Asennus AT-MA Oy is a limited company based in Tervola, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 2,5 M€ and operating profit 219 t€; equity ratio 45.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 447 t€ and its income taxes 91 t€.
Tervola: 4 new companies in 30 days
- JLK Kiinteistö Oy
- IDOI OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- MKA Capital OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,5 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Revenue change | 4,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 182 t€ | 422 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 7,3 % | 17,8 % |
| Operating profit | 219 t€ | 446 t€ |
| Operating margin | 8,8 % | 18,8 % |
| Net profit | 172 t€ | 350 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -1,6 M€ | -1,3 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 45,6 % | 41,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 1,74 | 1,75 |
| Current ratio | 1,74 | 1,75 |
| Debt to revenue | 30,6 % | 29,4 % |
| Return on equity | 26,9 % | 69,3 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Equity | 638 t€ | 505 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 192 t€ | 464 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,5 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | 294 t€ | 327 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,6 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 37 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 373 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 219 t€ | 446 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 369 € | 3 547 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 213 t€ | 443 t€ |
| Income taxes | 41 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 172 t€ | 350 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 110 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Receivables | 1,1 M€ | 667 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 192 t€ | 464 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 638 t€ | 505 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 23 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 740 t€ | 646 t€ |
| Liabilities | 763 t€ | 699 t€ |
All financial statement items (42)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,5 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | 294 t€ | 327 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,6 M€ | 1,3 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 37 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 373 t€ | 317 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 219 t€ | 446 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 6 369 € | 3 547 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 213 t€ | 443 t€ |
| Income taxes | 41 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 172 t€ | 350 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 110 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Receivables | 1,1 M€ | 667 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 192 t€ | 464 t€ |
| Current assets | 1,3 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Assets | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
| Capital and reserves | 638 t€ | 505 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 23 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 740 t€ | 646 t€ |
| Liabilities | 763 t€ | 699 t€ |
| Services purchased | 277 t€ | 292 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 464 t€ | 153 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 2 000 € | 2 000 € |
| Other current liabilities | 390 t€ | 239 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 172 t€ | 350 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 396 € | 1 600 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 37 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 44 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 18 t€ | 35 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 1,0 M€ | 653 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 6 446 € | 3 566 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 76 € | 19 € |
| Other social security expenses | 47 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 110 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 291 t€ | 378 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 1,1 M€ | 667 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 286 t€ | 148 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 23 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 110 t€ | 73 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 15 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 47 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 1,2 M€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Asennus AT-MA Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class installation of industrial machinery and equipment (302 companies with taxable income; median 30 t€, 15 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.