Niinan Kahvila Kuumakuppi Oy is a limited company based in Orimattila, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 106 t€ and operating profit 21 t€; equity ratio 35.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 17 t€ and its income taxes 3 454 €.
Orimattila: 4 new companies in 30 days
- Öyskävöyskäre OyMuu kiinteistöjen vuokraus ja hallinta
- CWC Group OyMuualla luokittelematon muu rahoituspalvelutoiminta pois lukien vakuutus- ja eläkevakuutustoiminta
- CloudyMind OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 106 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Revenue change | -15,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 19 t€ | 27 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 18,3 % | 21,4 % |
| Operating profit | 21 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Operating margin | 19,8 % | 23,1 % |
| Net profit | 13 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -22 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 35,6 % | 25,3 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,91 | 2,54 |
| Current ratio | 3,92 | 2,60 |
| Debt to revenue | 72,1 % | 69,0 % |
| Return on equity | 30,4 % | 80,5 % |
| Balance sheet total | 119 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Equity | 42 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 44 t€ | 34 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 106 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 32 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 22 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 555 € | 2 074 € |
| Other operating expenses | 29 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 21 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 977 € | 5 302 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 17 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 169 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 13 t€ | 24 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 73 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Stocks | 157 € | 799 € |
| Receivables | 822 € | 2 175 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 44 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Current assets | 45 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Assets | 119 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 42 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 65 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Liabilities | 76 t€ | 87 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 106 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 32 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 22 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 1 555 € | 2 074 € |
| Other operating expenses | 29 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 21 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 3 977 € | 5 302 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 17 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Income taxes | 4 169 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 13 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 73 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Stocks | 157 € | 799 € |
| Receivables | 822 € | 2 175 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 44 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Current assets | 45 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Assets | 119 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 42 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 65 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 12 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Liabilities | 76 t€ | 87 t€ |
| Finished products | 157 € | 799 € |
| Investments | 66 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 822 € | 501 € |
| Other current liabilities | 519 € | 918 € |
| Retained earnings | 29 t€ | 5 732 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 1 482 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 384 € | 1 945 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 192 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 31 t€ | 45 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 13 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 822 € | 2 175 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 3 973 € | 5 302 € |
| Tangible assets | 4 666 € | 6 222 € |
| Wages and salaries | 12 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 2 836 € | 248 € |
| Intangible assets | 3 000 € | 3 000 € |
| Liabilities | 119 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | -4 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 5 603 € | 3 699 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 65 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 4 666 € | 6 222 € |
| Goodwill | 3 000 € | 3 000 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 1 555 € | 2 074 € |
| Services purchased | 277 € | 102 € |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 7 848 € | 11 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | 643 € | 1 411 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 66 t€ | 70 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 3 959 € | 3 490 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Niinan Kahvila Kuumakuppi Oy is in the upper half of the industry class coffee houses and other non-alcoholic beverage serving activities (207 companies with taxable income; median 13 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.