Tommola Group Oy is a limited company based in Kotka, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2023, revenue was 58 t€ and operating profit 42 t€; equity ratio 73.9 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 40 t€ and its income taxes 8 026 €.
Kotka: 7 new companies in 30 days
- Oninfinite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- ASAP - Reilumpi kaikille OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Laapas paineautot OyViemäri- ja jätevesihuolto
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 58 t€ | 63 t€ | 58 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Revenue change | -7,7 % | 8,3 % | 125,7 % | – |
| EBITDA | 50 t€ | 55 t€ | 50 t€ | 21 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 85,9 % | 86,8 % | 86,2 % | 82,0 % |
| Operating profit | 42 t€ | 46 t€ | 41 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Operating margin | 71,5 % | 72,6 % | 69,9 % | 42,6 % |
| Net profit | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 31 t€ | 7 672 € |
| Equity ratio | 73,9 % | 45,9 % | 24,3 % | 4,5 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,18 | 0,49 | 0,35 | 0,41 |
| Current ratio | 0,18 | 0,49 | 0,35 | 0,41 |
| Debt to revenue | 63,4 % | 137,8 % | 206,1 % | 630,7 % |
| Return on equity | 29,5 % | 47,9 % | 80,0 % | 100,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 141 t€ | 160 t€ | 163 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Equity | 104 t€ | 74 t€ | 38 t€ | 7 672 € |
| Cash and bank | 6 184 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 13 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 58 t€ | 63 t€ | 58 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -8 368 € | -8 924 € | -9 519 € | -10 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -8 181 € | -8 341 € | -8 004 € | -4 642 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | 46 t€ | 41 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 096 € | -1 658 € | -2 214 € | -1 372 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 38 t€ | 44 t€ | 38 t€ | 9 590 € |
| Income taxes | -7 697 € | -8 810 € | -7 680 € | -1 918 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 31 t€ | 7 672 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 135 t€ | 143 t€ | 152 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Receivables | 445 € | 6 097 € | 0 € | – |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 6 184 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 6 629 € | 17 t€ | 11 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 141 t€ | 160 t€ | 163 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 104 t€ | 74 t€ | 38 t€ | 7 672 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 52 t€ | 93 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 37 t€ | 35 t€ | 32 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Liabilities | 37 t€ | 87 t€ | 125 t€ | 166 t€ |
All financial statement items (33)
| 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 58 t€ | 63 t€ | 58 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -8 368 € | -8 924 € | -9 519 € | -10 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -8 181 € | -8 341 € | -8 004 € | -4 642 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 42 t€ | 46 t€ | 41 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -3 096 € | -1 658 € | -2 214 € | -1 372 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 38 t€ | 44 t€ | 38 t€ | 9 590 € |
| Income taxes | -7 697 € | -8 810 € | -7 680 € | -1 918 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 31 t€ | 7 672 € |
| Non-current assets | 135 t€ | 143 t€ | 152 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Receivables | 445 € | 6 097 € | 0 € | – |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 6 184 € | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Current assets | 6 629 € | 17 t€ | 11 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Assets | 141 t€ | 160 t€ | 163 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 104 t€ | 74 t€ | 38 t€ | 7 672 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 52 t€ | 93 t€ | 136 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 37 t€ | 35 t€ | 32 t€ | 31 t€ |
| Liabilities | 37 t€ | 87 t€ | 125 t€ | 166 t€ |
| Buildings and structures, Owned | 135 t€ | 143 t€ | 152 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 37 t€ | 31 t€ | 19 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 74 t€ | 38 t€ | 7 672 € | 0 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 445 € | 90 € | 0 € | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 181 € | 3 130 € | 176 € | 175 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 0 € | 6 007 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 31 t€ | 35 t€ | 31 t€ | 7 672 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -3 096 € | -1 658 € | -2 214 € | -1 372 € |
| Short-term receivables | 445 € | 6 097 € | 0 € | – |
| Tangible assets | 135 t€ | 143 t€ | 152 t€ | 161 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 17 € | 665 € | 8 063 € | 2 143 € |
| Liabilities | 141 t€ | 160 t€ | 163 t€ | 174 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 0 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Depreciations according to plan | -8 368 € | -8 924 € | -9 519 € | -10 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | 0 € | 4 844 € | 3 920 € |
| Other long-term liabilities | 0 € | 52 t€ | 93 t€ | 136 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Tommola Group Oy is in the top quarter of the industry class operating of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate (820 companies with taxable income; median 9 959 €, 4,0 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.