Plan B Holding Oy is a limited company based in Oulu, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, operating profit -1 824 €; equity ratio 100.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 14 t€ and its income taxes 2 454 €.
Oulu: 35 new companies in 30 days
- CoMa Works OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Pikimedia OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Agentic Cloud OyLaitteistokonsultointi ja käyttö- ja hallintapalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | -1 824 € | -2 317 € | -2 496 € | -1 763 € |
| Operating profit | -1 824 € | -2 317 € | -2 496 € | -1 763 € |
| Net profit | -1 323 € | 6 694 € | 34 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 100,0 % | 99,5 % | 15,8 % | 9,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 60,32 | 5,25 | 0,03 | 0,03 |
| Current ratio | 60,32 | 5,25 | 0,03 | 0,03 |
| Return on equity | -0,2 % | 1,2 % | 42,9 % | -119,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 536 t€ | 540 t€ | 505 t€ | 473 t€ |
| Equity | 536 t€ | 538 t€ | 80 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 3 635 € | 6 337 € | 5 863 € | 12 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 1 824 € | -2 317 € | -2 496 € | -1 763 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 824 € | -2 317 € | -2 496 € | -1 763 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 288 € | 13 t€ | 40 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2 463 € | 11 t€ | 37 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 786 € | -3 868 € | -2 867 € | -2 490 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -1 323 € | 6 694 € | 34 t€ | -54 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 522 t€ | 527 t€ | 494 t€ | 458 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 7 270 € | 5 090 € | 2 385 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 635 € | 6 337 € | 5 863 € | 12 t€ |
| Current assets | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 11 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Assets | 536 t€ | 540 t€ | 505 t€ | 473 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 536 t€ | 538 t€ | 80 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 235 € | 2 594 € | 425 t€ | 427 t€ |
| Liabilities | 235 € | 2 594 € | 425 t€ | 427 t€ |
All financial statement items (30)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 1 824 € | -2 317 € | -2 496 € | -1 763 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 824 € | -2 317 € | -2 496 € | -1 763 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 288 € | 13 t€ | 40 t€ | -50 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 2 463 € | 11 t€ | 37 t€ | -52 t€ |
| Income taxes | 3 786 € | -3 868 € | -2 867 € | -2 490 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -1 323 € | 6 694 € | 34 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 522 t€ | 527 t€ | 494 t€ | 458 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 7 270 € | 5 090 € | 2 385 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 635 € | 6 337 € | 5 863 € | 12 t€ |
| Current assets | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 11 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Assets | 536 t€ | 540 t€ | 505 t€ | 473 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 536 t€ | 538 t€ | 80 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 235 € | 2 594 € | 425 t€ | 427 t€ |
| Liabilities | 235 € | 2 594 € | 425 t€ | 427 t€ |
| Investments | 522 t€ | 527 t€ | 494 t€ | 458 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 7 270 € | 5 053 € | 2 385 € |
| Other current liabilities | – | 0 € | 425 t€ | 425 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -13 t€ | -20 t€ | -54 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | 0 € | 36 € | 0 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 551 t€ | 551 t€ | 100 t€ | 100 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -1 323 € | 6 694 € | 34 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 7 270 € | 5 090 € | 2 385 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 88 € | 0 € | -20 € | -299 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 235 € | 2 594 € | 0 € | 2 008 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 80 t€ | 70 t€ | 35 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Liabilities | 536 t€ | 540 t€ | 505 t€ | 473 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | – |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 15 t€ | -4 219 € | 23 t€ | -65 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 442 t€ | 456 t€ | 459 t€ | 435 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 19 t€ | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 15 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Plan B Holding Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (2751 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.