Bombón Hair & Art Oy is a limited company, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2023, revenue was 231 t€ and operating profit 19 t€; equity ratio -137.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 40 t€ and its income taxes 10 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 231 t€ | 237 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Revenue change | -2,6 % | 22,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 23 t€ | -3 319 € | -74 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 10,0 % | -1,4 % | -38,1 % |
| Operating profit | 19 t€ | -7 187 € | -78 t€ |
| Operating margin | 8,3 % | -3,0 % | -40,2 % |
| Net profit | 18 t€ | -9 994 € | -79 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 46 t€ | 86 t€ | 95 t€ |
| Equity ratio | -137,6 % | -159,1 % | -125,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,17 | 0,13 | 0,21 |
| Current ratio | 0,25 | 0,24 | 0,34 |
| Debt to revenue | 53,1 % | 61,0 % | 73,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 54 t€ | 57 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Equity | -71 t€ | -89 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 4 194 € | 2 522 € | 6 921 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 231 t€ | 237 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 881 € |
| Raw materials and services | -87 t€ | -85 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -46 t€ | -86 t€ | -95 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 873 € | -3 869 € | -4 028 € |
| Other operating expenses | -76 t€ | -70 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 19 t€ | -7 187 € | -78 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 458 € | -2 806 € | -768 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | -9 994 € | -79 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 18 t€ | -9 994 € | -79 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 25 t€ | 29 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Stocks | 9 233 € | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Receivables | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 194 € | 2 522 € | 6 921 € |
| Current assets | 28 t€ | 28 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Assets | 54 t€ | 57 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | -71 t€ | -89 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 30 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 113 t€ | 115 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Liabilities | 125 t€ | 145 t€ | 143 t€ |
All financial statement items (48)
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 231 t€ | 237 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Other operating income | – | 0 € | 881 € |
| Raw materials and services | -87 t€ | -85 t€ | -83 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -46 t€ | -86 t€ | -95 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -3 873 € | -3 869 € | -4 028 € |
| Other operating expenses | -76 t€ | -70 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 19 t€ | -7 187 € | -78 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 458 € | -2 806 € | -768 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | -9 994 € | -79 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 18 t€ | -9 994 € | -79 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 25 t€ | 29 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Stocks | 9 233 € | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Receivables | 15 t€ | 12 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 194 € | 2 522 € | 6 921 € |
| Current assets | 28 t€ | 28 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Assets | 54 t€ | 57 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | -71 t€ | -89 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 30 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 113 t€ | 115 t€ | 93 t€ |
| Liabilities | 125 t€ | 145 t€ | 143 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | 0 € | 1 117 € |
| Other current liabilities | 9 401 € | 24 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Other intangible assets | 24 t€ | 27 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Retained earnings | -89 t€ | -79 t€ | 0 € |
| Long-term receivables | 7 990 € | 7 990 € | 7 990 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 355 € | 751 € |
| Other long-term receivables | 7 990 € | 7 990 € | 7 990 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 47 t€ | 53 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 7 081 € | 3 921 € | 2 423 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -33 t€ | -44 t€ | -51 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 18 t€ | -9 994 € | -79 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 7 081 € | 4 276 € | 4 292 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -1 458 € | -2 806 € | -769 € |
| Tangible assets | 1 441 € | 1 428 € | 1 904 € |
| Materials and supplies | 9 233 € | 13 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -37 t€ | -71 t€ | -76 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 55 t€ | 38 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 24 t€ | 27 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Liabilities | 54 t€ | 57 t€ | 65 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | – | 0 € | 2 € |
| Other social security expenses | -1 980 € | -609 € | -6 673 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 1 441 € | 1 428 € | 1 904 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | -3 873 € | -3 869 € | -4 028 € |
| Services purchased | -50 t€ | -41 t€ | -44 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -4 002 € | 357 € | 13 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 2 052 € | 780 € | 1 519 € |
| Pension expenses | -6 808 € | -14 t€ | -12 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 11 t€ | 30 t€ | 50 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Bombón Hair & Art Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class beauty care and other beauty treatment activities (336 companies with taxable income; median 7 253 €, 5,5 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.