Fuva Asset Oy is a limited company based in Nurmijärvi, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 30.11.2025, revenue was 593 t€ and operating profit -61 t€; equity ratio -25.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 5 129 € and its income taxes 1 026 €.
Nurmijärvi: 15 new companies in 30 days
- Lumentec OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Nurmijärven Onnenkimpale ryMuualla luokittelematon muu monenlainen sosiaalihuollon avopalvelutoiminta
- Tanmore OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
Financials
| Key figures | 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 593 t€ | 735 t€ | 668 t€ | 336 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Revenue change | -19,4 % | 10,1 % | 98,7 % | 129,2 % | – |
| EBITDA | -65 t€ | 5 129 € | 70 t€ | -16 t€ | 22 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -10,9 % | 0,7 % | 10,5 % | -4,7 % | 14,9 % |
| Operating profit | -61 t€ | 5 129 € | 70 t€ | -25 t€ | 9 724 € |
| Operating margin | -10,4 % | 0,7 % | 10,5 % | -7,4 % | 6,6 % |
| Net profit | -61 t€ | 3 907 € | 61 t€ | -25 t€ | 6 794 € |
| Personnel costs | -599 t€ | 657 t€ | 549 t€ | 304 t€ | 99 t€ |
| Equity ratio | -25,0 % | 26,4 % | 27,4 % | -15,0 % | 6,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,66 | 1,36 | 1,38 | 0,89 | 1,07 |
| Current ratio | 0,66 | 1,36 | 1,38 | 0,89 | 1,07 |
| Debt to revenue | 12,1 % | 17,9 % | 17,2 % | 41,2 % | 65,0 % |
| Return on equity | – | 8,3 % | 141,8 % | – | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 58 t€ | 179 t€ | 158 t€ | 120 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Equity | -14 t€ | 47 t€ | 43 t€ | -18 t€ | 6 794 € |
| Cash and bank | 3 013 € | 32 t€ | 16 t€ | 14 t€ | 12 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 593 t€ | 735 t€ | 668 t€ | 336 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 195 € | 0 € | 11 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 36 t€ | -45 t€ | -29 t€ | -23 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 599 t€ | -657 t€ | -549 t€ | -304 t€ | -99 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 241 € | 0 € | 0 € | -9 127 € | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 23 t€ | -29 t€ | -29 t€ | -24 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -61 t€ | 5 129 € | 70 t€ | -25 t€ | 9 724 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 133 € | -247 € | -5 € | -5 € | -1 032 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -61 t€ | 4 882 € | 70 t€ | -25 t€ | 8 691 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -975 € | -9 068 € | 141 € | -1 898 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -61 t€ | 3 907 € | 61 t€ | -25 t€ | 6 794 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 9 723 € | 0 € | 0 € | 27 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Receivables | 45 t€ | 147 t€ | 142 t€ | 79 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 013 € | 32 t€ | 16 t€ | 14 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Current assets | 48 t€ | 179 t€ | 158 t€ | 93 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Assets | 58 t€ | 179 t€ | 158 t€ | 120 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | -14 t€ | 47 t€ | 43 t€ | -18 t€ | 6 794 € |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 72 t€ | 132 t€ | 115 t€ | 104 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Liabilities | 72 t€ | 132 t€ | 115 t€ | 138 t€ | 95 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 30.11.2025 | 30.11.2024 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 593 t€ | 735 t€ | 668 t€ | 336 t€ | 147 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 195 € | 0 € | 11 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 36 t€ | -45 t€ | -29 t€ | -23 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 599 t€ | -657 t€ | -549 t€ | -304 t€ | -99 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 241 € | 0 € | 0 € | -9 127 € | -12 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 23 t€ | -29 t€ | -29 t€ | -24 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | -61 t€ | 5 129 € | 70 t€ | -25 t€ | 9 724 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 133 € | -247 € | -5 € | -5 € | -1 032 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -61 t€ | 4 882 € | 70 t€ | -25 t€ | 8 691 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -975 € | -9 068 € | 141 € | -1 898 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -61 t€ | 3 907 € | 61 t€ | -25 t€ | 6 794 € |
| Non-current assets | 9 723 € | 0 € | 0 € | 27 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Receivables | 45 t€ | 147 t€ | 142 t€ | 79 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 013 € | 32 t€ | 16 t€ | 14 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Current assets | 48 t€ | 179 t€ | 158 t€ | 93 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Assets | 58 t€ | 179 t€ | 158 t€ | 120 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | -14 t€ | 47 t€ | 43 t€ | -18 t€ | 6 794 € |
| Long-term liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 72 t€ | 132 t€ | 115 t€ | 104 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Liabilities | 72 t€ | 132 t€ | 115 t€ | 138 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -61 t€ | 3 907 € | 61 t€ | -25 t€ | 6 794 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 9 723 € | 0 € | 0 € | 27 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 85 t€ | -97 t€ | -81 t€ | -45 t€ | -14 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 6 360 € | 15 t€ | 349 € | 16 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 15 t€ | 503 € | 503 € | 2 410 € | 1 080 € |
| Liabilities | 58 t€ | 179 t€ | 158 t€ | 120 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | – | 0 € | 5 248 € | 42 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 32 t€ | 106 t€ | 98 t€ | 43 t€ | 3 099 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 26 t€ | 0 € | – | 0 € | 2 106 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 198 € | -256 € | -14 € | -22 € | -1 034 € |
| Other current liabilities | 33 t€ | 10 t€ | 11 t€ | 4 243 € | 2 453 € |
| Short-term receivables | 45 t€ | 147 t€ | 142 t€ | 79 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 702 € | 5 550 € | 768 € | 6 292 € | 4 687 € |
| Retained earnings | 47 t€ | 43 t€ | -18 t€ | 6 794 € | 0 € |
| Long-term liabilities to Group companies | – | – | 0 € | 34 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 241 € | 0 € | 0 € | -9 127 € | -12 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 9 723 € | 0 € | 0 € | 27 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Services purchased | 36 t€ | -45 t€ | -31 t€ | -23 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 0 € | 141 t€ | 140 t€ | 70 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | 0 € | 1 293 € | 0 € | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 65 € | 9 € | 9 € | 17 € | 2 € |
| Other social security expenses | 25 t€ | -25 t€ | -23 t€ | -15 t€ | -4 961 € |
| Wages and salaries | 489 t€ | -536 t€ | -445 t€ | -244 t€ | -80 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Fuva Asset Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c. (1418 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.