Kanta-Hämeen Kaivohuolto Oy is a limited company based in Hattula, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 282 t€ and operating profit 6 504 €; equity ratio 57.7 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 34 t€ and its income taxes 6 796 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 282 t€ | 266 t€ | 151 t€ | 74 t€ | 4 132 € |
| Revenue change | 6,1 % | 76,8 % | 102,7 % | 1697,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | -4 989 € | 40 t€ | 12 t€ | 18 t€ | 1 717 € |
| EBITDA % | -1,8 % | 15,0 % | 8,1 % | 24,5 % | 41,6 % |
| Operating profit | 6 504 € | 35 t€ | 5 318 € | 15 t€ | 1 717 € |
| Operating margin | 2,3 % | 13,0 % | 3,5 % | 20,1 % | 41,6 % |
| Net profit | 3 496 € | 26 t€ | 2 268 € | 11 t€ | 1 374 € |
| Personnel costs | -105 t€ | 81 t€ | 45 t€ | 16 t€ | 0 € |
| Equity ratio | 57,7 % | 48,7 % | 28,2 % | 39,8 % | 38,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,26 | 2,72 | 2,08 | 2,70 | 1,63 |
| Current ratio | 2,26 | 2,72 | 2,08 | 2,70 | 1,63 |
| Debt to revenue | 11,6 % | 16,4 % | 25,5 % | 25,9 % | 52,7 % |
| Return on equity | 7,8 % | 63,6 % | 15,1 % | 89,2 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 78 t€ | 85 t€ | 53 t€ | 32 t€ | 3 551 € |
| Equity | 45 t€ | 41 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 1 374 € |
| Cash and bank | 30 t€ | 60 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ | 3 551 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 282 t€ | 266 t€ | 151 t€ | 74 t€ | 4 132 € |
| Raw materials and services | 89 t€ | -92 t€ | -53 t€ | -23 t€ | -1 729 € |
| Personnel expenses | 105 t€ | -81 t€ | -45 t€ | -16 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 11 t€ | -5 126 € | -6 835 € | -3 336 € | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 70 t€ | -53 t€ | -40 t€ | -17 t€ | -686 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 6 504 € | 35 t€ | 5 318 € | 15 t€ | 1 717 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 884 € | -1 637 € | -2 308 € | -627 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 620 € | 33 t€ | 3 010 € | 14 t€ | 1 717 € |
| Income taxes | 1 124 € | -6 796 € | -741 € | -2 880 € | -343 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 496 € | 26 t€ | 2 268 € | 11 t€ | 1 374 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 34 t€ | 15 t€ | 21 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 14 t€ | 9 350 € | 3 355 € | 4 103 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 30 t€ | 60 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ | 3 551 € |
| Current assets | 43 t€ | 69 t€ | 33 t€ | 22 t€ | 3 551 € |
| Assets | 78 t€ | 85 t€ | 53 t€ | 32 t€ | 3 551 € |
| Capital and reserves | 45 t€ | 41 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 1 374 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 14 t€ | 18 t€ | 23 t€ | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 19 t€ | 26 t€ | 16 t€ | 8 136 € | 2 178 € |
| Liabilities | 33 t€ | 44 t€ | 38 t€ | 19 t€ | 2 178 € |
All financial statement items (41)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 282 t€ | 266 t€ | 151 t€ | 74 t€ | 4 132 € |
| Raw materials and services | 89 t€ | -92 t€ | -53 t€ | -23 t€ | -1 729 € |
| Personnel expenses | 105 t€ | -81 t€ | -45 t€ | -16 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 11 t€ | -5 126 € | -6 835 € | -3 336 € | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 70 t€ | -53 t€ | -40 t€ | -17 t€ | -686 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 6 504 € | 35 t€ | 5 318 € | 15 t€ | 1 717 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 1 884 € | -1 637 € | -2 308 € | -627 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 620 € | 33 t€ | 3 010 € | 14 t€ | 1 717 € |
| Income taxes | 1 124 € | -6 796 € | -741 € | -2 880 € | -343 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 496 € | 26 t€ | 2 268 € | 11 t€ | 1 374 € |
| Non-current assets | 34 t€ | 15 t€ | 21 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 14 t€ | 9 350 € | 3 355 € | 4 103 € | 0 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 30 t€ | 60 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ | 3 551 € |
| Current assets | 43 t€ | 69 t€ | 33 t€ | 22 t€ | 3 551 € |
| Assets | 78 t€ | 85 t€ | 53 t€ | 32 t€ | 3 551 € |
| Capital and reserves | 45 t€ | 41 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 1 374 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 14 t€ | 18 t€ | 23 t€ | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 19 t€ | 26 t€ | 16 t€ | 8 136 € | 2 178 € |
| Liabilities | 33 t€ | 44 t€ | 38 t€ | 19 t€ | 2 178 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 977 € | 11 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other current liabilities | 8 357 € | 9 369 € | 6 558 € | 4 552 € | 1 659 € |
| Retained earnings | 41 t€ | 15 t€ | 13 t€ | 1 374 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 4 734 € | 1 663 € | 705 € | 1 489 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 6 538 € | 2 570 € | 1 077 € | 704 € | 175 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 4 855 € | 7 676 € | 2 650 € | 2 614 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 86 t€ | -80 t€ | -48 t€ | -22 t€ | -1 729 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 3 496 € | 26 t€ | 2 268 € | 11 t€ | 1 374 € |
| Short-term receivables | 14 t€ | 9 350 € | 3 355 € | 4 103 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 886 € | -1 650 € | -2 354 € | -627 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 34 t€ | 15 t€ | 21 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 89 t€ | -72 t€ | -42 t€ | -16 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 383 € | 9 797 € | 4 311 € | 2 880 € | 343 € |
| Liabilities | 78 t€ | 85 t€ | 53 t€ | 32 t€ | 3 551 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 2 € | 13 € | 46 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 3 136 € | -1 193 € | -628 € | -210 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 14 t€ | 18 t€ | 23 t€ | 11 t€ | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 34 t€ | 15 t€ | 21 t€ | 10 t€ | 0 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 11 t€ | -5 126 € | -6 835 € | -3 336 € | 0 € |
| Services purchased | 2 893 € | -12 t€ | -4 702 € | -1 409 € | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 3 804 € | 3 804 € | 3 804 € | 0 € | – |
| Pension expenses | 13 t€ | -7 670 € | -2 679 € | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Kanta-Hämeen Kaivohuolto Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class water collection, treatment and supply (192 companies with taxable income; median 4 783 €, 7,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.