Kotipalvelu- ja perhetyö Fanni OY is a limited company based in Loppi, registered in 2022. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 323 t€ and operating profit 136 t€; equity ratio 90.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 115 t€ and its income taxes 23 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 323 t€ | 243 t€ | 258 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Revenue change | 32,8 % | -5,7 % | 197,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 126 t€ | 109 t€ | 105 t€ | 34 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 39,0 % | 44,9 % | 40,6 % | 39,7 % |
| Operating profit | 136 t€ | 114 t€ | 99 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Operating margin | 42,1 % | 46,6 % | 38,4 % | 31,1 % |
| Net profit | 109 t€ | 91 t€ | 79 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -132 t€ | -94 t€ | 116 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 90,8 % | 92,5 % | 77,0 % | 90,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 8,40 | 12,65 | 3,94 | 7,47 |
| Current ratio | 8,40 | 12,65 | 3,94 | 7,47 |
| Debt to revenue | 11,0 % | 8,0 % | 17,4 % | 8,6 % |
| Return on equity | 31,1 % | 37,6 % | 52,8 % | 30,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 386 t€ | 261 t€ | 195 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Equity | 350 t€ | 241 t€ | 150 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 267 t€ | 224 t€ | 159 t€ | 40 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 323 t€ | 243 t€ | 258 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Other operating income | 2 050 € | 0 € | 474 € | 5 € |
| Raw materials and services | 12 t€ | 4 834 € | -4 135 € | -4 366 € |
| Personnel expenses | 132 t€ | 94 t€ | -116 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 933 € | 4 219 € | -5 625 € | -7 500 € |
| Other operating expenses | 35 t€ | 27 t€ | -34 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 136 t€ | 114 t€ | 99 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 19 € | -164 € | 228 € | -191 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 136 t€ | 114 t€ | 99 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Income taxes | 27 t€ | 23 t€ | -20 t€ | -5 391 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 109 t€ | 91 t€ | 79 t€ | 21 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 86 t€ | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 22 t€ | 18 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 267 t€ | 224 t€ | 159 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Current assets | 300 t€ | 246 t€ | 177 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Assets | 386 t€ | 261 t€ | 195 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 350 t€ | 241 t€ | 150 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 19 t€ | 45 t€ | 7 501 € |
| Liabilities | 36 t€ | 19 t€ | 45 t€ | 7 501 € |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 323 t€ | 243 t€ | 258 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Other operating income | 2 050 € | 0 € | 474 € | 5 € |
| Raw materials and services | 12 t€ | 4 834 € | -4 135 € | -4 366 € |
| Personnel expenses | 132 t€ | 94 t€ | -116 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 9 933 € | 4 219 € | -5 625 € | -7 500 € |
| Other operating expenses | 35 t€ | 27 t€ | -34 t€ | -19 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 136 t€ | 114 t€ | 99 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 19 € | -164 € | 228 € | -191 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 136 t€ | 114 t€ | 99 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Income taxes | 27 t€ | 23 t€ | -20 t€ | -5 391 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 109 t€ | 91 t€ | 79 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 86 t€ | 15 t€ | 19 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Receivables | 32 t€ | 22 t€ | 18 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 267 t€ | 224 t€ | 159 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Current assets | 300 t€ | 246 t€ | 177 t€ | 56 t€ |
| Assets | 386 t€ | 261 t€ | 195 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 350 t€ | 241 t€ | 150 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 36 t€ | 19 t€ | 45 t€ | 7 501 € |
| Liabilities | 36 t€ | 19 t€ | 45 t€ | 7 501 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 31 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Investments | 1 893 € | 1 893 € | 1 893 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 7 726 € | 8 753 € | 24 t€ | 2 272 € |
| Retained earnings | 192 t€ | 101 t€ | 21 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 1 942 € | 668 € | 609 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 839 € | 846 € | 1 074 € | 223 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 32 t€ | 20 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 12 t€ | 4 834 € | -4 135 € | -288 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 109 t€ | 91 t€ | 79 t€ | 21 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 32 t€ | 22 t€ | 18 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 311 € | 238 € | -86 € | -196 € |
| Tangible assets | 84 t€ | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 114 t€ | 79 t€ | -101 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 27 t€ | 9 849 € | 20 t€ | 5 006 € |
| Liabilities | 386 t€ | 261 t€ | 195 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 83 € | 230 € | 314 € | 5 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 465 € | 734 € | -3 383 € | -1 628 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 26 t€ | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 9 933 € | 4 219 € | -5 625 € | -7 500 € |
| Services purchased | 470 € | 0 € | 0 € | -4 079 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 28 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1 893 € | 1 893 € | 1 893 € | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | -11 t€ | -6 544 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 209 € | 171 € | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kotipalvelu- ja perhetyö Fanni OY is in the top quarter of the industry class home help services for older persons and persons with disabilities (233 companies with taxable income; median 14 t€, 8,3 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.