Hennalan Kuljetus Oy is a limited company based in Lahti, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 2,4 M€ and operating profit 20 t€; equity ratio 28.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 22 t€ and its income taxes 4 316 €.
Lahti: 14 new companies in 30 days
- Studio Syzana OyKampaamo- ja parturipalvelut
- JMMLab OyLääkäriasemat, yksityislääkärit ja vastaavat erikoislääkäripalvelut
- Fountain Audio OyMuu ohjelmistojen kustantaminen
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Revenue change | 1,1 % | -2,9 % | 0,8 % | – |
| EBITDA | -36 t€ | 193 t€ | 231 t€ | 270 t€ |
| EBITDA % | -1,5 % | 8,1 % | 9,4 % | 11,1 % |
| Operating profit | 20 t€ | 39 t€ | 58 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Operating margin | 0,8 % | 1,6 % | 2,4 % | 5,5 % |
| Net profit | 902 € | 13 t€ | 28 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -1,2 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity ratio | 28,4 % | 26,4 % | 24,5 % | 26,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,90 | 1,11 | 1,20 | 1,32 |
| Current ratio | 0,90 | 1,11 | 1,20 | 1,32 |
| Debt to revenue | 27,0 % | 30,1 % | 33,2 % | 29,4 % |
| Return on equity | 0,3 % | 5,2 % | 10,5 % | 35,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 909 t€ | 976 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 976 t€ |
| Equity | 258 t€ | 257 t€ | 265 t€ | 258 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 98 t€ | 166 t€ | 208 t€ | 194 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 13 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 809 t€ | -807 t€ | -856 t€ | -911 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 56 t€ | -154 t€ | -173 t€ | -137 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 316 t€ | -263 t€ | -231 t€ | -195 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 20 t€ | 39 t€ | 58 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 18 t€ | -22 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1 676 € | 18 t€ | 36 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Income taxes | 773 € | -4 316 € | -7 991 € | -23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 902 € | 13 t€ | 28 t€ | 90 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 453 t€ | 462 t€ | 518 t€ | 411 t€ |
| Receivables | 359 t€ | 348 t€ | 356 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 98 t€ | 166 t€ | 208 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Current assets | 457 t€ | 514 t€ | 564 t€ | 565 t€ |
| Assets | 909 t€ | 976 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 976 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 258 t€ | 257 t€ | 265 t€ | 258 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 144 t€ | 257 t€ | 345 t€ | 291 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 507 t€ | 462 t€ | 472 t€ | 427 t€ |
| Liabilities | 651 t€ | 718 t€ | 817 t€ | 718 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 2,4 M€ | 2,4 M€ | 2,5 M€ | 2,4 M€ |
| Other operating income | – | – | 0 € | 13 t€ |
| Raw materials and services | 809 t€ | -807 t€ | -856 t€ | -911 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 1,2 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ | -1,1 M€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 56 t€ | -154 t€ | -173 t€ | -137 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 316 t€ | -263 t€ | -231 t€ | -195 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 20 t€ | 39 t€ | 58 t€ | 133 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 18 t€ | -22 t€ | -22 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 1 676 € | 18 t€ | 36 t€ | 113 t€ |
| Income taxes | 773 € | -4 316 € | -7 991 € | -23 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 902 € | 13 t€ | 28 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 453 t€ | 462 t€ | 518 t€ | 411 t€ |
| Receivables | 359 t€ | 348 t€ | 356 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 98 t€ | 166 t€ | 208 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Current assets | 457 t€ | 514 t€ | 564 t€ | 565 t€ |
| Assets | 909 t€ | 976 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 976 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € | 3 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 258 t€ | 257 t€ | 265 t€ | 258 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 144 t€ | 257 t€ | 345 t€ | 291 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 507 t€ | 462 t€ | 472 t€ | 427 t€ |
| Liabilities | 651 t€ | 718 t€ | 817 t€ | 718 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 1 546 € | 10 € | 0 € | – |
| Other current liabilities | 133 t€ | 113 t€ | 81 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 254 t€ | 241 t€ | 234 t€ | 165 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 30 t€ | 12 t€ | 29 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 60 t€ | 43 t€ | 56 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 327 t€ | 335 t€ | 328 t€ | 353 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 537 t€ | -516 t€ | -609 t€ | -677 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 902 € | 13 t€ | 28 t€ | 90 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 359 t€ | 348 t€ | 356 t€ | 371 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 19 t€ | -25 t€ | -25 t€ | -20 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 453 t€ | 462 t€ | 518 t€ | 411 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 973 t€ | -917 t€ | -918 t€ | -867 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 184 t€ | 142 t€ | 184 t€ | 169 t€ |
| Liabilities | 909 t€ | 976 t€ | 1,1 M€ | 976 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 136 t€ | 230 t€ | 293 t€ | 222 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 245 € | 2 983 € | 2 795 € | 227 € |
| Other social security expenses | 59 t€ | -37 t€ | -56 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 7 714 € | 18 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 453 t€ | 462 t€ | 518 t€ | 411 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 56 t€ | -154 t€ | -173 t€ | -137 t€ |
| Services purchased | 272 t€ | -291 t€ | -247 t€ | -234 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 131 t€ | 164 t€ | 151 t€ | 137 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 183 t€ | -172 t€ | -169 t€ | -158 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 8 180 € | 26 t€ | 44 t€ | 50 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Hennalan Kuljetus Oy is in the lower half of the industry class freight transport by road (2781 companies with taxable income; median 34 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.