Nivelkirurgia THH Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.10.2025, revenue was 788 t€ and operating profit 576 t€; equity ratio 94.6 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 463 t€ and its income taxes 94 t€.
Helsinki: 289 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 788 t€ | 654 t€ | 513 t€ |
| Revenue change | 20,5 % | 27,5 % | – |
| EBITDA | 551 t€ | 491 t€ | 381 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 69,9 % | 75,1 % | 74,3 % |
| Operating profit | 576 t€ | 458 t€ | 338 t€ |
| Operating margin | 73,1 % | 70,0 % | 65,9 % |
| Net profit | 460 t€ | 368 t€ | 270 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -16 t€ | 16 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 94,6 % | 95,5 % | 93,0 % |
| Quick ratio | 11,29 | 9,94 | 9,73 |
| Current ratio | 11,29 | 9,94 | 9,73 |
| Debt to revenue | 6,7 % | 4,9 % | 7,7 % |
| Return on equity | 50,2 % | 54,0 % | 51,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 969 t€ | 714 t€ | 561 t€ |
| Equity | 916 t€ | 682 t€ | 521 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 488 t€ | 195 t€ | 155 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 788 t€ | 654 t€ | 513 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 143 t€ | -116 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 16 t€ | -16 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 25 t€ | -33 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 28 t€ | -30 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 576 t€ | 458 t€ | 338 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 71 € | 3 059 € | -249 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 576 t€ | 461 t€ | 338 t€ |
| Income taxes | 116 t€ | -93 t€ | -68 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 460 t€ | 368 t€ | 270 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 373 t€ | 395 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Receivables | 109 t€ | 124 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 488 t€ | 195 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Current assets | 596 t€ | 319 t€ | 384 t€ |
| Assets | 969 t€ | 714 t€ | 561 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 916 t€ | 682 t€ | 521 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 53 t€ | 32 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Liabilities | 53 t€ | 32 t€ | 40 t€ |
All financial statement items (40)
| 31.10.2025 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 788 t€ | 654 t€ | 513 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 143 t€ | -116 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 16 t€ | -16 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 25 t€ | -33 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 28 t€ | -30 t€ | -27 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 576 t€ | 458 t€ | 338 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 71 € | 3 059 € | -249 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 576 t€ | 461 t€ | 338 t€ |
| Income taxes | 116 t€ | -93 t€ | -68 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 460 t€ | 368 t€ | 270 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 373 t€ | 395 t€ | 176 t€ |
| Receivables | 109 t€ | 124 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 488 t€ | 195 t€ | 155 t€ |
| Current assets | 596 t€ | 319 t€ | 384 t€ |
| Assets | 969 t€ | 714 t€ | 561 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 916 t€ | 682 t€ | 521 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 53 t€ | 32 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Liabilities | 53 t€ | 32 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 460 t€ | 368 t€ | 270 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 76 t€ | 99 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | -459 € | -459 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 297 t€ | 296 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 11 t€ | -13 t€ | -9 440 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 144 € | 1 711 € | 0 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | – | 0 € | 37 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 797 € | 1 391 € | 5 485 € |
| Liabilities | 969 t€ | 714 t€ | 561 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 47 t€ | 19 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 106 t€ | 121 t€ | 72 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 530 € | -957 € | -249 € |
| Other current liabilities | 5 928 € | 13 t€ | 754 € |
| Short-term receivables | 109 t€ | 124 t€ | 230 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 0 € | 230 € | 152 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 456 t€ | 314 t€ | 251 t€ |
| Investments | 297 t€ | 296 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 25 t€ | -33 t€ | -43 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 76 t€ | 99 t€ | 129 t€ |
| Services purchased | 143 t€ | -116 t€ | -92 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 4 475 € | 0 € |
| Other social security expenses | 4 276 € | -3 712 € | -3 696 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Nivelkirurgia THH Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€, 5,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.