Matsu Holdings Oy is a limited company based in Raisio, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, operating profit -1 665 €; equity ratio 73.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 6 781 € and its income taxes 1 356 €.
Raisio: 4 new companies in 30 days
- Pihlaja Talous OyLaskentatoimi, kirjanpito ja veroneuvonta
- IJ Studio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
- NJV Solutions OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | – | – | 0 € | 1 777 € |
| Revenue change | – | – | -100,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | -1 665 € | -1 418 € | -1 088 € | 1 585 € |
| EBITDA % | – | – | – | 89,2 % |
| Operating profit | -1 665 € | -1 418 € | -1 088 € | 1 585 € |
| Operating margin | – | – | – | 89,2 % |
| Net profit | -41 t€ | 5 695 € | 40 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 73,8 % | 68,3 % | 65,5 % | 42,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,98 | 2,00 | 0,04 | 1,68 |
| Current ratio | 4,98 | 2,00 | 0,04 | 1,68 |
| Debt to revenue | – | – | – | 5138,3 % |
| Return on equity | -58,7 % | 5,1 % | 37,6 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 96 t€ | 164 t€ | 162 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Equity | 71 t€ | 112 t€ | 106 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 9 611 € | 29 t€ | 538 € | 23 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | – | 0 € | 1 777 € |
| Other operating expenses | 1 665 € | -1 418 € | -1 088 € | -192 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 665 € | -1 418 € | -1 088 € | 1 585 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 40 t€ | 8 478 € | 41 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -41 t€ | 7 060 € | 40 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -1 364 € | 263 € | -317 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -41 t€ | 5 695 € | 40 t€ | 66 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 30 t€ | 135 t€ | 162 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Receivables | 56 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 9 611 € | 29 t€ | 538 € | 23 t€ |
| Current assets | 66 t€ | 29 t€ | 538 € | 23 t€ |
| Assets | 96 t€ | 164 t€ | 162 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 71 t€ | 112 t€ | 106 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 37 t€ | 43 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Liabilities | 25 t€ | 52 t€ | 56 t€ | 91 t€ |
All financial statement items (34)
| 30.4.2026 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | – | – | 0 € | 1 777 € |
| Other operating expenses | 1 665 € | -1 418 € | -1 088 € | -192 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 665 € | -1 418 € | -1 088 € | 1 585 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 40 t€ | 8 478 € | 41 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -41 t€ | 7 060 € | 40 t€ | 67 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -1 364 € | 263 € | -317 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -41 t€ | 5 695 € | 40 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 30 t€ | 135 t€ | 162 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Receivables | 56 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 9 611 € | 29 t€ | 538 € | 23 t€ |
| Current assets | 66 t€ | 29 t€ | 538 € | 23 t€ |
| Assets | 96 t€ | 164 t€ | 162 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 71 t€ | 112 t€ | 106 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 37 t€ | 43 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Liabilities | 25 t€ | 52 t€ | 56 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Investments | 30 t€ | 135 t€ | 162 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 412 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 112 t€ | 106 t€ | 66 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term receivables | 55 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -41 t€ | 5 695 € | 40 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 0 € | 135 t€ | 135 t€ | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 19 € | 0 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term receivables | 1 412 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 1 356 € | 0 € | 317 € |
| Liabilities | 96 t€ | 164 t€ | 162 t€ | 158 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 40 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Long-term prepayments and accrued income | 55 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 30 t€ | 0 € | 27 t€ | 135 t€ |
| Income from shares in participating interests | – | 0 € | 40 t€ | 0 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 37 t€ | 43 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 8 478 € | 809 € | 65 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Matsu Holdings Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (2751 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.