HI1 Oy is a limited company based in Tuusula, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 1 099 € and operating profit -494 €; equity ratio 42.6 %.
Revenue 20241 099 €-70 % on the previous year
Operating profit-494 €-44,9 % of revenue
Net profit-18 t€EBITDA 985 €
Equity ratio42,6 %quick ratio 35,45
In business4 yrsregistered 11.11.2021
Tuusula: 9 new companies in 30 days
- Ihoa Health OyLuontaistuotteiden vähittäiskauppa
- Caire LVIS OyLämpö-, vesijohto- ja ilmastointiasennus
- BAT&MAT KPK OYMuu moottoriajoneuvojen osien ja varusteiden vähittäiskauppa
Try for free
Get your area's new companies by email every morning. 14 days, no card needed.
Financials
RevenueOperating profitNet profit
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1 099 € | 3 616 € | – |
| Revenue change | -69,6 % | – | – |
| EBITDA | 985 € | 5 803 € | -6 764 € |
| EBITDA % | 89,6 % | 160,5 % | – |
| Operating profit | -494 € | 4 324 € | -8 243 € |
| Operating margin | -44,9 % | 119,6 % | – |
| Net profit | -18 t€ | 15 t€ | -7 830 € |
| Equity ratio | 42,6 % | 47,6 % | 68,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 35,45 | 77,15 | 1,83 |
| Current ratio | 444,33 | 232,00 | 1,83 |
| Debt to revenue | 127258,6 % | 32158,5 % | – |
| Return on equity | -1,8 % | 1,5 % | -0,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Equity | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 25 t€ | 100 t€ | 5 602 € |
Balance sheet
Balance sheet totalEquityCash
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1 099 € | 3 616 € | – |
| Other operating income | 22 t€ | 25 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 210 € | -1 158 € | -2 931 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 479 € | -1 479 € | -1 479 € |
| Other operating expenses | -22 t€ | -21 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -494 € | 4 324 € | -8 243 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -18 t€ | 11 t€ | 413 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -18 t€ | 15 t€ | -7 830 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -26 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -18 t€ | 15 t€ | -7 830 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Stocks | 334 t€ | 208 t€ | – |
| Receivables | 3 698 € | 3 403 € | 4 372 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 25 t€ | 100 t€ | 5 602 € |
| Current assets | 363 t€ | 312 t€ | 9 974 € |
| Assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 472 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 817 € | 1 346 € | 5 444 € |
| Liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 478 t€ |
All financial statement items (44)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1 099 € | 3 616 € | – |
| Other operating income | 22 t€ | 25 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 210 € | -1 158 € | -2 931 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 479 € | -1 479 € | -1 479 € |
| Other operating expenses | -22 t€ | -21 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -494 € | 4 324 € | -8 243 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -18 t€ | 11 t€ | 413 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -18 t€ | 15 t€ | -7 830 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -26 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -18 t€ | 15 t€ | -7 830 € |
| Non-current assets | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Stocks | 334 t€ | 208 t€ | – |
| Receivables | 3 698 € | 3 403 € | 4 372 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 25 t€ | 100 t€ | 5 602 € |
| Current assets | 363 t€ | 312 t€ | 9 974 € |
| Assets | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,0 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,0 M€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 472 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 817 € | 1 346 € | 5 444 € |
| Liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 478 t€ |
| Investments | 2,1 M€ | 1,9 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other intangible assets | 10 t€ | 12 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 7 593 € | -7 830 € | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 698 € | 3 403 € | 4 372 € |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -30 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 817 € | 1 320 € | 4 269 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -126 t€ | -210 t€ | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -18 t€ | 15 t€ | -7 830 € |
| Shares in participating interest company | 198 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term receivables | 3 698 € | 3 403 € | 4 372 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | – | – | -10 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 26 € | 1 175 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 760 t€ | 760 t€ | 760 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 10 t€ | 12 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Liabilities | 2,4 M€ | 2,2 M€ | 1,5 M€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 186 € | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | -1 479 € | -1 479 € | -1 479 € |
| Other stocks | 334 t€ | 208 t€ | – |
| Services purchased | – | – | -2 931 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 126 t€ | 208 t€ | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 736 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 12 t€ | 11 t€ | 423 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 472 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.