Patasi Oy is a limited company based in Lapinlahti, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.3.2026, revenue was 901 t€ and operating profit 33 t€; equity ratio 82.4 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 3 049 € and its income taxes 610 €.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 901 t€ | 708 t€ | 334 t€ | 583 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Revenue change | 27,2 % | 111,8 % | -42,7 % | 189,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 570 € | 65 t€ | 21 t€ | 59 t€ | 44 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 0,1 % | 9,1 % | 6,1 % | 10,2 % | 21,9 % |
| Operating profit | 33 t€ | 25 t€ | 2 209 € | 41 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Operating margin | 3,7 % | 3,6 % | 0,7 % | 7,1 % | 16,7 % |
| Net profit | 22 t€ | 24 t€ | 1 566 € | 32 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -177 t€ | 98 t€ | 58 t€ | 54 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 82,4 % | 54,1 % | 37,9 % | 75,0 % | 74,6 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,06 | 1,17 | 0,74 | 2,04 | 2,10 |
| Current ratio | 2,06 | 1,17 | 0,74 | 2,04 | 2,10 |
| Debt to revenue | 3,0 % | 12,4 % | 41,5 % | 4,7 % | 8,6 % |
| Return on equity | 17,7 % | 23,2 % | 1,8 % | 39,1 % | 53,8 % |
| Balance sheet total | 153 t€ | 192 t€ | 224 t€ | 111 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Equity | 126 t€ | 104 t€ | 85 t€ | 83 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 39 t€ | 53 t€ | 46 t€ | 42 t€ | 23 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 901 t€ | 708 t€ | 334 t€ | 583 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Other operating income | 410 € | 320 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 579 t€ | -450 t€ | -188 t€ | -395 t€ | -99 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 177 t€ | -98 t€ | -58 t€ | -54 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 33 t€ | -39 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 80 t€ | -97 t€ | -67 t€ | -76 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 33 t€ | 25 t€ | 2 209 € | 41 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 931 € | -2 102 € | -8 € | -185 € | 1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 28 t€ | 23 t€ | 2 201 € | 41 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 847 € | 785 € | -635 € | -8 536 € | -6 324 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 22 t€ | 24 t€ | 1 566 € | 32 t€ | 27 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 98 t€ | 118 t€ | 136 t€ | 54 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 20 t€ | 42 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 39 t€ | 53 t€ | 46 t€ | 42 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Current assets | 56 t€ | 74 t€ | 88 t€ | 56 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Assets | 153 t€ | 192 t€ | 224 t€ | 111 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 126 t€ | 104 t€ | 85 t€ | 83 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 25 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 27 t€ | 63 t€ | 119 t€ | 28 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Liabilities | 27 t€ | 88 t€ | 139 t€ | 28 t€ | 17 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.3.2026 | 31.3.2025 | 31.3.2024 | 31.3.2023 | 31.3.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 901 t€ | 708 t€ | 334 t€ | 583 t€ | 201 t€ |
| Other operating income | 410 € | 320 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Raw materials and services | 579 t€ | -450 t€ | -188 t€ | -395 t€ | -99 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 177 t€ | -98 t€ | -58 t€ | -54 t€ | -24 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 33 t€ | -39 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 80 t€ | -97 t€ | -67 t€ | -76 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 33 t€ | 25 t€ | 2 209 € | 41 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 4 931 € | -2 102 € | -8 € | -185 € | 1 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 28 t€ | 23 t€ | 2 201 € | 41 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Income taxes | 5 847 € | 785 € | -635 € | -8 536 € | -6 324 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 22 t€ | 24 t€ | 1 566 € | 32 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 98 t€ | 118 t€ | 136 t€ | 54 t€ | 32 t€ |
| Receivables | 17 t€ | 20 t€ | 42 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 39 t€ | 53 t€ | 46 t€ | 42 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Current assets | 56 t€ | 74 t€ | 88 t€ | 56 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Assets | 153 t€ | 192 t€ | 224 t€ | 111 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 126 t€ | 104 t€ | 85 t€ | 83 t€ | 51 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 25 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 27 t€ | 63 t€ | 119 t€ | 28 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Liabilities | 27 t€ | 88 t€ | 139 t€ | 28 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Services purchased | 298 t€ | -277 t€ | -108 t€ | -111 t€ | 0 € |
| Retained earnings | 104 t€ | 80 t€ | 83 t€ | 51 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 5 247 € | 13 t€ | 17 t€ | 19 t€ | 15 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 22 t€ | 24 t€ | 1 566 € | 32 t€ | 27 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 2 719 € | 5 902 € | 25 t€ | 273 € | 1 206 € |
| Depreciations according to plan | 33 t€ | -39 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -11 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 6 977 € | 5 440 € | 77 t€ | 4 044 € | 1 517 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 281 t€ | -173 t€ | -80 t€ | -284 t€ | -99 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | 130 t€ | -68 t€ | -38 t€ | -35 t€ | -17 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 6 100 € | 9 160 € | 12 t€ | 10 t€ | 12 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 4 998 € | -2 174 € | -8 € | -189 € | -14 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 67 € | 72 € | 0 € | 4 € | 15 € |
| Other social security expenses | 8 834 € | -3 495 € | -1 456 € | -1 209 € | -2 442 € |
| Intangible assets | 534 € | 712 € | 949 € | 1 266 € | 1 688 € |
| Tangible assets | 97 t€ | 117 t€ | 135 t€ | 53 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 15 t€ | 24 t€ | 5 622 € | 5 078 € | 704 € |
| Short-term receivables | 17 t€ | 20 t€ | 42 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 39 t€ | -26 t€ | -18 t€ | -18 t€ | -5 015 € |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | – | 0 € | 20 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Other long-term liabilities | 0 € | 25 t€ | 0 € | – | – |
| Machinery and equipment | 97 t€ | 117 t€ | 135 t€ | 53 t€ | 30 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 20 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 807 € | 5 270 € | 5 025 € | 3 887 € | 0 € |
| Intangible rights | 534 € | 712 € | 949 € | 1 266 € | 1 688 € |
| Liabilities | 153 t€ | 192 t€ | 224 t€ | 111 t€ | 68 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Patasi Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other engineering design and technical consultancy incidental to building construction (823 companies with taxable income; median 19 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.