M.S. Ins. Oy is a limited company based in Nurmijärvi, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 194 t€ and operating profit -2 209 €; equity ratio 6.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 14 t€ and its income taxes 2 828 €.
Nurmijärvi: 15 new companies in 30 days
- Lumentec OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Nurmijärven Onnenkimpale ryMuualla luokittelematon muu monenlainen sosiaalihuollon avopalvelutoiminta
- Tanmore OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 194 t€ | 295 t€ | 186 t€ | 175 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Revenue change | -34,1 % | 58,4 % | 6,1 % | 5,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | -11 t€ | 53 t€ | 21 t€ | 68 t€ | 66 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -5,5 % | 17,9 % | 11,3 % | 38,9 % | 40,1 % |
| Operating profit | -2 209 € | 41 t€ | 13 t€ | 57 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Operating margin | -1,1 % | 14,0 % | 6,8 % | 32,6 % | 29,9 % |
| Net profit | -2 778 € | 30 t€ | 9 787 € | 44 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -76 t€ | 102 t€ | 89 t€ | 44 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 6,3 % | 67,1 % | 83,7 % | 74,6 % | 38,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,05 | 3,35 | 4,00 | 2,49 | 1,18 |
| Current ratio | 0,05 | 3,35 | 4,00 | 2,49 | 1,18 |
| Debt to revenue | 735,6 % | 17,8 % | 8,7 % | 15,5 % | 37,4 % |
| Return on equity | -2,9 % | 28,4 % | 11,7 % | 55,4 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 1,5 M€ | 160 t€ | 100 t€ | 107 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Equity | 96 t€ | 107 t€ | 83 t€ | 80 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 15 t€ | 35 t€ | 21 t€ | 43 t€ | 19 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 194 t€ | 295 t€ | 186 t€ | 175 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Other operating income | 240 € | 1 092 € | 0 € | 1 652 € | 1 300 € |
| Raw materials and services | 71 t€ | -100 t€ | -22 t€ | -15 t€ | -3 788 € |
| Personnel expenses | 76 t€ | -102 t€ | -89 t€ | -44 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 8 546 € | -11 t€ | -8 281 € | -11 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 41 t€ | -41 t€ | -55 t€ | -50 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -2 209 € | 41 t€ | 13 t€ | 57 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 569 € | -2 286 € | -87 € | -1 261 € | -982 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -2 778 € | 39 t€ | 13 t€ | 56 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -8 558 € | -2 828 € | -12 t€ | -9 802 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -2 778 € | 30 t€ | 9 787 € | 44 t€ | 39 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 44 t€ | 35 t€ | 39 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Receivables | 38 t€ | 54 t€ | 28 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 15 t€ | 35 t€ | 21 t€ | 43 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Current assets | 54 t€ | 116 t€ | 65 t€ | 68 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 160 t€ | 100 t€ | 107 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 96 t€ | 107 t€ | 83 t€ | 80 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 449 t€ | 18 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 25 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 979 t€ | 35 t€ | 16 t€ | 27 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 52 t€ | 16 t€ | 27 t€ | 62 t€ |
All financial statement items (50)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 194 t€ | 295 t€ | 186 t€ | 175 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Other operating income | 240 € | 1 092 € | 0 € | 1 652 € | 1 300 € |
| Raw materials and services | 71 t€ | -100 t€ | -22 t€ | -15 t€ | -3 788 € |
| Personnel expenses | 76 t€ | -102 t€ | -89 t€ | -44 t€ | -57 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 8 546 € | -11 t€ | -8 281 € | -11 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 41 t€ | -41 t€ | -55 t€ | -50 t€ | -40 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -2 209 € | 41 t€ | 13 t€ | 57 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 569 € | -2 286 € | -87 € | -1 261 € | -982 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -2 778 € | 39 t€ | 13 t€ | 56 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -8 558 € | -2 828 € | -12 t€ | -9 802 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -2 778 € | 30 t€ | 9 787 € | 44 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 1,5 M€ | 44 t€ | 35 t€ | 39 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Receivables | 38 t€ | 54 t€ | 28 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 15 t€ | 35 t€ | 21 t€ | 43 t€ | 19 t€ |
| Current assets | 54 t€ | 116 t€ | 65 t€ | 68 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Assets | 1,5 M€ | 160 t€ | 100 t€ | 107 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 96 t€ | 107 t€ | 83 t€ | 80 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 449 t€ | 18 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 25 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 979 t€ | 35 t€ | 16 t€ | 27 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1,4 M€ | 52 t€ | 16 t€ | 27 t€ | 62 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 1 857 € | 3 € | 0 € | 514 € |
| Other current liabilities | 979 t€ | 26 t€ | 16 t€ | 25 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 99 t€ | 77 t€ | 74 t€ | 36 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 8 938 € | 22 t€ | 8 817 € | 2 071 € | 3 802 € |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -1 155 € | -1 075 € | -80 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 152 € | 8 756 € | 285 € | 992 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 26 t€ | 28 t€ | 19 t€ | 23 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Advance payments and construction in progress | 1,4 M€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Purchases during the financial year | 1,5 M€ | -36 t€ | -14 t€ | -11 t€ | -3 421 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -2 778 € | 30 t€ | 9 787 € | 44 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 38 t€ | 54 t€ | 28 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 759 € | -1 230 € | -10 € | -1 264 € | -986 € |
| Tangible assets | 1,5 M€ | 44 t€ | 35 t€ | 39 t€ | 57 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 67 t€ | -93 t€ | -82 t€ | -38 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | – | 0 € | 1 434 € | 25 t€ |
| Other shares, financial securities | 0 € | 27 t€ | 16 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Liabilities | 1,5 M€ | 160 t€ | 100 t€ | 107 t€ | 101 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 3 504 € | 2 709 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 35 € | 20 € | 3 € | 2 € | 4 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 718 € | -2 696 € | -1 702 € | -622 € | -1 184 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 5 413 € | 18 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 25 t€ |
| Other tangible assets | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | 3 500 € | 0 € | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 26 t€ | 34 t€ | 25 t€ | 33 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 0 € | 27 t€ | 16 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 8 546 € | -11 t€ | -8 281 € | -11 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Services purchased | 1 899 € | -64 t€ | -7 751 € | -3 878 € | -367 € |
| Land and water areas, Owned | 6 240 € | 6 240 € | 6 240 € | 6 240 € | 6 240 € |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -1,4 M€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Pension expenses | 6 608 € | -6 219 € | -5 327 € | -5 015 € | -4 881 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 444 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, M.S. Ins. Oy is in the lower half of the industry class development of building projects (623 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.