 74 t€; equity ratio 85.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 28 t€ and its income taxes 5 695 €.
Kajaani: 3 new companies in 30 days
- Oulujärvi Assets OyAsuntojen ja asuinkiinteistöjen hallinta
- Silkka Savo OyRakennusten ja rakennelmien purku
- LVI-Palvelu Seppä oyLämpö-, vesijohto- ja ilmastointiasennus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 297 t€ | 223 t€ | 180 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Revenue change | 33,1 % | 23,9 % | -20,4 % | – |
| Gross profit | – | – | – | 228 t€ |
| EBITDA | 69 t€ | 33 t€ | 21 t€ | 75 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 23,4 % | 14,8 % | 11,9 % | 33,4 % |
| Operating profit | 74 t€ | 29 t€ | 15 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Operating margin | 24,8 % | 12,8 % | 8,6 % | 29,8 % |
| Net profit | 59 t€ | 23 t€ | 11 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -135 t€ | 103 t€ | 87 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 85,8 % | 91,3 % | 75,8 % | – |
| Quick ratio | 6,45 | 9,69 | 2,59 | – |
| Current ratio | 6,45 | 9,69 | 3,20 | – |
| Debt to revenue | 7,3 % | 3,3 % | 10,6 % | – |
| Return on equity | 45,1 % | 29,2 % | 18,7 % | – |
| Balance sheet total | 152 t€ | 85 t€ | 79 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Equity | 130 t€ | 78 t€ | 60 t€ | – |
| Cash and bank | 106 t€ | 58 t€ | 42 t€ | 44 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 297 t€ | 223 t€ | 180 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Gross profit or loss | – | – | – | 228 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 16 t€ | -15 t€ | -18 t€ | -4 262 € |
| Personnel expenses | 135 t€ | -103 t€ | -87 t€ | -100 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 373 € | -4 468 € | -5 957 € | -7 943 € |
| Other operating expenses | 67 t€ | -60 t€ | -59 t€ | -53 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 74 t€ | 29 t€ | 15 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -86 € | -162 € | -1 410 € | -1 363 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 74 t€ | 28 t€ | 14 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -5 695 € | -2 857 € | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 59 t€ | 23 t€ | 11 t€ | 53 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 18 t€ | – |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 12 t€ | 6 299 € |
| Receivables | 33 t€ | 14 t€ | 6 998 € | 34 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 106 t€ | 58 t€ | 42 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Current assets | 139 t€ | 72 t€ | 61 t€ | – |
| Assets | 152 t€ | 85 t€ | 79 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 130 t€ | 78 t€ | 60 t€ | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 7 417 € | 19 t€ | – |
| Liabilities | 22 t€ | 7 417 € | 19 t€ | – |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 297 t€ | 223 t€ | 180 t€ | 226 t€ |
| Gross profit or loss | – | – | – | 228 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 16 t€ | -15 t€ | -18 t€ | -4 262 € |
| Personnel expenses | 135 t€ | -103 t€ | -87 t€ | -100 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 4 373 € | -4 468 € | -5 957 € | -7 943 € |
| Other operating expenses | 67 t€ | -60 t€ | -59 t€ | -53 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 74 t€ | 29 t€ | 15 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -86 € | -162 € | -1 410 € | -1 363 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 74 t€ | 28 t€ | 14 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Income taxes | 15 t€ | -5 695 € | -2 857 € | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 59 t€ | 23 t€ | 11 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 18 t€ | – |
| Stocks | – | 0 € | 12 t€ | 6 299 € |
| Receivables | 33 t€ | 14 t€ | 6 998 € | 34 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 106 t€ | 58 t€ | 42 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Current assets | 139 t€ | 72 t€ | 61 t€ | – |
| Assets | 152 t€ | 85 t€ | 79 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 130 t€ | 78 t€ | 60 t€ | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 7 417 € | 19 t€ | – |
| Liabilities | 22 t€ | 7 417 € | 19 t€ | – |
| Services purchased | 1 594 € | -2 177 € | -2 125 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 72 t€ | 55 t€ | 49 t€ | – |
| Other current liabilities | 14 t€ | 5 880 € | 7 401 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 59 t€ | 23 t€ | 11 t€ | – |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 2 358 € | 4 208 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 4 373 € | -4 468 € | -5 957 € | -7 943 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 352 € | 1 511 € | 5 555 € | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 15 t€ | -13 t€ | -16 t€ | -4 262 € |
| Change in stocks of products + (-) | 0 € | -12 t€ | 5 321 € | 6 299 € |
| Wages and salaries | 119 t€ | -93 t€ | -78 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 25 t€ | 3 629 € | 2 612 € | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 52 € | -203 € | -1 410 € | -1 369 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 138 € | 41 € | 0 € | 6 € |
| Other social security expenses | 5 901 € | -3 887 € | -3 847 € | -3 510 € |
| Tangible assets | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 18 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Work in progress | – | 0 € | 12 t€ | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 707 € | 26 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term receivables | 33 t€ | 14 t€ | 6 998 € | – |
| Pension expenses | 9 877 € | -6 021 € | -5 298 € | -4 680 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 18 t€ | – |
| Direct taxes | – | – | – | -13 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 6 108 € | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 8 047 € | 7 722 € | 178 € | – |
| Liabilities | 152 t€ | 85 t€ | 79 t€ | 108 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Helamet Oy is in the upper half of the industry class repair and maintenance of other equipment (67 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.