Hemming Group Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 4 800 € and operating profit -1 027 €; equity ratio 100.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 670 t€ and its income taxes 134 t€.
Helsinki: 329 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4 800 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 025 € | 8 775 € |
| Revenue change | – | – | -100,0 % | -76,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | -1 027 € | -21 t€ | -1 424 € | 996 € | 9 123 € |
| EBITDA % | -21,4 % | – | – | 49,2 % | 104,0 % |
| Operating profit | -1 027 € | -21 t€ | -1 424 € | 996 € | 9 123 € |
| Operating margin | -21,4 % | – | – | 49,2 % | 104,0 % |
| Net profit | -996 € | 544 t€ | -8 385 € | 793 € | 7 302 € |
| Personnel costs | -2 500 € | 8 500 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Equity ratio | 100,0 % | 80,2 % | 100,0 % | 44,2 % | 76,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 162,67 | 2,13 | – | 1,79 | 4,23 |
| Current ratio | 162,67 | 2,13 | – | 1,79 | 4,23 |
| Debt to revenue | 2,9 % | – | – | 503,9 % | 27,5 % |
| Return on equity | -0,2 % | 100,1 % | -86,3 % | 9,8 % | 93,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 477 t€ | 678 t€ | 9 711 € | 18 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Equity | 477 t€ | 544 t€ | 9 711 € | 8 094 € | 7 802 € |
| Cash and bank | 20 t€ | 285 t€ | 9 467 € | 6 429 € | 3 797 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 4 800 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 025 € | 8 775 € |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 257 € | 1 892 € |
| Personnel expenses | 2 500 € | -8 500 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other operating expenses | 3 327 € | -12 t€ | -1 424 € | -1 286 € | -1 545 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 027 € | -21 t€ | -1 424 € | 996 € | 9 123 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -31 € | 699 t€ | -6 961 € | 0 € | 5 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -996 € | 679 t€ | -8 385 € | 996 € | 9 127 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -134 t€ | 0 € | -203 € | -1 825 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -996 € | 544 t€ | -8 385 € | 793 € | 7 302 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 455 t€ | 393 t€ | 1 € | 2 € | 1 € |
| Receivables | 2 322 € | 0 € | 242 € | 12 t€ | 6 417 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 20 t€ | 285 t€ | 9 467 € | 6 429 € | 3 797 € |
| Current assets | 22 t€ | 285 t€ | 9 710 € | 18 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Assets | 477 t€ | 678 t€ | 9 711 € | 18 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 477 t€ | 544 t€ | 9 711 € | 8 094 € | 7 802 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 138 € | 134 t€ | 0 € | 10 t€ | 2 412 € |
| Liabilities | 138 € | 134 t€ | 0 € | 10 t€ | 2 412 € |
All financial statement items (40)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 4 800 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 025 € | 8 775 € |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 257 € | 1 892 € |
| Personnel expenses | 2 500 € | -8 500 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other operating expenses | 3 327 € | -12 t€ | -1 424 € | -1 286 € | -1 545 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -1 027 € | -21 t€ | -1 424 € | 996 € | 9 123 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -31 € | 699 t€ | -6 961 € | 0 € | 5 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -996 € | 679 t€ | -8 385 € | 996 € | 9 127 € |
| Income taxes | 0 € | -134 t€ | 0 € | -203 € | -1 825 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -996 € | 544 t€ | -8 385 € | 793 € | 7 302 € |
| Non-current assets | 455 t€ | 393 t€ | 1 € | 2 € | 1 € |
| Receivables | 2 322 € | 0 € | 242 € | 12 t€ | 6 417 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 20 t€ | 285 t€ | 9 467 € | 6 429 € | 3 797 € |
| Current assets | 22 t€ | 285 t€ | 9 710 € | 18 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Assets | 477 t€ | 678 t€ | 9 711 € | 18 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 477 t€ | 544 t€ | 9 711 € | 8 094 € | 7 802 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 138 € | 134 t€ | 0 € | 10 t€ | 2 412 € |
| Liabilities | 138 € | 134 t€ | 0 € | 10 t€ | 2 412 € |
| Shares in participating interest company | 1 € | 1 € | 1 € | 1 € | 1 € |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | 0 € | -6 960 € | 0 € | – |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | – | – | – | 0 € | 500 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -996 € | 544 t€ | -8 385 € | 793 € | 7 302 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 455 t€ | 393 t€ | 0 € | 1 € | 0 € |
| Pension expenses | 2 500 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 138 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 100 € |
| Liabilities | 477 t€ | 678 t€ | 9 711 € | 18 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Long-term loan receivables | – | – | 0 € | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 31 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 0 € | 134 t€ | 0 € | 203 € | 1 825 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 2 000 € | 0 € | – | 0 € | 6 417 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | – | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | – |
| Long-term receivables | – | – | 0 € | 12 t€ | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | – | – | 0 € | 10 t€ | 487 € |
| Short-term receivables | 2 322 € | 0 € | 242 € | 0 € | 6 417 € |
| Retained earnings | 478 t€ | -290 € | 8 094 € | 7 302 € | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 322 € | 0 € | 242 € | 0 € | – |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 0 € | 699 t€ | 0 € | 0 € | 4 € |
| Investments | 455 t€ | 393 t€ | 1 € | 2 € | 1 € |
| Subordinated loan | – | 0 € | 10 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other social security expenses | 0 € | -8 500 € | 0 € | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Hemming Group Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class business and other management consultancy activities (7663 companies with taxable income; median 16 t€, 43 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.