APR Holding Oy is a limited company based in Oulu, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 30.4.2026, revenue was 25 t€ and operating profit 5 714 €; equity ratio 99.8 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 1 544 € and its income taxes 309 €.
Oulu: 35 new companies in 30 days
- CoMa Works OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Pikimedia OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- Agentic Cloud OyLaitteistokonsultointi ja käyttö- ja hallintapalvelut
Financials
| Key figures | 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 31.12.2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 24 t€ | 230 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Revenue change | 1,0 % | 3,7 % | -89,4 % | 698,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 5 714 € | -65 € | 1 340 € | 75 t€ | -66 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 22,4 % | -0,3 % | 5,5 % | 32,6 % | -229,2 % |
| Operating profit | 5 714 € | -65 € | 1 340 € | 75 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Operating margin | 22,4 % | -0,3 % | 5,5 % | 32,6 % | -229,2 % |
| Net profit | 73 t€ | -64 € | 350 € | 63 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,8 % | 94,0 % | 99,9 % | 96,0 % | 88,9 % |
| Quick ratio | 12,27 | 1,98 | 208,26 | 6,73 | 0,45 |
| Current ratio | 12,27 | 1,98 | 208,26 | 6,73 | 2,18 |
| Debt to revenue | 4,1 % | 120,2 % | 2,0 % | 10,7 % | 231,0 % |
| Return on equity | 12,8 % | -0,0 % | 0,1 % | 10,6 % | -2,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 575 t€ | 504 t€ | 552 t€ | 618 t€ | 597 t€ |
| Equity | 574 t€ | 474 t€ | 552 t€ | 594 t€ | 530 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 3 853 € | 51 t€ | 86 t€ | 150 t€ | 13 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 24 t€ | 230 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | 0 € | -121 t€ | -102 € |
| Other operating expenses | 20 t€ | -25 t€ | -23 t€ | -34 t€ | -95 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 5 714 € | -65 € | 1 340 € | 75 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -68 t€ | 0 € | -286 € | -416 € | 62 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 73 t€ | -64 € | 1 054 € | 75 t€ | -3 729 € |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -704 € | -11 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 73 t€ | -64 € | 350 € | 63 t€ | -15 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 562 t€ | 444 t€ | 452 t€ | 452 t€ | 452 t€ |
| Stocks | – | – | – | 0 € | 115 t€ |
| Receivables | 8 951 € | 8 951 € | 14 t€ | 16 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 853 € | 51 t€ | 86 t€ | 150 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 13 t€ | 60 t€ | 100 t€ | 166 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Assets | 575 t€ | 504 t€ | 552 t€ | 618 t€ | 597 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 574 t€ | 474 t€ | 552 t€ | 594 t€ | 530 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 044 € | 30 t€ | 480 € | 25 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1 044 € | 30 t€ | 480 € | 25 t€ | 66 t€ |
All financial statement items (41)
| 30.4.2026 | 30.4.2025 | 30.4.2024 | 30.4.2023 | 31.12.2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 25 t€ | 25 t€ | 24 t€ | 230 t€ | 29 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | – | – | 0 € | -121 t€ | -102 € |
| Other operating expenses | 20 t€ | -25 t€ | -23 t€ | -34 t€ | -95 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 5 714 € | -65 € | 1 340 € | 75 t€ | -66 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -68 t€ | 0 € | -286 € | -416 € | 62 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 73 t€ | -64 € | 1 054 € | 75 t€ | -3 729 € |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -704 € | -11 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 73 t€ | -64 € | 350 € | 63 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 562 t€ | 444 t€ | 452 t€ | 452 t€ | 452 t€ |
| Stocks | – | – | – | 0 € | 115 t€ |
| Receivables | 8 951 € | 8 951 € | 14 t€ | 16 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 3 853 € | 51 t€ | 86 t€ | 150 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 13 t€ | 60 t€ | 100 t€ | 166 t€ | 145 t€ |
| Assets | 575 t€ | 504 t€ | 552 t€ | 618 t€ | 597 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Capital and reserves | 574 t€ | 474 t€ | 552 t€ | 594 t€ | 530 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 044 € | 30 t€ | 480 € | 25 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Liabilities | 1 044 € | 30 t€ | 480 € | 25 t€ | 66 t€ |
| Investments | 562 t€ | 444 t€ | 452 t€ | 452 t€ | 452 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 409 € |
| Other current liabilities | 728 € | 30 t€ | 171 € | 169 € | 53 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 34 t€ | 79 t€ | 126 t€ | 105 t€ | 120 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 315 € | 0 € | 0 € | 102 € | 1 707 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 8 951 € | 8 951 € | 14 t€ | 16 t€ | 16 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 464 t€ | 393 t€ | 423 t€ | 423 t€ | 423 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | – | – | 0 € | -280 € | -115 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 73 t€ | -64 € | 350 € | 63 t€ | -15 t€ |
| Shares in participating interest company | 0 € | 7 450 € | 21 t€ | 21 t€ | 41 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 8 951 € | 8 951 € | 14 t€ | 16 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | – | 0 € | -286 € | -418 € | -8 € |
| Income from shares in Group companies | 75 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | – | 0 € | 309 € | 24 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Liabilities | 575 t€ | 504 t€ | 552 t€ | 618 t€ | 597 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 2 € | 1 € |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 7 450 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other stocks | – | – | – | 0 € | 115 t€ |
| Services purchased | – | – | 0 € | -3 630 € | -82 € |
| Shares and similar rights of ownership in subsidiaries | 391 t€ | 391 t€ | 385 t€ | 385 t€ | 365 t€ |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | – | – | 0 € | -117 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 171 t€ | 46 t€ | 46 t€ | 46 t€ | 46 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | – | – | – | 0 € | 62 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, APR Holding Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (2751 companies with taxable income; median 21 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.