Holding Asta ja Tapio Oy is a limited company based in Helsinki, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, revenue was 15 t€ and operating profit 3 457 €; equity ratio 77.1 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 12 t€ and its income taxes 2 454 €.
Helsinki: 329 new companies in 30 days
- Mixedtape Group OyRuokaravintolat
- Bella Creative OyMuu esittävä taide
- LHT Solutions OyPuhelinpalvelukeskusten toiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 3 599 € |
| Revenue change | 0,1 % | 3,9 % | 3,5 % | 0,0 % | 300,1 % | – |
| EBITDA | 3 457 € | 3 652 € | 3 500 € | 1 533 € | 2 027 € | -1 758 € |
| EBITDA % | 22,3 % | 23,6 % | 23,5 % | 10,6 % | 14,1 % | -48,8 % |
| Operating profit | 3 457 € | 3 652 € | 3 500 € | 1 533 € | 2 027 € | -1 758 € |
| Operating margin | 22,3 % | 23,6 % | 23,5 % | 10,6 % | 14,1 % | -48,8 % |
| Net profit | 14 t€ | 2 727 € | 13 t€ | -14 t€ | 4 736 € | 4 297 € |
| Personnel costs | -1 053 € | 949 € | 819 € | 695 € | -742 € | 77 € |
| Equity ratio | 77,1 % | 83,3 % | 90,2 % | 96,3 % | 99,8 % | 97,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 3,13 | 4,27 | 7,22 | 19,53 | 298,09 | 29,80 |
| Current ratio | 3,13 | 4,27 | 7,22 | 19,53 | 298,09 | 29,80 |
| Debt to revenue | 1374,8 % | 988,3 % | 607,2 % | 233,8 % | 14,7 % | 820,8 % |
| Return on equity | 1,9 % | 0,4 % | 1,6 % | -1,6 % | 0,5 % | 0,4 % |
| Balance sheet total | 930 t€ | 918 t€ | 919 t€ | 922 t€ | 983 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Equity | 717 t€ | 765 t€ | 829 t€ | 888 t€ | 980 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Cash and bank | 50 t€ | 52 t€ | 204 t€ | 218 t€ | 241 t€ | 470 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 3 599 € |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 0 € | 81 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 1 053 € | -949 € | -819 € | -695 € | 742 € | -77 € |
| Other operating expenses | 11 t€ | -11 t€ | -11 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -5 281 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3 457 € | 3 652 € | 3 500 € | 1 533 € | 2 027 € | -1 758 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -15 t€ | 1 407 € | 9 976 € | -15 t€ | 3 970 € | 7 078 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | 5 060 € | 13 t€ | -13 t€ | 5 997 € | 5 320 € |
| Income taxes | 4 390 € | -2 333 € | -348 € | -911 € | -1 260 € | -1 023 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 14 t€ | 2 727 € | 13 t€ | -14 t€ | 4 736 € | 4 297 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Receivables | 117 € | 115 € | 944 € | 31 € | 23 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 50 t€ | 52 t€ | 204 t€ | 218 t€ | 241 t€ | 470 t€ |
| Current assets | 666 t€ | 654 t€ | 655 t€ | 658 t€ | 719 t€ | 880 t€ |
| Assets | 930 t€ | 918 t€ | 919 t€ | 922 t€ | 983 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 717 t€ | 765 t€ | 829 t€ | 888 t€ | 980 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 213 t€ | 153 t€ | 91 t€ | 34 t€ | 2 412 € | 30 t€ |
| Liabilities | 213 t€ | 153 t€ | 91 t€ | 34 t€ | 2 412 € | 30 t€ |
All financial statement items (38)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 15 t€ | 14 t€ | 14 t€ | 3 599 € |
| Other operating income | – | – | – | 0 € | 81 € | 0 € |
| Personnel expenses | 1 053 € | -949 € | -819 € | -695 € | 742 € | -77 € |
| Other operating expenses | 11 t€ | -11 t€ | -11 t€ | -12 t€ | -13 t€ | -5 281 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 3 457 € | 3 652 € | 3 500 € | 1 533 € | 2 027 € | -1 758 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -15 t€ | 1 407 € | 9 976 € | -15 t€ | 3 970 € | 7 078 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 18 t€ | 5 060 € | 13 t€ | -13 t€ | 5 997 € | 5 320 € |
| Income taxes | 4 390 € | -2 333 € | -348 € | -911 € | -1 260 € | -1 023 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 14 t€ | 2 727 € | 13 t€ | -14 t€ | 4 736 € | 4 297 € |
| Non-current assets | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Receivables | 117 € | 115 € | 944 € | 31 € | 23 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 50 t€ | 52 t€ | 204 t€ | 218 t€ | 241 t€ | 470 t€ |
| Current assets | 666 t€ | 654 t€ | 655 t€ | 658 t€ | 719 t€ | 880 t€ |
| Assets | 930 t€ | 918 t€ | 919 t€ | 922 t€ | 983 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € | 4 000 € |
| Capital and reserves | 717 t€ | 765 t€ | 829 t€ | 888 t€ | 980 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 213 t€ | 153 t€ | 91 t€ | 34 t€ | 2 412 € | 30 t€ |
| Liabilities | 213 t€ | 153 t€ | 91 t€ | 34 t€ | 2 412 € | 30 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | 2 659 € | -7 296 € | 13 t€ | -18 t€ | -304 € | 2 131 € |
| Other shares and holdings | 616 t€ | 601 t€ | 450 t€ | 440 t€ | 455 t€ | 301 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 14 t€ | 2 727 € | 13 t€ | -14 t€ | 4 736 € | 4 297 € |
| Shares and holdings | 616 t€ | 601 t€ | 450 t€ | 440 t€ | 455 t€ | 301 t€ |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Pension expenses | – | – | – | 0 € | 1 637 € | 0 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | – | – | – | 0 € | 23 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 323 € | 287 € | 484 € | 447 € | 1 749 € | 473 € |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | – | 0 € | 913 € | 0 € | 22 € | 2 075 € |
| Liabilities | 930 t€ | 918 t€ | 919 t€ | 922 t€ | 983 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 894 € | 1 346 € | 0 € | 274 € | 0 € | 638 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 1 626 € | -5 900 € | -8 158 € | -7 416 € | -4 825 € | -1 639 € |
| Other current liabilities | 212 t€ | 151 t€ | 90 t€ | 33 t€ | 363 € | 28 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 117 € | 115 € | 944 € | 31 € | 23 t€ | 110 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 117 € | 115 € | 31 € | 31 € | 9 € | 57 € |
| Retained earnings | 699 t€ | 758 t€ | 811 t€ | 898 t€ | 972 t€ | 1,1 M€ |
| Investments | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | – | 0 € | 340 € | 0 € | 300 € | 0 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 19 t€ | 15 t€ | 4 697 € | 10 t€ | 9 100 € | 6 586 € |
| Other social security expenses | 1 053 € | -949 € | -819 € | -695 € | -895 € | -77 € |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Holding Asta ja Tapio Oy is in the upper half of the industry class operating of own or leased dwellings and residential real estate (819 companies with taxable income; median 9 959 €).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.