Pertilä Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit -2 121 €; equity ratio 93.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 7 056 € and its income taxes 1 411 €.
Espoo: 106 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBITDA | -2 121 € | -1 132 € | -1 038 € | -1 014 € | -685 € | -970 € |
| Operating profit | -2 121 € | -1 132 € | -1 038 € | -1 014 € | -685 € | -970 € |
| Net profit | 190 t€ | 137 t€ | 102 t€ | 76 t€ | 81 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 93,0 % | 91,4 % | 100,0 % | 98,2 % | 100,0 % | 99,2 % |
| Quick ratio | 204,04 | 213,80 | – | 44,05 | 2338,87 | 125,15 |
| Current ratio | 204,04 | 213,80 | – | 44,05 | 2338,87 | 125,15 |
| Return on equity | 24,1 % | 21,8 % | 36,3 % | 37,7 % | 59,3 % | 70,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 844 t€ | 686 t€ | 281 t€ | 206 t€ | 137 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Equity | 785 t€ | 627 t€ | 281 t€ | 202 t€ | 137 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 201 t€ | 128 t€ | 138 t€ | 115 t€ | 54 t€ | 39 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 2 121 € | -1 132 € | -1 038 € | -1 014 € | -685 € | -970 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -2 121 € | -1 132 € | -1 038 € | -1 014 € | -685 € | -970 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -193 t€ | 139 t€ | 103 t€ | 81 t€ | 82 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 191 t€ | 138 t€ | 102 t€ | 80 t€ | 81 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 705 € | -1 411 € | 0 € | -3 491 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 190 t€ | 137 t€ | 102 t€ | 76 t€ | 81 t€ | 43 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 497 t€ | 378 t€ | 53 t€ | 42 t€ | 9 299 € | 200 € |
| Receivables | 147 t€ | 180 t€ | 90 t€ | 48 t€ | 74 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 201 t€ | 128 t€ | 138 t€ | 115 t€ | 54 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Current assets | 348 t€ | 308 t€ | 228 t€ | 164 t€ | 128 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Assets | 844 t€ | 686 t€ | 281 t€ | 206 t€ | 137 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 785 t€ | 627 t€ | 281 t€ | 202 t€ | 137 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 705 € | 1 441 € | 0 € | 3 714 € | 55 € | 486 € |
| Liabilities | 59 t€ | 59 t€ | 0 € | 3 714 € | 55 € | 486 € |
All financial statement items (40)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other operating expenses | 2 121 € | -1 132 € | -1 038 € | -1 014 € | -685 € | -970 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | -2 121 € | -1 132 € | -1 038 € | -1 014 € | -685 € | -970 € |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -193 t€ | 139 t€ | 103 t€ | 81 t€ | 82 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 191 t€ | 138 t€ | 102 t€ | 80 t€ | 81 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Income taxes | 1 705 € | -1 411 € | 0 € | -3 491 € | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 190 t€ | 137 t€ | 102 t€ | 76 t€ | 81 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 497 t€ | 378 t€ | 53 t€ | 42 t€ | 9 299 € | 200 € |
| Receivables | 147 t€ | 180 t€ | 90 t€ | 48 t€ | 74 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 201 t€ | 128 t€ | 138 t€ | 115 t€ | 54 t€ | 39 t€ |
| Current assets | 348 t€ | 308 t€ | 228 t€ | 164 t€ | 128 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Assets | 844 t€ | 686 t€ | 281 t€ | 206 t€ | 137 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 785 t€ | 627 t€ | 281 t€ | 202 t€ | 137 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term liabilities | 1 705 € | 1 441 € | 0 € | 3 714 € | 55 € | 486 € |
| Liabilities | 59 t€ | 59 t€ | 0 € | 3 714 € | 55 € | 486 € |
| Shares in participating interest company | 337 t€ | 345 t€ | 180 € | 180 € | 200 € | 200 € |
| Income from shares in participating interests | 183 t€ | 130 t€ | 102 t€ | 62 t€ | 82 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Long-term receivables from participating interests | 0 € | 7 905 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | – | 0 € | 1 236 € | -1 236 € | 0 € | – |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 11 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ | 18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 190 t€ | 137 t€ | 102 t€ | 76 t€ | 81 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 0 € | -120 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 52 t€ | 25 t€ | 38 t€ | 22 t€ | 9 099 € | 0 € |
| Short-term loan receivables | 18 t€ | 42 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term accounts payable | 0 € | 30 € | 0 € | 224 € | 55 € | 486 € |
| Liabilities | 844 t€ | 686 t€ | 281 t€ | 206 t€ | 137 t€ | 61 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 0 € | 1 008 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 5 166 € | 5 070 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Long-term deferred tax liabilities | 58 t€ | 58 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Revaluation reserve | 230 t€ | 230 t€ | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 1 705 € | 1 411 € | 0 € | 3 491 € | 0 € | – |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 0 € | -4 € | -23 € | 0 € | – | – |
| Current receivables from participating interests | 129 t€ | 129 t€ | 90 t€ | 48 t€ | 74 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Long-term receivables | 0 € | 7 905 € | 0 € | – | – | – |
| Short-term receivables | 147 t€ | 172 t€ | 90 t€ | 48 t€ | 74 t€ | 22 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 353 t€ | 248 t€ | 168 t€ | 108 t€ | 38 t€ | 0 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 3 € | 0 € | – | – | 0 € | 50 € |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 5 481 € | 4 275 € | 0 € | 20 t€ | 143 € | 0 € |
| Investments | 497 t€ | 378 t€ | 53 t€ | 42 t€ | 9 299 € | 200 € |
| Other receivables (investments) | 108 t€ | 8 333 € | 15 t€ | 20 t€ | 0 € | – |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Pertilä Oy is in the lower half of the industry class other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (934 companies with taxable income; median 28 t€).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.