Heinolan Heinäsaari Oy is a limited company based in Heinola, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 30.11.2025, revenue was 539 t€ and operating profit 12 t€; equity ratio 42.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 17 t€ and its income taxes 3 388 €. It holds 1 alcohol licences.
Financials
| Key figures | 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 539 t€ | 530 t€ | 501 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Revenue change | 1,7 % | 5,9 % | 35,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | -12 t€ | 48 t€ | 89 t€ | 53 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -2,2 % | 9,0 % | 17,7 % | 14,3 % |
| Operating profit | 12 t€ | 26 t€ | 68 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Operating margin | 2,2 % | 4,9 % | 13,7 % | 9,8 % |
| Net profit | 2 566 € | 13 t€ | 47 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -236 t€ | 202 t€ | 162 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 42,5 % | 38,5 % | 33,1 % | 20,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,38 | 0,84 | 0,86 | 0,86 |
| Current ratio | 0,45 | 0,95 | 0,98 | 0,94 |
| Debt to revenue | 32,9 % | 38,8 % | 46,5 % | 71,7 % |
| Return on equity | 2,0 % | 10,5 % | 40,4 % | 27,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 309 t€ | 337 t€ | 348 t€ | 334 t€ |
| Equity | 131 t€ | 129 t€ | 115 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 1 692 € | 2 058 € | 41 t€ | 41 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 539 t€ | 530 t€ | 501 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Other operating income | 5 700 € | 27 t€ | 4 000 € | 12 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 95 t€ | -101 t€ | -85 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 236 t€ | -202 t€ | -162 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 24 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 177 t€ | -207 t€ | -169 t€ | -173 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 12 t€ | 26 t€ | 68 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 574 € | -9 304 € | -10 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 445 € | 17 t€ | 58 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Income taxes | 880 € | -3 388 € | -12 t€ | -4 658 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 566 € | 13 t€ | 47 t€ | 19 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 283 t€ | 287 t€ | 283 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Stocks | 4 190 € | 5 779 € | 7 598 € | 4 366 € |
| Receivables | 20 t€ | 42 t€ | 16 t€ | 7 452 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 692 € | 2 058 € | 41 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Current assets | 26 t€ | 50 t€ | 65 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Assets | 309 t€ | 337 t€ | 348 t€ | 334 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 131 t€ | 129 t€ | 115 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 119 t€ | 156 t€ | 167 t€ | 208 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 59 t€ | 52 t€ | 66 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Liabilities | 178 t€ | 208 t€ | 233 t€ | 265 t€ |
All financial statement items (53)
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 539 t€ | 530 t€ | 501 t€ | 369 t€ |
| Other operating income | 5 700 € | 27 t€ | 4 000 € | 12 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 95 t€ | -101 t€ | -85 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 236 t€ | -202 t€ | -162 t€ | -102 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 24 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 177 t€ | -207 t€ | -169 t€ | -173 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 12 t€ | 26 t€ | 68 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 8 574 € | -9 304 € | -10 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 3 445 € | 17 t€ | 58 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Income taxes | 880 € | -3 388 € | -12 t€ | -4 658 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 2 566 € | 13 t€ | 47 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 283 t€ | 287 t€ | 283 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Stocks | 4 190 € | 5 779 € | 7 598 € | 4 366 € |
| Receivables | 20 t€ | 42 t€ | 16 t€ | 7 452 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 1 692 € | 2 058 € | 41 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Current assets | 26 t€ | 50 t€ | 65 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Assets | 309 t€ | 337 t€ | 348 t€ | 334 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 131 t€ | 129 t€ | 115 t€ | 69 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 119 t€ | 156 t€ | 167 t€ | 208 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 59 t€ | 52 t€ | 66 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Liabilities | 178 t€ | 208 t€ | 233 t€ | 265 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 5 256 € | 1 048 € | 3 927 € | 1 572 € |
| Short-term advances received | 486 € | 2 369 € | 139 € | 75 € |
| Other tangible assets | 30 t€ | 34 t€ | 19 t€ | 0 € |
| Liabilities | 309 t€ | 337 t€ | 348 t€ | 334 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 119 t€ | 156 t€ | 167 t€ | 208 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 20 t€ | 42 t€ | 15 t€ | 7 452 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 895 € | 7 422 € | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 3 € | 5 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 4 953 € | 3 654 € | 2 041 € | 2 722 € |
| Retained earnings | 79 t€ | 65 t€ | 19 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 9 673 € | 7 148 € | 15 t€ | 9 925 € |
| Wages and salaries | 192 t€ | -162 t€ | -129 t€ | -77 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 2 534 € | 3 485 € | 4 821 € | 3 001 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 2 566 € | 13 t€ | 47 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 8 577 € | -9 309 € | -10 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 12 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Long-term receivables | – | 0 € | 855 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 18 t€ | 37 t€ | 2 445 € | 4 451 € |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 235 t€ | 249 t€ | 263 t€ | 278 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 27 t€ | -24 t€ | -18 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 16 t€ | -16 t€ | -15 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Services purchased | 11 t€ | -12 t€ | -6 877 € | -7 724 € |
| Tangible assets | 271 t€ | 287 t€ | 283 t€ | 281 t€ |
| Long-term sales receivables | – | 0 € | 855 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 83 t€ | -87 t€ | -81 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Materials and supplies | 4 190 € | 5 779 € | 7 598 € | 4 366 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 38 t€ | 38 t€ | 42 t€ | 42 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 24 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 5 149 € | 3 422 € | 5 795 € | 3 473 € |
| Investments | 12 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1 589 € | -1 819 € | 3 232 € | 4 366 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Heinolan Heinäsaari Oy is in the lower half of the industry class camping grounds and recreational vehicle parks (55 companies with taxable income; median 18 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Alcohol licences
- Heinolan Heinäsaaren kahvilaHeinäsaarentie 101Anniskelu
Free monthly list: Heinola
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free