Hahl-Lampenius Medical Oy is a limited company based in Hollola, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 511 t€ and operating profit 267 t€; equity ratio 99.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 310 t€ and its income taxes 63 t€.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 511 t€ | 537 t€ | 497 t€ |
| Revenue change | -4,9 % | 8,0 % | – |
| EBITDA | 264 t€ | 309 t€ | 287 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 51,7 % | 57,5 % | 57,8 % |
| Operating profit | 267 t€ | 304 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Operating margin | 52,3 % | 56,7 % | 53,6 % |
| Net profit | 237 t€ | 238 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -87 t€ | 80 t€ | 79 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 99,5 % | 98,2 % | 98,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 41,76 | 20,33 | 13,47 |
| Current ratio | 41,76 | 20,33 | 13,47 |
| Debt to revenue | 1,0 % | 2,7 % | 1,9 % |
| Return on equity | 24,5 % | 29,9 % | 35,1 % |
| Balance sheet total | 972 t€ | 810 t€ | 616 t€ |
| Equity | 968 t€ | 796 t€ | 607 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 154 t€ | 234 t€ | 76 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 511 t€ | 537 t€ | 497 t€ |
| Other operating income | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 5 950 € |
| Raw materials and services | 113 t€ | -118 t€ | -106 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 87 t€ | -80 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 099 € | -4 132 € | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 55 t€ | -45 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 267 t€ | 304 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -26 t€ | -4 230 € | 471 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 293 t€ | 300 t€ | 267 t€ |
| Income taxes | 56 t€ | -62 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 237 t€ | 238 t€ | 213 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 767 t€ | 519 t€ | 488 t€ |
| Receivables | 52 t€ | 57 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 154 t€ | 234 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Current assets | 205 t€ | 291 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Assets | 972 t€ | 810 t€ | 616 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 968 t€ | 796 t€ | 607 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 4 915 € | 14 t€ | 9 531 € |
| Liabilities | 4 915 € | 14 t€ | 9 531 € |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 511 t€ | 537 t€ | 497 t€ |
| Other operating income | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 5 950 € |
| Raw materials and services | 113 t€ | -118 t€ | -106 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 87 t€ | -80 t€ | -79 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 3 099 € | -4 132 € | -21 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 55 t€ | -45 t€ | -31 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 267 t€ | 304 t€ | 266 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -26 t€ | -4 230 € | 471 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 293 t€ | 300 t€ | 267 t€ |
| Income taxes | 56 t€ | -62 t€ | -54 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 237 t€ | 238 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 767 t€ | 519 t€ | 488 t€ |
| Receivables | 52 t€ | 57 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 154 t€ | 234 t€ | 76 t€ |
| Current assets | 205 t€ | 291 t€ | 128 t€ |
| Assets | 972 t€ | 810 t€ | 616 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 968 t€ | 796 t€ | 607 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 4 915 € | 14 t€ | 9 531 € |
| Liabilities | 4 915 € | 14 t€ | 9 531 € |
| Investments | 758 t€ | 507 t€ | 425 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 16 € | 0 € | 911 € |
| Other current liabilities | 2 136 € | 1 785 € | 1 472 € |
| Retained earnings | 731 t€ | 558 t€ | 394 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 774 € | 580 € | 540 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 1 760 € | 3 017 € | 3 091 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 51 t€ | 56 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | 0 € | -85 € | 0 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 237 t€ | 238 t€ | 213 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 52 t€ | 57 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 5 821 € | -39 € | -37 € |
| Tangible assets | 9 297 € | 12 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 61 t€ | -60 t€ | -61 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 019 € | 9 492 € | 4 968 € |
| Liabilities | 972 t€ | 810 t€ | 616 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 930 € | 1 201 € | 15 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 456 € | -870 € | -1 135 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 9 297 € | 12 t€ | 63 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | -14 t€ | -9 908 € | -2 538 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 3 099 € | -4 132 € | -21 t€ |
| Services purchased | 113 t€ | -118 t€ | -106 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 758 t€ | 507 t€ | 425 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 25 t€ | -19 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 16 t€ | 4 515 € | 3 031 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Hahl-Lampenius Medical Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class medical specialists activities (2077 companies with taxable income; median 81 t€, 3,8 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.