Huhtala Capital Oy is a limited company based in Hyvinkää, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit -351 €; equity ratio 1.2 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 474 € and its income taxes 195 €.
Hyvinkää: 8 new companies in 30 days
- Jyliset OyTalonrakentaminen
- WauWall OyMuu mainostoimistojen toiminta
- RFS Invest OyMuualla luokittelematon muu rahoituspalvelutoiminta pois lukien vakuutus- ja eläkevakuutustoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | -351 € | -143 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
| Operating profit | -351 € | -143 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
| Net profit | 3 440 € | 890 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
| Equity ratio | 1,2 % | 0,5 % | 0,4 % | 0,4 % | 0,4 % | 0,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 4,85 | 17,01 | – | – | – | – |
| Current ratio | 4,85 | 17,01 | – | – | – | – |
| Return on equity | 54,4 % | 30,9 % | -8,2 % | -7,5 % | -7,9 % | -0,2 % |
| Balance sheet total | 541 t€ | 549 t€ | 560 t€ | 572 t€ | 572 t€ | 572 t€ |
| Equity | 6 320 € | 2 879 € | 1 989 € | 2 152 € | 2 313 € | 2 496 € |
| Cash and bank | 4 169 € | 1 614 € | 4 989 € | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 47 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 351 € | -143 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -351 € | -143 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 651 € | 1 128 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 300 € | 985 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
| Income taxes | 860 € | -95 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 440 € | 890 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 537 t€ | 547 t€ | 555 t€ | 555 t€ | 555 t€ | 525 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 169 € | 1 614 € | 4 989 € | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Current assets | 4 169 € | 1 614 € | 4 989 € | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Assets | 541 t€ | 549 t€ | 560 t€ | 572 t€ | 572 t€ | 572 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 6 320 € | 2 879 € | 1 989 € | 2 152 € | 2 313 € | 2 496 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 534 t€ | 546 t€ | 558 t€ | 570 t€ | 570 t€ | 570 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 860 € | 95 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Liabilities | 535 t€ | 546 t€ | 558 t€ | 570 t€ | 570 t€ | 570 t€ |
All financial statement items (25)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 351 € | -143 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -351 € | -143 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -4 651 € | 1 128 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 4 300 € | 985 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
| Income taxes | 860 € | -95 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 3 440 € | 890 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
| Non-current assets | 537 t€ | 547 t€ | 555 t€ | 555 t€ | 555 t€ | 525 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 4 169 € | 1 614 € | 4 989 € | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Current assets | 4 169 € | 1 614 € | 4 989 € | 17 t€ | 17 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Assets | 541 t€ | 549 t€ | 560 t€ | 572 t€ | 572 t€ | 572 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 6 320 € | 2 879 € | 1 989 € | 2 152 € | 2 313 € | 2 496 € |
| Long-term liabilities | 534 t€ | 546 t€ | 558 t€ | 570 t€ | 570 t€ | 570 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 860 € | 95 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Liabilities | 535 t€ | 546 t€ | 558 t€ | 570 t€ | 570 t€ | 570 t€ |
| Investments | 537 t€ | 547 t€ | 555 t€ | 555 t€ | 555 t€ | 525 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 379 € | -511 € | -348 € | -187 € | -4 € | 0 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € | 2 500 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 3 440 € | 890 € | -162 € | -162 € | -182 € | -4 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -1 233 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 860 € | 95 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Liabilities | 541 t€ | 549 t€ | 560 t€ | 572 t€ | 572 t€ | 572 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 1 € | 1 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 537 t€ | 547 t€ | 555 t€ | 555 t€ | 555 t€ | 525 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 4 650 € | 2 360 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other long-term liabilities | 534 t€ | 546 t€ | 558 t€ | 570 t€ | 570 t€ | 570 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Huhtala Capital Oy is in the lower half of the industry class rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate (6954 companies with taxable income; median 22 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.