Nurmirohto Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 1,7 M€ and operating profit 517 t€; equity ratio 96.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 481 t€ and its income taxes 98 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Revenue change | 2,0 % | 5,5 % | -2,3 % | – |
| EBITDA | 517 t€ | 477 t€ | 466 t€ | 542 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 30,9 % | 29,0 % | 29,9 % | 34,0 % |
| Operating profit | 517 t€ | 477 t€ | 466 t€ | 542 t€ |
| Operating margin | 30,9 % | 29,0 % | 29,9 % | 34,0 % |
| Net profit | 419 t€ | 385 t€ | 372 t€ | 433 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 96,0 % | 92,0 % | 86,7 % | 87,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 11,42 | 5,26 | 4,31 | 4,97 |
| Current ratio | 15,17 | 7,46 | 6,06 | 7,68 |
| Debt to revenue | 3,6 % | 5,8 % | 7,6 % | 4,1 % |
| Return on equity | 29,4 % | 35,2 % | 48,3 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,5 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 890 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Equity | 1,4 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 771 t€ | 433 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 225 t€ | 259 t€ | 383 t€ | 296 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 890 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 890 t€ | -879 t€ | -822 t€ | -816 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 277 t€ | -287 t€ | -269 t€ | -235 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 517 t€ | 477 t€ | 466 t€ | 542 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 320 € | 4 756 € | -13 € | -106 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 523 t€ | 481 t€ | 466 t€ | 542 t€ |
| Income taxes | 105 t€ | -96 t€ | -93 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 419 t€ | 385 t€ | 372 t€ | 433 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 577 t€ | 477 t€ | 170 t€ | 0 € |
| Stocks | 224 t€ | 210 t€ | 208 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Receivables | 40 t€ | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 225 t€ | 259 t€ | 383 t€ | 296 t€ |
| Current assets | 908 t€ | 712 t€ | 720 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 890 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,4 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 771 t€ | 433 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 60 t€ | 96 t€ | 119 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Liabilities | 60 t€ | 96 t€ | 119 t€ | 65 t€ |
All financial statement items (39)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,7 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ | 1,6 M€ |
| Other operating income | 11 t€ | 890 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 890 t€ | -879 t€ | -822 t€ | -816 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 277 t€ | -287 t€ | -269 t€ | -235 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 517 t€ | 477 t€ | 466 t€ | 542 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -6 320 € | 4 756 € | -13 € | -106 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 523 t€ | 481 t€ | 466 t€ | 542 t€ |
| Income taxes | 105 t€ | -96 t€ | -93 t€ | -108 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 419 t€ | 385 t€ | 372 t€ | 433 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 577 t€ | 477 t€ | 170 t€ | 0 € |
| Stocks | 224 t€ | 210 t€ | 208 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Receivables | 40 t€ | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 225 t€ | 259 t€ | 383 t€ | 296 t€ |
| Current assets | 908 t€ | 712 t€ | 720 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 890 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 1,4 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 771 t€ | 433 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 60 t€ | 96 t€ | 119 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Liabilities | 60 t€ | 96 t€ | 119 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 904 t€ | -881 t€ | -854 t€ | -992 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 33 t€ | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 6 927 € | 0 € | 0 € | 5 890 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 277 t€ | 277 t€ | 100 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 419 t€ | 385 t€ | 372 t€ | 433 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 418 t€ | 216 t€ | 100 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 20 t€ | 32 t€ | 40 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 6 128 € | 4 973 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 300 t€ | 200 t€ | 170 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 1,2 M€ | 890 t€ | 498 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 792 € | 380 € | 0 € | 20 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 1,0 M€ | 709 t€ | 399 t€ | 0 € |
| Shares and holdings | 418 t€ | 216 t€ | 100 t€ | 0 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -14 t€ | 2 069 € | 33 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -195 € | -195 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 22 t€ | 48 t€ | 65 t€ | 9 248 € |
| Finished products | 224 t€ | 210 t€ | 208 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Investments | 577 t€ | 477 t€ | 170 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 40 t€ | 27 t€ | 28 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 18 t€ | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 € | -21 € | -14 € | -106 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Nurmirohto Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other human health activities n.e.c. (1445 companies with taxable income; median 18 t€, 27 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Helsinki
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free