Neli-Invest Oy is a limited company based in Raisio, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 30.6.2026, revenue was 65 t€ and operating profit -23 t€. Its taxable income in 2024 was 185 t€ and its income taxes 38 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 65 t€ | 9 424 € | 701 t€ | 95 t€ | 0 € |
| Revenue change | 585,8 % | -98,7 % | 639,9 % | – | – |
| EBITDA | -23 t€ | -3 778 € | 185 t€ | 46 t€ | -3 484 € |
| EBITDA % | -35,7 % | -40,1 % | 26,3 % | 48,1 % | – |
| Operating profit | -23 t€ | -3 778 € | 185 t€ | 46 t€ | -3 484 € |
| Operating margin | -35,7 % | -40,1 % | 26,3 % | 48,1 % | – |
| Net profit | -23 t€ | -3 839 € | 148 t€ | 34 t€ | -3 484 € |
| Personnel costs | – | 0 € | 11 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Balance sheet total | 17 t€ | 96 t€ | 149 t€ | 630 t€ | 448 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 4 295 € | 6 320 € | 49 t€ | 70 t€ | 16 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 65 t€ | 9 424 € | 701 t€ | 95 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 77 t€ | -9 038 € | -498 t€ | -40 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | – | 0 € | -11 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other operating expenses | 11 t€ | -4 164 € | -8 288 € | -8 724 € | -3 484 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -23 t€ | -3 778 € | 185 t€ | 46 t€ | -3 484 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | -61 € | -188 € | -4 548 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -23 t€ | -3 839 € | 185 t€ | 41 t€ | -3 484 € |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -37 t€ | -7 511 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -23 t€ | -3 839 € | 148 t€ | 34 t€ | -3 484 € |
Balance sheet
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stocks | 0 € | 64 t€ | 67 t€ | 524 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 25 t€ | 33 t€ | 36 t€ | 432 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 295 € | 6 320 € | 49 t€ | 70 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Assets | 17 t€ | 96 t€ | 149 t€ | 630 t€ | 448 t€ |
All financial statement items (20)
| 30.6.2026 | 30.6.2025 | 30.6.2024 | 30.6.2023 | 30.6.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 65 t€ | 9 424 € | 701 t€ | 95 t€ | 0 € |
| Raw materials and services | 77 t€ | -9 038 € | -498 t€ | -40 t€ | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | – | 0 € | -11 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other operating expenses | 11 t€ | -4 164 € | -8 288 € | -8 724 € | -3 484 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -23 t€ | -3 778 € | 185 t€ | 46 t€ | -3 484 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 0 € | -61 € | -188 € | -4 548 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -23 t€ | -3 839 € | 185 t€ | 41 t€ | -3 484 € |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -37 t€ | -7 511 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -23 t€ | -3 839 € | 148 t€ | 34 t€ | -3 484 € |
| Stocks | 0 € | 64 t€ | 67 t€ | 524 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 13 t€ | 25 t€ | 33 t€ | 36 t€ | 432 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 295 € | 6 320 € | 49 t€ | 70 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Assets | 17 t€ | 96 t€ | 149 t€ | 630 t€ | 448 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | – | 0 € | -10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Liabilities | 17 t€ | 96 t€ | 149 t€ | 630 t€ | 448 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 64 t€ | -2 659 € | -457 t€ | 524 t€ | 0 € |
| Services purchased | 850 € | -11 t€ | -33 t€ | -10 t€ | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | – | 0 € | -161 € | 0 € | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -61 € | -188 € | -4 548 € | 0 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 11 t€ | 5 105 € | -7 832 € | -554 t€ | 0 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Neli-Invest Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class operating of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate (818 companies with taxable income; median 9 959 €, 18 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Free monthly list: Raisio
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free