Linna Saumaus Oy is a limited company based in Hämeenlinna, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 67 t€ and operating profit 1 096 €; equity ratio 94.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 5 349 € and its income taxes 1 070 €.
Hämeenlinna: 19 new companies in 30 days
- G-N-A OyRuokaravintolat
- Sari Kiviniemi Oy
- KL-teollisuushallit OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 67 t€ | 86 t€ | 47 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Revenue change | -22,1 % | 80,3 % | -12,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 1 096 € | 5 349 € | 1 435 € | -273 € |
| EBITDA % | 1,6 % | 6,3 % | 3,0 % | -0,5 % |
| Operating profit | 1 096 € | 5 349 € | 1 435 € | -273 € |
| Operating margin | 1,6 % | 6,3 % | 3,0 % | -0,5 % |
| Net profit | 900 € | 4 304 € | 1 206 € | -286 € |
| Personnel costs | -28 t€ | 38 t€ | 21 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 94,3 % | 93,3 % | 80,2 % | 88,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 17,40 | 14,96 | 5,04 | 8,51 |
| Current ratio | 17,40 | 14,96 | 5,04 | 8,51 |
| Debt to revenue | 0,7 % | 0,6 % | 1,6 % | 0,4 % |
| Return on equity | 11,0 % | 59,1 % | 40,6 % | -16,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 8 676 € | 7 798 € | 3 708 € | 2 002 € |
| Equity | 8 177 € | 7 277 € | 2 973 € | 1 767 € |
| Cash and bank | 8 359 € | 7 187 € | 3 148 € | 1 741 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 67 t€ | 86 t€ | 47 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 20 t€ | -24 t€ | -10 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 28 t€ | -38 t€ | -21 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 17 t€ | -18 t€ | -15 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 1 096 € | 5 349 € | 1 435 € | -273 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -23 € | 25 € | 3 € | -12 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1 119 € | 5 374 € | 1 438 € | -286 € |
| Income taxes | 219 € | -1 070 € | -232 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 900 € | 4 304 € | 1 206 € | -286 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Receivables | 316 € | 612 € | 560 € | 261 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 8 359 € | 7 187 € | 3 148 € | 1 741 € |
| Current assets | 8 676 € | 7 798 € | 3 708 € | 2 002 € |
| Assets | 8 676 € | 7 798 € | 3 708 € | 2 002 € |
| Capital and reserves | 8 177 € | 7 277 € | 2 973 € | 1 767 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 499 € | 521 € | 735 € | 235 € |
| Liabilities | 499 € | 521 € | 735 € | 235 € |
All financial statement items (32)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 67 t€ | 86 t€ | 47 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 20 t€ | -24 t€ | -10 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 28 t€ | -38 t€ | -21 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 17 t€ | -18 t€ | -15 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 1 096 € | 5 349 € | 1 435 € | -273 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -23 € | 25 € | 3 € | -12 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1 119 € | 5 374 € | 1 438 € | -286 € |
| Income taxes | 219 € | -1 070 € | -232 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 900 € | 4 304 € | 1 206 € | -286 € |
| Receivables | 316 € | 612 € | 560 € | 261 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 8 359 € | 7 187 € | 3 148 € | 1 741 € |
| Current assets | 8 676 € | 7 798 € | 3 708 € | 2 002 € |
| Assets | 8 676 € | 7 798 € | 3 708 € | 2 002 € |
| Capital and reserves | 8 177 € | 7 277 € | 2 973 € | 1 767 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 499 € | 521 € | 735 € | 235 € |
| Liabilities | 499 € | 521 € | 735 € | 235 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 900 € | 4 304 € | 1 206 € | -286 € |
| Pension expenses | 0 € | -2 310 € | -1 991 € | -1 584 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 259 € | 251 € | 240 € | 235 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 238 € | 216 € | 496 € | 171 € |
| Liabilities | 8 676 € | 7 798 € | 3 708 € | 2 002 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 23 € | 25 € | 3 € | 3 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | -15 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 219 € | 270 € | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 20 € | 0 € | 495 € | 0 € |
| Short-term receivables | 316 € | 612 € | 560 € | 261 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 78 € | 396 € | 63 € | 90 € |
| Retained earnings | 7 277 € | 2 973 € | 1 767 € | 2 053 € |
| Services purchased | 12 t€ | -14 t€ | 0 € | -5 980 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 8 556 € | -11 t€ | -10 t€ | -5 807 € |
| Other social security expenses | 908 € | -818 € | -649 € | -793 € |
| Wages and salaries | 27 t€ | -35 t€ | -19 t€ | -25 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Linna Saumaus Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1418 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.