Farmanautti Oy is a limited company based in Espoo, registered in 2019. In the financial year ending 31.12.2024, revenue was 196 t€ and operating profit 24 t€; equity ratio 80.5 %. Its taxable income in 2024 was 25 t€ and its income taxes 4 992 €.
Espoo: 106 new companies in 30 days
- Ilovite OyOhjelmistojen suunnittelu ja valmistus
- Kahvila Tuisku OyKahvilat ja muu alkoholittomien juomien tarjoilu
- Mizero OyErikoistumaton agentuuritoiminta
Financials
| Key figures | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 196 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Revenue change | -16,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 24 t€ | 33 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 12,2 % | 13,9 % |
| Operating profit | 24 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Operating margin | 12,2 % | 13,9 % |
| Net profit | 20 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 86 t€ | 91 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 80,5 % | 68,1 % |
| Quick ratio | 2,90 | 1,97 |
| Current ratio | 2,90 | 1,97 |
| Debt to revenue | 11,3 % | 15,5 % |
| Return on equity | 21,7 % | 34,0 % |
| Balance sheet total | 114 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Equity | 92 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 54 t€ | 48 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 196 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 753 € | 3 337 € |
| Raw materials and services | -75 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -86 t€ | -91 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -19 t€ | -6 799 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 24 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 578 € | 367 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 25 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Income taxes | -4 648 € | -6 619 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 20 t€ | 26 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 50 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 54 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Current assets | 65 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Assets | 114 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 340 € | 3 340 € |
| Capital and reserves | 92 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 250 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Liabilities | 22 t€ | 37 t€ |
All financial statement items (43)
| 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2023 | |
|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 196 t€ | 236 t€ |
| Other operating income | 7 753 € | 3 337 € |
| Raw materials and services | -75 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -86 t€ | -91 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -19 t€ | -6 799 € |
| Operating profit (loss) | 24 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | 578 € | 367 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | 25 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Income taxes | -4 648 € | -6 619 € |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | 20 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 50 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Receivables | 11 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 54 t€ | 48 t€ |
| Current assets | 65 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Assets | 114 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 3 340 € | 3 340 € |
| Capital and reserves | 92 t€ | 78 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 0 € | 250 € |
| Short-term liabilities | 22 t€ | 36 t€ |
| Liabilities | 22 t€ | 37 t€ |
| Reductions in value of shares and holdings in current assets | -333 € | 0 € |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 1 176 € | 1 176 € |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | 20 t€ | 26 t€ |
| Impairment on investments for non-current assets | 0 € | -515 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 50 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -13 t€ | -13 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 4 150 € | 15 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 182 € | 472 € |
| Liabilities | 114 t€ | 114 t€ |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 7 644 € | 12 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 11 t€ | 23 t€ |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -282 € | 0 € |
| Other current liabilities | 10 t€ | 9 158 € |
| Short-term receivables | 11 t€ | 24 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 68 t€ | 47 t€ |
| Income from other investments under non-current assets, from other companies | 1 186 € | 883 € |
| Investments | 50 t€ | 43 t€ |
| Services purchased | -75 t€ | -109 t€ |
| Other long-term liabilities | 0 € | 250 € |
| Purchases during the financial year | 0 € | -438 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 8 € | -1 € |
| Other social security expenses | -1 519 € | -2 430 € |
| Wages and salaries | -71 t€ | -76 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Measured by taxable income, Farmanautti Oy is in the upper half of the industry class temporary employment agency activities and other human resource provisions (1008 companies with taxable income; median 12 t€, 2,1 times the median).
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.