Fortuna Favet Fortibus Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 134 t€ and operating profit 133 t€; equity ratio 62.3 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 133 t€ and its income taxes 27 t€.
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 134 t€ | 154 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Revenue change | -12,9 % | – | – | – |
| EBITDA | 133 t€ | 153 t€ | -1 028 € | -717 € |
| EBITDA % | 99,3 % | 99,1 % | – | – |
| Operating profit | 133 t€ | 153 t€ | -1 028 € | -717 € |
| Operating margin | 99,3 % | 99,1 % | – | – |
| Net profit | 104 t€ | 122 t€ | -1 028 € | -717 € |
| Equity ratio | 62,3 % | 80,7 % | 95,4 % | 100,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,08 | 2,45 | 0,65 | 303,22 |
| Current ratio | 2,08 | 2,45 | 0,65 | 303,22 |
| Debt to revenue | 47,3 % | 21,9 % | – | – |
| Return on equity | 99,1 % | 86,8 % | -0,6 % | -0,6 % |
| Balance sheet total | 168 t€ | 175 t€ | 181 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Equity | 105 t€ | 141 t€ | 173 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 7 010 € | 1 005 € | 128 € | 1 078 € |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 134 t€ | 154 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other operating expenses | -998 € | -1 393 € | -1 028 € | -717 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 133 t€ | 153 t€ | -1 028 € | -717 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 102 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 131 t€ | 153 t€ | -1 028 € | -717 € |
| Income taxes | -27 t€ | -30 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 104 t€ | 122 t€ | -1 028 € | -717 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 36 t€ | 92 t€ | 176 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Receivables | 125 t€ | 82 t€ | 5 300 € | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 7 010 € | 1 005 € | 128 € | 1 078 € |
| Current assets | 132 t€ | 83 t€ | 5 428 € | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 168 t€ | 175 t€ | 181 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 105 t€ | 141 t€ | 173 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 63 t€ | 34 t€ | 8 414 € | 44 € |
| Liabilities | 63 t€ | 34 t€ | 8 414 € | 44 € |
All financial statement items (30)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 134 t€ | 154 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other operating expenses | -998 € | -1 393 € | -1 028 € | -717 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 133 t€ | 153 t€ | -1 028 € | -717 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -2 102 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 131 t€ | 153 t€ | -1 028 € | -717 € |
| Income taxes | -27 t€ | -30 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 104 t€ | 122 t€ | -1 028 € | -717 € |
| Non-current assets | 36 t€ | 92 t€ | 176 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Receivables | 125 t€ | 82 t€ | 5 300 € | 12 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 7 010 € | 1 005 € | 128 € | 1 078 € |
| Current assets | 132 t€ | 83 t€ | 5 428 € | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 168 t€ | 175 t€ | 181 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 105 t€ | 141 t€ | 173 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 63 t€ | 34 t€ | 8 414 € | 44 € |
| Liabilities | 63 t€ | 34 t€ | 8 414 € | 44 € |
| Investments | 36 t€ | 92 t€ | 176 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 125 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 36 t€ | 3 355 € | 8 370 € | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | -19 t€ | -1 745 € | -717 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 105 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 20 € | 13 € | 44 € | 44 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 174 t€ | 119 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 104 t€ | 122 t€ | -1 028 € | -717 € |
| Shares in participating interest company | 26 t€ | 30 t€ | 33 t€ | 129 € |
| Short-term receivables | 125 t€ | 82 t€ | 5 300 € | 12 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -2 102 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 27 t€ | 30 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other receivables (investments) | 10 t€ | 62 t€ | 142 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 0 € | 62 t€ | 5 300 € | 12 t€ |
| Liabilities | 168 t€ | 175 t€ | 181 t€ | 119 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Fortuna Favet Fortibus Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class other miscellaneous personal service activities n.e.c. (687 companies with taxable income; median 8 177 €, 16 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.