Stenhammar IT Oy is a limited company based in Pirkkala, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.8.2025, revenue was 86 t€ and operating profit 13 t€; equity ratio 84.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 45 t€ and its income taxes 9 154 €.
Pirkkala: 10 new companies in 30 days
- Roadbeach Invest OyHoldingyhtiöiden toiminta
- Pinpoint OyAsuntojen vuokraus
- Salon Mia's Mirror Finland OyKauneudenhoitopalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 86 t€ | 158 t€ | 166 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Revenue change | -45,7 % | -5,0 % | -11,6 % | – |
| EBITDA | 15 t€ | 51 t€ | 72 t€ | 94 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 17,4 % | 31,9 % | 43,3 % | 49,8 % |
| Operating profit | 13 t€ | 49 t€ | 69 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Operating margin | 15,4 % | 30,7 % | 41,2 % | 47,4 % |
| Net profit | 9 316 € | 42 t€ | 51 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 47 t€ | 89 t€ | 79 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 84,5 % | 81,0 % | 87,6 % | 77,7 % |
| Quick ratio | 9,99 | 7,12 | 7,46 | 3,81 |
| Current ratio | 9,99 | 7,12 | 7,46 | 3,81 |
| Debt to revenue | 34,3 % | 24,6 % | 9,9 % | 10,9 % |
| Return on equity | 5,8 % | 25,2 % | 43,7 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 190 t€ | 205 t€ | 133 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Equity | 161 t€ | 166 t€ | 117 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 36 t€ | 36 t€ | 20 t€ | 49 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 86 t€ | 158 t€ | 166 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Other operating income | 100 € | 1 100 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | -1 484 € | -829 € | – | – |
| Personnel expenses | -47 t€ | -89 t€ | -79 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 708 € | -1 944 € | -3 456 € | -4 608 € |
| Other operating expenses | -23 t€ | -19 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 13 t€ | 49 t€ | 69 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 577 € | 2 569 € | -3 871 € | 10 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 12 t€ | 51 t€ | 65 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Income taxes | -2 329 € | -9 163 € | -14 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 9 316 € | 42 t€ | 51 t€ | 71 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 128 t€ | 128 t€ | 10 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Receivables | 4 784 € | 20 t€ | 6 592 € | 9 261 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 36 t€ | 36 t€ | 20 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Current assets | 63 t€ | 77 t€ | 123 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Assets | 190 t€ | 205 t€ | 133 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 161 t€ | 166 t€ | 117 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 23 t€ | 28 t€ | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 6 267 € | 11 t€ | 16 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 29 t€ | 39 t€ | 16 t€ | 20 t€ |
All financial statement items (51)
| 31.8.2025 | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2022 | 31.8.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 86 t€ | 158 t€ | 166 t€ | 188 t€ |
| Other operating income | 100 € | 1 100 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | -1 484 € | -829 € | – | – |
| Personnel expenses | -47 t€ | -89 t€ | -79 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -1 708 € | -1 944 € | -3 456 € | -4 608 € |
| Other operating expenses | -23 t€ | -19 t€ | -15 t€ | -16 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 13 t€ | 49 t€ | 69 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -1 577 € | 2 569 € | -3 871 € | 10 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 12 t€ | 51 t€ | 65 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Income taxes | -2 329 € | -9 163 € | -14 t€ | -18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 9 316 € | 42 t€ | 51 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 128 t€ | 128 t€ | 10 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Receivables | 4 784 € | 20 t€ | 6 592 € | 9 261 € |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 36 t€ | 36 t€ | 20 t€ | 49 t€ |
| Current assets | 63 t€ | 77 t€ | 123 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Assets | 190 t€ | 205 t€ | 133 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 161 t€ | 166 t€ | 117 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 23 t€ | 28 t€ | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 6 267 € | 11 t€ | 16 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Liabilities | 29 t€ | 39 t€ | 16 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Investments | 122 t€ | 122 t€ | – | – |
| Other short-term receivables | 477 € | 374 € | 484 € | 383 € |
| Other current liabilities | 6 € | 5 275 € | 2 394 € | 2 031 € |
| Retained earnings | 151 t€ | 124 t€ | 66 t€ | 0 € |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | 0 € | -3 921 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 2 807 € | 5 093 € | 205 € | 918 € |
| Long-term receivables | 1 500 € | 1 500 € | – | – |
| Other long-term receivables | 1 500 € | 1 500 € | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 135 € | 553 € | 130 € | 307 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 13 t€ | 5 903 € | 7 960 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | -1 447 € | -829 € | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 9 316 € | 42 t€ | 51 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 3 284 € | 18 t€ | 6 592 € | 9 261 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -2 009 € | -9 070 € | -4 € | 0 € |
| Tangible assets | 5 124 € | 5 831 € | 10 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -41 t€ | -80 t€ | -72 t€ | -71 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 125 € | 0 € | 14 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Liabilities | 190 t€ | 205 t€ | 133 t€ | 92 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 432 € | 5 749 € | 53 € | 10 € |
| Other social security expenses | -676 € | -1 092 € | -1 067 € | -1 570 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 22 t€ | 27 t€ | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 5 124 € | 5 831 € | 10 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 0 € | 5 890 € | – | – |
| Other shares and holdings | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 96 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Shares and holdings | 22 t€ | 21 t€ | 96 t€ | 20 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -1 708 € | -1 944 € | -3 456 € | -4 608 € |
| Services purchased | -37 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 5 000 € | 5 000 € | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 122 t€ | 122 t€ | – | – |
| Pension expenses | -5 283 € | -7 298 € | -6 284 € | -6 184 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 1 500 € | 1 500 € | – | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Stenhammar IT Oy is in the upper half of the industry class computer programming activities (3154 companies with taxable income; median 27 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.