Lvi Leivo Oy is a limited company based in Lohja, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 376 t€ and operating profit 62 t€; equity ratio 70.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 70 t€ and its income taxes 14 t€.
Lohja: 8 new companies in 30 days
- Alho Terveyspalvelut OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Kuulomo OyTieto- ja viestintäteknisten laitteiden tukkukauppa
- ATP Makkonen OyLiikkeenjohdon konsultointi
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 376 t€ | 353 t€ | 304 t€ | 207 t€ | 229 t€ |
| Revenue change | 6,3 % | 16,1 % | 47,2 % | -9,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 56 t€ | 84 t€ | 70 t€ | 50 t€ | 36 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 14,9 % | 23,7 % | 22,9 % | 24,2 % | 15,6 % |
| Operating profit | 62 t€ | 72 t€ | 56 t€ | 28 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Operating margin | 16,5 % | 20,5 % | 18,5 % | 13,3 % | 13,0 % |
| Net profit | 39 t€ | 55 t€ | 44 t€ | 20 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -86 t€ | 68 t€ | 56 t€ | 27 t€ | 38 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 70,5 % | 67,9 % | 50,5 % | 53,1 % | 54,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,31 | 2,00 | 1,24 | 3,91 | 1,28 |
| Current ratio | 2,31 | 2,02 | 1,25 | 3,91 | 1,28 |
| Debt to revenue | 18,4 % | 18,2 % | 28,1 % | 18,6 % | 8,6 % |
| Return on equity | 23,9 % | 40,7 % | 50,3 % | 46,6 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 234 t€ | 200 t€ | 173 t€ | 82 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Equity | 165 t€ | 136 t€ | 87 t€ | 43 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 60 t€ | 16 t€ | 38 t€ | 34 t€ | 16 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 376 t€ | 353 t€ | 304 t€ | 207 t€ | 229 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 8 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 150 t€ | -136 t€ | -126 t€ | -81 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 86 t€ | -68 t€ | -56 t€ | -27 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 6 035 € | -11 t€ | -13 t€ | -22 t€ | -5 887 € |
| Other operating expenses | 71 t€ | -65 t€ | -52 t€ | -48 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 62 t€ | 72 t€ | 56 t€ | 28 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 12 t€ | -3 092 € | -976 € | -2 254 € | -808 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 50 t€ | 69 t€ | 55 t€ | 25 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Income taxes | 11 t€ | -14 t€ | -11 t€ | -5 064 € | -5 803 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 39 t€ | 55 t€ | 44 t€ | 20 t€ | 23 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 89 t€ | 95 t€ | 87 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Receivables | 44 t€ | 34 t€ | 42 t€ | 22 t€ | 8 832 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 60 t€ | 16 t€ | 38 t€ | 34 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Current assets | 145 t€ | 105 t€ | 86 t€ | 55 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Assets | 234 t€ | 200 t€ | 173 t€ | 82 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 165 t€ | 136 t€ | 87 t€ | 43 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 6 250 € | 12 t€ | 17 t€ | 24 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 63 t€ | 52 t€ | 68 t€ | 14 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 69 t€ | 64 t€ | 86 t€ | 38 t€ | 20 t€ |
All financial statement items (47)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 376 t€ | 353 t€ | 304 t€ | 207 t€ | 229 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 8 € | 0 € | – |
| Raw materials and services | 150 t€ | -136 t€ | -126 t€ | -81 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 86 t€ | -68 t€ | -56 t€ | -27 t€ | -38 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 6 035 € | -11 t€ | -13 t€ | -22 t€ | -5 887 € |
| Other operating expenses | 71 t€ | -65 t€ | -52 t€ | -48 t€ | -46 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 62 t€ | 72 t€ | 56 t€ | 28 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 12 t€ | -3 092 € | -976 € | -2 254 € | -808 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 50 t€ | 69 t€ | 55 t€ | 25 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Income taxes | 11 t€ | -14 t€ | -11 t€ | -5 064 € | -5 803 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 39 t€ | 55 t€ | 44 t€ | 20 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 89 t€ | 95 t€ | 87 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Stocks | 0 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Receivables | 44 t€ | 34 t€ | 42 t€ | 22 t€ | 8 832 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 60 t€ | 16 t€ | 38 t€ | 34 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Current assets | 145 t€ | 105 t€ | 86 t€ | 55 t€ | 25 t€ |
| Assets | 234 t€ | 200 t€ | 173 t€ | 82 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 165 t€ | 136 t€ | 87 t€ | 43 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 6 250 € | 12 t€ | 17 t€ | 24 t€ | 0 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 63 t€ | 52 t€ | 68 t€ | 14 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 69 t€ | 64 t€ | 86 t€ | 38 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Other shares and holdings | 41 t€ | 53 t€ | 5 027 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 39 t€ | 55 t€ | 44 t€ | 20 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 41 t€ | 53 t€ | 5 027 € | 0 € | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 18 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 6 250 € | 12 t€ | 17 t€ | 24 t€ | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 71 t€ | 71 t€ | 68 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Pension expenses | 10 t€ | -6 045 € | -4 702 € | -1 579 € | -1 897 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 18 t€ | 17 t€ | 53 t€ | 7 923 € | 10 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 3 068 € | 1 079 € | 2 425 € | 8 690 € | 1 369 € |
| Liabilities | 234 t€ | 200 t€ | 173 t€ | 82 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Finished products | 0 € | 1 000 € | 1 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 7 461 € | 5 742 € | 0 € | 5 003 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 41 t€ | 33 t€ | 39 t€ | 13 t€ | 7 463 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 12 t€ | -5 265 € | -1 239 € | -2 254 € | -809 € |
| Other current liabilities | 45 t€ | 28 t€ | 9 783 € | 6 248 € | 4 333 € |
| Short-term receivables | 44 t€ | 34 t€ | 42 t€ | 22 t€ | 8 832 € |
| Retained earnings | 126 t€ | 80 t€ | 43 t€ | 23 t€ | 0 € |
| Investments | 71 t€ | 71 t€ | 68 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 1 000 € | 0 € | 1 000 € | 0 € | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | 6 035 € | -11 t€ | -13 t€ | -22 t€ | -5 887 € |
| Tangible assets | 18 t€ | 24 t€ | 20 t€ | 26 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Services purchased | 20 t€ | -5 797 € | -3 665 € | -2 313 € | -6 458 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 129 t€ | -130 t€ | -123 t€ | -79 t€ | -103 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 2 173 € | 263 € | 0 € | 1 € |
| Other social security expenses | 2 989 € | -2 822 € | -1 499 € | -947 € | -1 226 € |
| Wages and salaries | 73 t€ | -60 t€ | -50 t€ | -24 t€ | -34 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Lvi Leivo Oy is in the upper half of the industry class plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (1802 companies with taxable income; median 25 t€, 2,8 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.