Uropat Oy is a limited company based in Tampere, registered in 2021. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 206 t€ and operating profit 117 t€; equity ratio 92.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 100 t€ and its income taxes 20 t€.
Tampere: 53 new companies in 30 days
- Puhakka Consulting OyRakennuttaminen ja rakennushankkeiden kehittäminen
- Markus Vallinoja Holding OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Metsuripalvelu Mähönen OyMetsätaloutta palveleva toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 206 t€ | 201 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Revenue change | 2,4 % | 19,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 100 t€ | 120 t€ | 106 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 48,8 % | 59,9 % | 63,1 % |
| Operating profit | 117 t€ | 98 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Operating margin | 56,8 % | 48,9 % | 63,1 % |
| Net profit | 94 t€ | 76 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -29 t€ | 43 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 92,8 % | 90,6 % | 87,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 11,78 | 7,95 | 8,04 |
| Current ratio | 11,78 | 7,95 | 8,04 |
| Debt to revenue | 11,9 % | 12,3 % | 14,9 % |
| Return on equity | 30,1 % | 31,7 % | 48,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 337 t€ | 263 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Equity | 313 t€ | 238 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 206 t€ | 146 t€ | 159 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 206 t€ | 201 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 29 t€ | -43 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 17 t€ | -22 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 44 t€ | -38 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 117 t€ | 98 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -991 € | -2 754 € | 1 658 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 118 t€ | 96 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Income taxes | 24 t€ | -20 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 94 t€ | 76 t€ | 86 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 50 t€ | 66 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 28 t€ | 25 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 206 t€ | 146 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Current assets | 288 t€ | 196 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Assets | 337 t€ | 263 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 313 t€ | 238 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 24 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Liabilities | 24 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
All financial statement items (38)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 206 t€ | 201 t€ | 168 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 29 t€ | -43 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 17 t€ | -22 t€ | 0 € |
| Other operating expenses | 44 t€ | -38 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 117 t€ | 98 t€ | 106 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -991 € | -2 754 € | 1 658 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 118 t€ | 96 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Income taxes | 24 t€ | -20 t€ | -22 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 94 t€ | 76 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 50 t€ | 66 t€ | 0 € |
| Receivables | 28 t€ | 25 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 206 t€ | 146 t€ | 159 t€ |
| Current assets | 288 t€ | 196 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Assets | 337 t€ | 263 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 313 t€ | 238 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 24 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Liabilities | 24 t€ | 25 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 26 € | 4 € | 4 € |
| Other current liabilities | 172 € | 4 038 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 219 t€ | 162 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 900 € | -4 538 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 186 € | 249 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 516 € | 76 € | 0 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 28 t€ | 24 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 94 t€ | 76 t€ | 86 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 28 t€ | 25 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 22 € | -179 € | -64 € |
| Tangible assets | 50 t€ | 66 t€ | 0 € |
| Wages and salaries | 25 t€ | -40 t€ | -30 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 24 t€ | 21 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Liabilities | 337 t€ | 263 t€ | 202 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 913 € | 1 962 € | 1 721 € |
| Other social security expenses | 778 € | -623 € | -459 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 50 t€ | 66 t€ | 0 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 54 t€ | 26 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 54 t€ | 26 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 17 t€ | -22 t€ | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 2 911 € | -2 008 € | -1 613 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Uropat Oy is in the upper half of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.