Mäntän Taksipalvelu Oy is a limited company based in Mänttä-Vilppula, registered in 2020. In the financial year ending 31.12.2025, operating profit 32 t€; equity ratio 75.0 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 79 t€ and its income taxes 16 t€. Public buyers bought 1 575 € from it in 2022–2026; the largest buyer is Avopalvelu (Pirkanmaan hyvinvointialue).
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue change | -30,0 % | 38,0 % | – |
| Gross profit | 412 t€ | 588 t€ | 426 t€ |
| EBITDA | 4 286 € | 113 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Operating profit | 32 t€ | 82 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Net profit | 25 t€ | 62 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Personnel costs | -270 t€ | 354 t€ | 245 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 75,0 % | 64,7 % | 47,8 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,50 | 1,73 | 1,11 |
| Current ratio | 2,50 | 1,73 | 1,11 |
| Return on equity | 14,4 % | 37,9 % | 36,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 235 t€ | 253 t€ | 231 t€ |
| Equity | 176 t€ | 164 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 96 t€ | 105 t€ | 68 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 412 t€ | 588 t€ | 426 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 270 t€ | -354 t€ | -245 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 28 t€ | -32 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 81 t€ | -121 t€ | -93 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 32 t€ | 82 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 274 € | -3 464 € | -3 163 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 32 t€ | 78 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Income taxes | 6 484 € | -16 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 25 t€ | 62 t€ | 40 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 88 t€ | 99 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Receivables | 50 t€ | 49 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 96 t€ | 105 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Current assets | 147 t€ | 155 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Assets | 235 t€ | 253 t€ | 231 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 176 t€ | 164 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 17 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 59 t€ | 90 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Liabilities | 59 t€ | 90 t€ | 121 t€ |
All financial statement items (45)
| 31.12.2025 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit or loss | 412 t€ | 588 t€ | 426 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | 270 t€ | -354 t€ | -245 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | 28 t€ | -32 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | 81 t€ | -121 t€ | -93 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 32 t€ | 82 t€ | 53 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 274 € | -3 464 € | -3 163 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 32 t€ | 78 t€ | 50 t€ |
| Income taxes | 6 484 € | -16 t€ | -10 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 25 t€ | 62 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 88 t€ | 99 t€ | 116 t€ |
| Receivables | 50 t€ | 49 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 96 t€ | 105 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Current assets | 147 t€ | 155 t€ | 115 t€ |
| Assets | 235 t€ | 253 t€ | 231 t€ |
| Capital and reserves | 176 t€ | 164 t€ | 111 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | – | 0 € | 17 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 59 t€ | 90 t€ | 104 t€ |
| Liabilities | 59 t€ | 90 t€ | 121 t€ |
| Pension expenses | 34 t€ | -46 t€ | -34 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | 28 t€ | -32 t€ | -36 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 78 t€ | 88 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 151 t€ | 102 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 50 t€ | 49 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Long-term accounts payable | 0 € | 11 t€ | 44 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 13 t€ | 15 t€ | 8 651 € |
| Short-term sales receivables | 25 t€ | 29 t€ | 34 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 646 € | 5 921 € | 12 t€ |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 672 € | 8 € | 19 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | 947 € | -3 471 € | -3 182 € |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 828 € | 6 975 € | 13 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 0 € | -11 t€ | -28 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 41 t€ | 56 t€ | 54 t€ |
| Intangible assets | 293 € | 293 € | 293 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 25 t€ | 62 t€ | 40 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 13 t€ | 13 t€ | 0 € |
| Investments | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | 7 612 € | -8 242 € | -7 021 € |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 169 € | 1 257 € | 1 988 € |
| Intangible rights | 293 € | 293 € | 293 € |
| Wages and salaries | 229 t€ | -299 t€ | -204 t€ |
| Liabilities | 235 t€ | 253 t€ | 231 t€ |
| Short-term advances received | 0 € | 130 € | 0 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 10 t€ | 10 t€ | 10 t€ |
| Machinery and equipment | 78 t€ | 88 t€ | 105 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 0 € | 11 t€ | 28 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Mäntän Taksipalvelu Oy is in the top 10 % of the industry class on-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver (1240 companies with taxable income; median 12 t€, 6,7 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Free monthly list: Mänttä-Vilppula
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free